PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
11 JUL 2020 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on Covid-19 from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare:Recovered cases nearly 5 lakhs; outnumber active cases by more than 2.31 lakhs; Recovery Rate nearly 63%
The cumulative total number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients has crossed the 5 lakh mark today. 5,15,385 COVID-19 patients have so far been cured and discharged. The recovered cases outnumber the COVID-19 active cases by 2,31,978. With this progressively widening gap, the recovery rate has further improved to 62.78%. During the last 24 hours, 19,870 COVID-19 patients have been cured and discharged. There are 2,83,407 active cases and all are under medical supervision either in the central and state government hospitals for severe cases, and in home isolation for pre-symptomatic patients and those showing moderate symptoms. So far, 1,13,07,002 samples have been tested through the collective public and private labs under ICMR’s diagnostic network of 1180 labs in the country.
For details:
PM chaired review meeting on Covid-19 pandemic preparations
Prime Minister today reviewed the Covid 19 situationin the country. The review meeting was attended among others, by Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Member, NITI Aayog, Cabinet Secretary and other senior officials of Government of India. The Prime Minister directed that we must reiterate the need to observe personal hygiene and social discipline in public places. The awareness about Covid should be disseminated widely and a continuous emphasis on preventing spread of the infection should be laid.Prime Minister also directed that real time national level monitoring and guidance should be provided to all affected States and places with high test positivity rate.
For details:
DCGI gives Nod for Restricted Emergency use to Itolizumab for moderate to severe COVID-19 patients
Itolizumab (rDNA origin), a monoclonal antibody which was already approved for severe chronic plaque psoriasis, has now been granted Restricted Emergency Use authorisation by the Drugs Controller General of India (DCGI) based on clinical trials data. M/s Biocon has been manufacturing and marketing this drug for the treatment of patients with moderate to severe chronic plaque psoriasis under brand name Alzumab. This indigenous drug has now been repurposed for COVID-19.M/s Biocon has presented the Phase II clinical trial results generated in COVID-19 patients to DCGI.DCGI has decided to grant permission to market the drug under Restricted Emergency Use of the drug for the treatment of Cytokine Release Syndrome (CRS) in moderate to severe Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome (ARDS) patients due to COVID-19
For details:
Standard of care for Clinical Management Strategy for COVID-19
The approach for treatment of COVID-19 is largely based on asymptomatic and supportive care, since there is no cure as yet. Maintaining good hydration is also essential. Based on severity of symptoms, COVID-19 can be categorised into 3 groups: mild, moderate and severe. In a Video Conference with States on 10.07.2020 and a virtual meeting on “COVID Case Management by State / UT Centres of Excellence”, ICMR and AIIMS, New Delhi emphasised the theme that in the absence of a cure, the standard of care treatment for mild, moderate and severe cases as described in the Clinical Management Protocol of Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW), would be most effective. All the ‘investigational therapies’ are required to be carried out only in proper health care facilities where close monitoring of patients is possible so that potential complications can be managed.
For details:
Pulses sowing area more than 2.5 times in comparison to last year under kharif crops; area under oilseeds also considerably higher; Rice, coarse cereals and cotton sowing also more
The Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare, Government of India is taking several measures to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during COVID 19 pandemic.There has been satisfactory progress of sowing area coverage under Kharif crops.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan releases White paper on ‘Focused Interventions for ‘Make in India’: Post COVID 19’ by TIFAC
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Science & Technology, Health and Family Welfare and Earth Sciences released a white paper on “Focused Interventions for ‘Make in India’: Post COVID 19” and “Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients: Status, Issues, Technology Readiness and Challenges, prepared by Technology Information, Forecasting and Assessment Council (TIFAC). It captures sector-specific strengths, market trends, and opportunities in five sectors, critical from the country’s perspective, includes healthcare, machinery, ICT, agriculture, manufacturing, and electronics with reference to supply and demand, self-sufficiency and mass-scale production capacity. It has identified policy options primarily in the areas of Public health system, MSME sector, Global relations: FDI, recalibrated trade alignments, new-age technologies, etc. The recommendations are directed towards giving immediate technology and policy impetus to make India “ATMANIRBHAR”. Based on the linkages and interdependencies between the outputs of different sectors, output multiplier and income multiplier for various sectors have been presented in the paper.
