Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Recovered cases cross 5 lakhs; outnumber active cases by more than 2.31 lakhs
RECOVERY RATE nearly 63%
11 JUL 2020 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
A series of pro-active, pre-emptive and coordinated measures have been taken by the Centre and the State governments for containment and prevention of COVID-19. Coupled with effective implementation of containment zones, surveillance activities, timely diagnosis and effective clinical management of COVID-19 cases, the cumulative total number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients has crossed the 5 lakh mark today. 5,15,385 COVID-19 patients have so far been cured and discharged. The recovered cases outnumber the COVID-19 active cases by 2,31,978.
With this progressively widening gap, the recovery rate has further improved to 62.78%. During the last 24 hours, 19,870 COVID-19 patients have been cured and discharged.
There are 2,83,407 active cases and all are under medical supervision either in the central and state government hospitals for severe cases, and in home isolation for pre-symptomatic patients and those showing moderate symptoms.
Recent policy changes like allowing all registered medical practitioners to recommend testing for COVID and introduction of Rapid Antigen point of care testing along with RT-PCR has substantially bolstered the COVID-19 tests in the country. So far, 1,13,07,002 samples have been tested through the collective public and private labs under ICMR’s diagnostic network of 1180 labs in the country. While those in the public sector have appreciably increased to 841 labs, the number of private labs has also been strengthened to a total of 339. The per day tests are demonstrating a steep upward trend with 2,82,511 samples tested yesterday. As on date, the Test per Million (TPM) for the country stands at 8193.
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 620 (Govt: 386 + Private: 234)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 463 (Govt: 420 + Private: 43)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 97 (Govt: 35 + Private: 62)
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆରୋଗ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 5 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟପିଲା
• ସକ୍ରିୟ ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 2.31ଲକ୍ଷ ଅଧିକ
• ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ପାଖାପାଖି 63 ପ୍ରତିଶତରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଲା
11 JUL 2020 4:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19କୁ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମନ୍ଵୟ ରକ୍ଷାକରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାରର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଦୃଢ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ, ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ, ଠିକ ସମୟରେ ରୋଗୀ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ଏବଂ କରୋନାର ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପରିଚାଳନା ଦ୍ଵାରା ସମୁଦାୟ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଆଜି 5ଲକ୍ଷ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି । 5,15,385 କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହୋଇ ଘରକୁ ଫେରିଛନ୍ତି । ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ତୁଳନାରେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ମାମଲା ସଂଖ୍ୟା 2,31,978 ଅଧିକ ।
ଏହି ବିସ୍ତାରିତ ବ୍ୟବଧାନ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 62.78%ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ, 19,870 କରୋନା ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହୋଇ ଘରକୁ ଫେରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏବେ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ 2,83,407 ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ଅତ୍ୟଧିକ ଲକ୍ଷଣ ଥିବା ରୋଗୀ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସିତ ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ପ୍ରାକଲକ୍ଷଣ ରୋଗୀ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପ ଲକ୍ଷଣ ଦେଖାଉଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଘରୋଇ ସଙ୍ଗରୋଧରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
ନିକଟରେ ସମସ୍ତ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କୋଭିଡ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଅନୁମତି ଦେବା ଏବଂ ରାପିଡ଼ ଆଣ୍ଟିଜେନ ଟେଷ୍ଟ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଦେଶରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ହାର ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି। ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 1,13,07,002ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଦେଶରେ 841ଟି ସରକାରୀ ଓ 339ଟି ଘରୋଇ ଏହିପରି ମୋଟ 1180ଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଗତକାଲି ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ 2,82,581ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦେଶରେ 10 ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟାରେ 8,193ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଉଥିବା ଜଣାଯାଉଛି ।
- ରିଅଲ-ଟାଇମ ଆରଟି ପିସିଆର ଆଧାରିତ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର : 620 (ସରକାରୀ: 386 + ଘରୋଇ: 234)
- ଟ୍ରୁ ନ୍ୟାଟ ଆଧାରିତ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର : 463 (ସରକାରୀ: 420 + ଘରୋଇ: 43)