For details:
Vice President calls for the adoption of Green and Sustainable Architecture
Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu today called upon the architects of the country to adopt and promote Green Architecture. He said that the use of renewable energy sources such as solar energy should be promoted in the upcoming building projects.Expressing concern over the impact of COVID-19 pandemic on the health and livelihoods of people, the Vice President said that the construction sector was severely affected due to massive decline in on-site works and called upon the architects and designers to answer the challenge posed by the pandemic. “Architects need to explore new ideas and create a dialogue across design boundaries to help find solutions that can address the pandemic and its aftermath”, he added.
For details:
To combat Covid -19 , RCF comes out with a new product : Hand Cleansing IsoPropyl Alcohol based Gel
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab:Punjab Government has decided to cancel the pending examinations of class XII, open school and several other categories including reappear and golden chance students. The decision has been taken in view of the COVID-19 pandemic. Now the result will be declared on the basis of best performing subjects as examinations of some subjects have already been taken by the Punjab School Education Board (PSEB) before the outbreak.
• Haryana: The Chief Minister, while addressing a press conference, said that the activities which were disrupted due to the COVID-19 pandemic have now slowly come back on track. Several steps have been taken by the State Government to deal with COVID-19. During Unlock-2, all activities have picked up speed. He said that about Rs 3,000 crore have been spent so far by the State Government during the COVID-19 pandemic.
• Kerala:A quick response team has been formed in Poonthura, the new epicenter of local spread of Covid-19 case, comprising Revenue, Police and Health department officials, as part of strengthening the disease prevention activities. IMA has reiterated that there is Covid-19 community transmission in the state and the increase in the number of asymptomatic Covid patients is a concern. Meanwhile, a native of Ernakulam, who died of cardiac arrest on Friday, tested positive for COVID-19. Eight persons including a gynaecologist have been tested positive at CherthalaTaluk hospital. 416 new positive cases of Covid-19 were confirmed in the state yesterday of which 204 were of local transmission. 1,84,112 people are under surveillance in various districts.
• Tamil Nadu: Covid-19 tally rises to 1337 in Puducherry with 64 fresh cases; one more death reported taking the toll to 18. Tamil Nadu CM asks Centre to give states freedom to work out assessment methods for students as it would not be feasible to conduct online examinations considering the digital access issues. CM urges Centre to repatriate remaining 40 fishermen from Iran who were left behind due to lack of space in the ship while 681 other fishermen were taken home.3680 new cases, 4163 recoveries & 64 deaths reported yesterday. Total cases: 1,30,261 Active cases: 46,105 Deaths: 1829. Active cases in Chennai: 18,616.
• Karnataka: Grappling with a sharp increase of Covid19 cases in Bangalore the state government from today started rapid antigen tests in city, which will give result in 30 minutes and with this it is expected to ramp up testing. High Court said that state government needs to examine setting up of a real time digital information system on availability of beds for Covid patients. Revenue Minister says no need to implement weekend lockdown, after consulting with experts government will take decision. Meanwhile state death toll crossed 500 mark. 2313 new cases, 1003 discharges & 57 deaths reported yesterday. Total positive cases: 33,418 Active cases: 19,035 Deaths: 543.
• Andhra Pradesh:State identifies 76 Covid Care Centres with bed strength of 45,240 in all the 13 districts ensuring availability of at least 3,000 beds in each district to take care of asymptomatic and mild cases. Rs one crore has been sanctioned for taking up improvement of hospital premises especially toilet facilities, medical equipment viz., mobile X–Ray, ECG and other lab equipment for continuous monitoring of vitals of the patients. Nellore DC appointed RDO as Special Officer to conduct an inquiry into the burial of three bodies of Covid-19 victims in an inhuman manner using earthmover. 1608 new cases and 15 deaths reported yesterday. Total cases: 25,422 Active cases: 11,936 Deaths: 292.
• Telangana: State government appoints an 11-member medical team to monitor Covid-19 management in the state. A new team comprising of top doctors will work under the supervision of the Director of Medical Education and submit regular reports. Total cases reported till yesterday: 32,224 Active cases: 12,680 Deaths: 339 Discharges:19,205.
• Assam: Taking note of the problem faced by the weaker sections due to lockdown, CM of Assam Shri SarbanandaSonowal has directed Chief Secretary to provide food to the destitute, daily wage earners and poorer sections of the society.
• Manipur: Guidelines issued for staggered opening of shops at ThangalKeithel, Manipur.
• Meghalaya: 76 more individuals have tested positive for COVID19 in Meghalaya today. The total active cases stands at 215 in the state while 45 have recovered so far.
• Mizoram: Seven recovered Covid-19 patients discharged in Mizoram today. The total active cases stands at 76 in the state while 150 have recovered so far.
• Nagaland: High Powered Committee on COVID-19 in Nagaland directs Health Department to expedite the process for recruitment of additional doctors and nurses for strengthening the health care system across the State.
• Sikkim: STNM Hospital Headof Department (Medicine), Sikkiminformed that the oldest patient (65years) and youngest patient (2years) were treatedsuccessfully in the designatedCovid-19 centre at STNMhospital.
• Maharashtra: A new high of 7,862 new patients have been identified as positive in Maharashtra taking the state tally of total Covid 19 cases to 2,38,461. The total count of recovered patients is 1,32,625 in the state. Presently there are 95,647 active patients, as per the latest update. While the number of reported cases in Mumbai has stabilized, a steady rise is seen in number of Covid-19 patients in cities like Pune, Thane, Kalyan and Mira- Bhayandar.
• Gujarat: In Gujarat, the tally of COVID-19 has crossed 40 thousand mark. It now stands at 40,155, with the report of 875 new cases detected in the last 24 hours. 14 patients have lost their lives taking the total death toll due to Covid19 in the state up to 2,024. The maximum 202 cases reported from Surat city while Ahmedabad reported 165 new cases.
• Rajasthan: The state tally of COVID-19 has gone up to 23,344 with the reporting of 170 new positive patients and 2 deaths this morning. Alwar district reported 40 of today’s new cases, followed by Jaipur- 33 cases and Udaipur- 31 cases. There are 5211 active cases at present. The number of recoveries in the state has gone up to 17,634 and the death toll stands at 499.
• Madhya Pradesh: With the report of 316 new positive patients, the total count of COVID-19 cases has reached 16,657 in M.P. Gwalior reported the highest number of 60 cases, followed by 57 in Bhopal and 44 in Indore. However, the number of active cases in M.P. presently is 3538, while number of recoveries has touched 12,481. Meanwhile, survey work of 66% population has been completed under the state government’s 'Kill Corona campaign'.
• Chhattisgarh: 166 COVID-19 positive patients have been identified on Friday, which takes the tally of coronavirus positive patients to 3,832. Both Raipur and Balodabazar districts reported maximum patients count of 34 each in a single day. The number of active cases is 787.
• Goa: 100 new persons have tested positive for COVID-19 on Friday, which takes the total count of coronavirus infections in the state to 2,251. The count of recovered patients is1347 and number of active cases is 895.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
11 JUL 2020 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
وزیر اعظم نے آج ملک میں کوویڈ 19 صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا۔
515385 کوویڈ 19 مریض اب تک ٹھیک ہوچکے ہیں ، ان میں آخری 24 گھنٹوں میں 19870 شامل ہیں۔
کووڈ19 فعال مقدمات 231978 کے مقابلے میں بازیافت کیسز؛ وصولی کی شرح مزید 62.78 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
2 283407 فعال معاملات ہیں۔
اعتدال سے شدید COVID19 مریضوں کی اجازت کے لئے پر ہنگامی استعمال پر پابندی ہے۔
میک ان انڈیا ’کے لئے‘ توجہ مرکوز مداخلتوں پر وائٹ پیپر: پوسٹ کوڈ 19 ‘ٹائفاک کے ذریعہ جاری کیا گیا۔
وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود سے کوڈ 19 پر اپ ڈیٹس: 5 لاکھ کے قریب کیس برآمد ہوئے۔ فعال مقدمات کی تعداد 2.31 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہے۔ بازیافت کی شرح قریب 63فیصد
کوویڈ 19 کے مریضوں میں بازیاب مقدمات کی مجموعی تعداد آج 5 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ 515385 کوویڈ 19 مریض اب تک ٹھیک اور فارغ ہوچکے ہیں۔ بازیاب ہونے والے کیسز COVID19 فعال مقدمات سے 231978 کے مقابلے میں زیادہ ہیں۔ اس آہستہ آہستہ وسیع ہونے والے فرق کے ساتھ ، وصولی کی شرح مزید بہتر ہوکر 62.78فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ، کوویڈ 19 کے 19870 مریضوں کو ٹھیک اور فارغ کیا گیا ہے۔ یہاں 283407 فعال معاملات ہیں اور سبھی مرکزی یا ریاستی سرکاری اسپتالوں میں یا تو شدید معاملات کی بناء پر طبی نگرانی میں ہیں ، اور علامتی مریضوں اور اعتدال پسند علامتوں کی علامت ظاہر کرنے والے مریضوں کے لئے گھر میں تنہائی میں۔ اب تک ، ملک میں 1180 لیبز کے آئی سی ایم آر کے تشخیصی نیٹ ورک کے تحت اجتماعی سرکاری اور نجی لیبز کے ذریعے 11307002 نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے وبائی بیماری کووڈ-19 کی تیاریوں کے بارےمیں جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
وزیر اعظم نے آج ملک میں کوویڈ 19 صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا۔ اس جائزے کی میٹنگ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ شری امیت شاہ ، مرکزی وزیر صحت ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن ، ممبر ، این آئی ٹی آئی آیوگ ، کابینہ سکریٹری اور حکومت ہند کے دیگر اعلی عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے ہدایت کی کہ ہمیں عوامی مقامات پر ذاتی حفظان صحت اور معاشرتی نظم و ضبط پر عمل کرنے کی ضرورت کا اعادہ کرنا ہوگا۔ کوویڈ کے بارے میں بیداری کو بڑے پیمانے پر پھیلانا چاہئے اور انفیکشن کے پھیلاو ¿ کو روکنے کے لئے ایک مستقل زور دیا جانا چاہئے۔ وزیر اعظم نے یہ بھی ہدایت کی کہ تمام متاثرہ ریاستوں اور مقامات کو حقیقی وقت کی قومی سطح کی نگرانی اور رہنمائی فراہم کی جانی چاہئے جس میں اعلی درجہ کی مثبت شرح موجود ہے۔
ڈی سی جی آئی نے کووڈ-19 کے درمیانہ شدید زمرے کے مریضوں کے لئے ’ایٹولی زوماب‘ کے محدود ہنگامی استعمال کی اجازت دی
آئٹولی زومیب (آر ڈی این اے اوریجن) ، ایک دائمی اینٹی باڈی جسے پہلے ہی شدید دائمی تختی چنبل کے لئے منظور کیا گیا تھا ، اب کلینیکل ٹرائلز کے اعداد و شمار کی بنیاد پر ڈرگس کنٹرولر جنرل آف انڈیا (DCGI) کے ذریعہ منعقدہ ہنگامی استعمال کی اجازت دے دی گئی ہے۔ میسرز بائیکون اعتدال سے شدید دائمی تختی چنبل کے مریضوں کے علاج کے لئے اس دوا کی تیاری اور مارکیٹنگ کررہی ہے جس کا نام الزووماب ہے۔ یہ دیسی دوا اب کوویڈ 19 میں دوبارہ تیار کی گئی ہے۔ میسرز بائیوکون نے فیز II کے COVID19 مریضوں میں پیدا ہونے والے کلینیکل ٹرائل کے نتائج ڈی سی جی آئی کو پیش کردیئے ہیں۔ ڈی سی جی آئی نے COVID19 کی وجہ سے اعتدال سے شدید شدید سانس کی تکلیف سنڈروم (اے آر ڈی ایس) کے مریضوں میں سائٹوکائن ریلیز سنڈروم (سی آر ایس) کے علاج کے لئے منشیات کے محدود ہنگامی استعمال کے تحت منشیات کی منڈی کے لئے اجازت دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
کووڈ-19 کے کلینکل منجمنٹ اسٹریٹیجی کے لئےنگہداشت کا معیار
کووڈ19 کے علاج کے لئے نقطہ نظر بڑی حد تک اسیمپوٹومیٹک اور معاون نگہداشت پر مبنی ہے ، کیوں کہ ابھی تک اس کا کوئی علاج نہیں ہے۔ اچھی ہائیڈریشن برقرار رکھنا بھی ضروری ہے۔ علامات کی شدت کی بنیاد پر ، کوویڈ 19 کو 3 گروپوں میں درجہ بندی کیا جاسکتا ہے: ہلکا ، اعتدال پسند اور شدید۔ 10.07.2020 کو ریاستوں کے ساتھ ایک ویڈیو کانفرنس میں اور "ریاست / ریاست ہائے متحدہ امریکہ کے اعلی مراکز کی طرف سے کوویڈ کیس مینجمنٹ" ، آئی سی ایم آر اور ایمس ، نئی دہلی نے اس موضوع پر زور دیا کہ علاج کی غیر موجودگی میں ، نگہداشت کے معیار کا معیار معمولی ، اعتدال پسند اور سنگین مقدمات کے لئے جو وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود (ایم ایچ ایچ ڈبلیو) کے کلینیکل مینجمنٹ پروٹوکول میں بیان ہوا ہے ، سب سے زیادہ موثر ہوگا۔ تمام 'تفتیشی علاج' صرف صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی مناسب سہولیات میں کئے جانے کی ضرورت ہے جہاں مریضوں کی کڑی نگرانی ممکن ہے تاکہ امکانی پیچیدگیوں کو دور کیا جاسکے۔
ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت نے اسمارٹ سٹیز مشن کے تحت انڈیا سائیکلس 4 چینج چیلنج کیلئے رجسٹریشن کا آغاز کیا
محکمہ زراعت ، تعاون اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود ، حکومت ہند کوویڈ 19 وبائی امراض کے دوران کھیت کی سطح پر کسانوں اور کاشتکاری کی سرگرمیوں کی سہولت کے لئے متعدد اقدامات اٹھا رہی ہے۔ خریف کی فصلوں کے تحت رقبے کی کوریج بوائی کے اطمینان بخش پیشرفت ہوئی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کووڈ انیس کے بعد ’میک ان انڈیا‘ کے لئے ٹی آئی ایف اے سی کے توجہ دینے والے اقدامات پر وائٹ پیپر جاری کیا
مرکزی وزیر برائے سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی ، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود اور ارتھ سائنس سائنس ڈاکٹر ہرش ورھن نے "میک ان انڈیا" پوسٹ کوویڈ 19 "اور" ایکٹو فارماسیوٹیکل اجزائ : حیثیت ، مسائل ، ٹکنالوجی کی تیاری پر ایک وائٹ پیپر جاری کیا۔ اور چیلنجز "، جو ٹیکنالوجی انفارمیشن ، پیشن گوئی اور تشخیص کونسل (TIFAC) کے ذریعہ تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ اس میں سیکٹر سے متعلق تقویت ، مارکیٹ کے رجحانات ، اور پانچ شعبوں میں مواقع ، جو ملک کے نقطہ نظر سے اہم ہیں ، کو اپنی گرفت میں لیتے ہیں ، جس میں فراہمی اور طلب ، خود کفالت اور بڑے پیمانے پر پیداوار کے حوالہ سے صحت کی دیکھ بھال ، مشینری ، آئی سی ٹی ، زراعت ، مینوفیکچرنگ ، اور الیکٹرانکس شامل ہیں۔ صلاحیت اس نے بنیادی طور پر پبلک ہیلتھ سسٹم ، ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر ، عالمی تعلقات: ایف ڈی آئی ، بحالی تجارتی صف بندی ، نئے دور کی ٹکنالوجی ، وغیرہ کے شعبوں میں پالیسی اختیارات کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔ . مختلف شعبوں کی آو ¿ٹ پٹ کے مابین روابط اور باہمی انحصار کی بنیاد پر ، مختلف شعبوں کے لئے آو ¿ٹ پٹ ضرب اور انکم ضارب کو پیش کیا گیا ہے۔
نائب صدر نے سبز اور پائیدار فن تعمیر کو اپنانے کی اپیل کی
ہندوستان کے نائب صدر ، شری ایم وینکیا نائیڈو نے آج ملک کے معماروں سے گرین آرکیٹیکچر کو اپنانے اور فروغ دینے پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شمسی توانائی جیسے قابل تجدید توانائی کے ذرائع کے استعمال کو آئندہ عمارتوں کے منصوبوں میں فروغ دیا جانا چاہئے۔ کوویڈ 19 کے وبائی امراض کے لوگوں کی صحت اور معاش پر ہونے والے اثرات پر تشویش کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے ، نائب صدر نے کہا کہ سائٹ کے کاموں میں بڑے پیمانے پر کمی کی وجہ سے تعمیراتی شعبہ شدید متاثر ہوا اور معماروں اور ڈیزائنرز سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ درپیش چیلنج کا جواب دے۔ وبائی بیماری سے انہوں نے مزید کہا ، "معماروں کو نئے نظریات کو دریافت کرنے اور ڈیزائن کی حدود میں بات چیت کرنے کی ضرورت ہے تاکہ ایسے حل تلاش کرنے میں مدد مل سکے جو وبائی بیماری اور اس کے بعد کے حالات کو حل کرسکیں۔"
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
پنجاب: پنجاب حکومت نے بارہویں جماعت ، اوپن اسکول اور دوبارہ آنے اور سنہری موقع طلبائ سمیت متعدد دیگر زمرے کے زیر التوا امتحانات منسوخ کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ فیصلہ کووڈ19 وبائی بیماری کے پیش نظر لیا گیا ہے۔ اب اس کا نتیجہ بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے مضامین کی بنیاد پر اعلان کیا جائے گا کیونکہ اس سے قبل پنجاب اسکول ایجوکیشن بورڈ (پی ایس ای بی) نے کچھ مضامین کے امتحانات شروع ہونے سے پہلے ہی لے رکھے ہیں۔
ہریانہ: وزیر اعلی نے ایک پریس کانفرنس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ کوویڈ 19 وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے جو سرگرمیاں درہم برہم ہوچکی ہیں وہ اب آہستہ آہستہ دوبارہ پٹری پر آگئیں۔ کوویڈ 19 سے نمٹنے کے لئے ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے متعدد اقدامات اٹھائے گئے ہیں۔ انلاک 2 کے دوران ، تمام سرگرمیوں نے تیزرفتاری اختیار کرلی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ COVID19 وبائی امراض کے دوران ریاستی حکومت نے اب تک تقریبا 3 3000 کروڑ روپئے خرچ کئے ہیں۔
کیرالہ: بیماریوں سے بچاو ¿ کی سرگرمیوں کو تقویت دینے کے ایک حصے میں محصول ، پولیس اور محکمہ صحت کے عہدیداروں پر مشتمل کوویڈ 19 کیس کے مقامی پھیلاو ¿ کا نیا مرکز پونتھورا میں ایک فوری رسپانس ٹیم تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔ آئی ایم اے نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا ہے کہ ریاست میں کوویڈ 19 کمیونٹی ٹرانسمیشن موجود ہے اور غیر مرض کوویڈ مریضوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ تشویشناک ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، جمعہ کے روز کارڈیک گرفتاری سے فوت ہونے والے ایرناکولم کے رہائشی ، کوویڈ 19 کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا۔ چیرتلا تعلقہ اسپتال میں ماہر امراض مرض سمیت 8 افراد کا مثبت ٹیسٹ کیا گیا۔ ریاست میں گذشتہ روز کوویڈ۔19 کے 416 نئے مثبت واقعات کی تصدیق ہوئی جن میں سے 204 مقامی ٹرانسمیشن کے تھے۔ مختلف اضلاع میں 184112 افراد نگرانی میں ہیں۔
تمل ناڈو: کوڈو 19 کے پڈوچیری میں 64 تازہ واقعات کے ساتھ 1337 کی تعداد بڑھ گئی۔ ایک اور ہلاکت کی اطلاع ہے کہ اس کی تعداد 18 ہوگئی ہے۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے سینٹر سے ایران سے باقی 40 ماہی گیروں کو وطن واپس بھیجنے کا مطالبہ کیا جو جہاز میں جگہ کی کمی کی وجہ سے پیچھے رہ گئے تھے جبکہ 681 دیگر ماہی گیروں کو گھر لے جایا گیا۔680 نئے معاملات ، کل 411 بازیافت اور 64 اموات کی اطلاع ہے۔ کل معاملات: 130261 فعال مقدمات: 46105 اموات: 1829. چنئی میں سرگرم مقدمات: 18616۔
کرناٹک: بنگلور میں کوویڈ 19 کیسوں میں تیزی سے اضافہ کے ساتھ ریاستی حکومت نے آج سے شہر میں تیزی سے اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ شروع کردیئے ، جس کا نتیجہ 30 منٹ میں ملے گا اور اس کے ساتھ ہی اس کی جانچ پڑتال متوقع ہے۔ ہائی کورٹ نے کہا کہ ریاستی حکومت کو کوڈ مریضوں کے لئے بستروں کی دستیابی پر ایک ریئل ٹائم ڈیجیٹل انفارمیشن سسٹم کے قیام کی جانچ کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ وزیر ریونیو کا کہنا ہے کہ ہفتے کے آخر میں لاک ڈاو ¿ن نافذ کرنے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے ، ماہرین سے مشاورت کے بعد حکومت فیصلہ کرے گی۔ اس دوران ریاست میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 500 سے تجاوز کرگئی۔ کل 2313 نئے کیسز ، 1003 خارج ہوئے اور 57 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ مثبت مثبت معاملات: 33418 فعال مقدمات: 19035 اموات: 543۔
آندھرا پردیش: ریاست نے 13 اضلاع میں 45240 کی بستر کی طاقت کے ساتھ 76 کوویڈ کیئر سنٹرز کی نشاندہی کی ہے جو اسیمپومیٹک اور ہلکے معاملات کی دیکھ بھال کے لئے ہر ضلع میں کم از کم 3000 بستروں کی دستیابی کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔ اسپتال کے احاطے خصوصا بیت الخلا کی سہولیات ، طبی آلات ، موبائل ایکس رے ، ای سی جی اور دیگر لیب کے آلات کی بہتری کے لئے ایک کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے تاکہ مریضوں کی جلد کی نگرانی کی جاسکے۔ نیلور ڈی سی نے ارتھ مت کے استعمال سے غیر انسانی طریقے سے کوویڈ 19 متاثرین کی تین لاشوں کی تدفین کی تحقیقات کے لئے آر ڈی او کو خصوصی افسر مقرر کیا۔ کل 1608 نئے کیس اور 15 اموات کی اطلاع ہے۔ کل معاملات: 25422 فعال مقدمات: 11936 اموات: 292۔
تلنگانہ: ریاست میں کوویڈ 19 کے انتظام کی نگرانی کے لئے ریاستی حکومت نے 11 رکنی میڈیکل ٹیم تشکیل دی۔ اعلی ڈاکٹروں پر مشتمل ایک نئی ٹیم ڈائریکٹر میڈیکل ایجوکیشن کی نگرانی میں کام کرے گی اور باقاعدگی سے رپورٹ پیش کرے گی۔ کل تک رپورٹ ہونے والے کل معاملات: 32224 ایکٹو کیسز: 12680 اموات: 339 ڈسچارج: 19205۔
آسام: لاک ڈاو ¿ن کی وجہ سے کمزور طبقات کو درپیش پریشانی کا نوٹس لیتے ہوئے آسام کے وزیر اعلی شری سربانند سونووال نے چیف سکریٹری کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ وہ معاشرے کے بے سہارا ، روزانہ مزدوری کرنے والے اور غریب طبقات کو کھانا مہیا کریں۔
منی پور: منی پور کے تھانگل کیتیل میں دکانوں کے تعجب خیز افتتاحی ہدایات جاری۔
میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں آج مزید 76 افراد نے COVID19 کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے۔ ریاست میں کل فعال کیس 215 ہیں جب کہ 45 اب تک بازیافت ہوئے ہیں۔
میزورم: میزورم میں آج کوویڈ 19 کے سات مریض بازیاب ہو گئے۔ ریاست میں کل فعال کیسز 76 ہیں جبکہ اب تک 150 بازیافت ہوئے ہیں۔
ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں COVID19 سے متعلق ہائی پاور کمیٹی نے محکمہ صحت کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ ریاست بھر میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کے لئے اضافی ڈاکٹروں اور نرسوں کی بھرتی کے عمل کو تیز کرے۔
سکیم: ایس ٹی این ایم اسپتال کے ہیڈ آف ڈیپارٹمنٹ (میڈیسن) ، سکم نے بتایا کہ سب سے قدیم مریض (65 سال) اور کم عمر مریض (2 سال) کا ایس ٹی این ایم ہسپتال میں نامزد کوویڈ 19 سنٹر میں کامیابی کے ساتھ علاج کیا گیا۔
مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹرا میں 7862 نئے مریضوں کی ایک اعلی اعلی کو مثبت قرار دیا گیا ہے جس میں ریاست کو کویڈ کے 19 کیسوں کی تعداد 238461 بتائی گئی ہے۔ ریاست میں بازیاب مریضوں کی کل گنتی 132625 ہے۔ تازہ ترین تازہ کاری کے مطابق ، فی الحال 95647 فعال مریض ہیں۔ اگرچہ ممبئی میں رپورٹ شدہ کیسوں کی تعداد مستحکم ہوگئی ہے ، لیکن پونے ، تھانہ ، کلیان اور میرا - بھایندر جیسے شہروں میں کوویڈ 19 کے مریضوں کی تعداد میں مستقل اضافہ دیکھا جارہا ہے۔
گجرات: گجرات میں COVID19 کی تعداد 40 ہزار سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 875 نئے کیسز کی اطلاع کے ساتھ اب اس کی تعداد 40155 ہے۔ ریاست میں کوویڈ 19 کی وجہ سے مجموعی طور پر 2024 افراد کی موت کے نتیجے میں 14 مریض اپنی جان سے ہاتھ دھو بیٹھے ہیں۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ 202 کیس سورت شہر سے رپورٹ ہوئے جبکہ احمد آباد میں 165 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔
راجستھان: COVID19 کی ریاستی تعداد آج صبح 170 نئے مثبت مریضوں اور 2 اموات کی اطلاع کے ساتھ 23344 ہوگئی ہے۔ الور ضلع میں آج کے 40 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ، اس کے بعد جے پور میں 33 کیس اور اڈی پور 31 معاملات ہیں۔ اس وقت 5211 سرگرم مقدمات ہیں۔ ریاست میں بازیافتوں کی تعداد 17634 ہوگئی ہے اور ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 499 ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش: 316 نئے مثبت مریضوں کی رپورٹ کے ساتھ ، ایم پی میں COVID19 کیسز کی مجموعی گنتی 16657 ہوگئی ہے۔ گوالیار میں سب سے زیادہ 60 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ، اس کے بعد بھوپال میں 57 اور اندور میں 44 واقع ہوئے۔ تاہم ، ایم پی میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد۔ اس وقت 3538 ہے ، جبکہ بازیافتوں کی تعداد 12481 کو چھو گئی ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاستی حکومت کے قتل کورونا مہم 39 کے تحت 66 فیصد آبادی کے سروے کا کام مکمل ہوچکا ہے۔
چھتیس گڑھ: جمعہ کو 166 کوویڈ 19 مثبت مریضوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے ، جو کورونا وائرس مثبت مریضوں کی تعداد 332 پر لے جاتے ہیں۔ رائے پور اور بلوڈوبازر دونوں اضلاع میں ایک ہی دن میں زیادہ سے زیادہ مریضوں کی تعداد 34 ہوگئی۔ فعال مقدمات کی تعداد 787 ہے۔
گوا: جمعہ کے روز 100 نئے افراد نے COVID19 کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے ، جو ریاست میں کورون وائرس کے انفیکشن کی کل تعداد 2251 ہے۔ بازیاب مریضوں کی گنتی 1347 ہے اور فعال معاملات کی تعداد 895 ہے۔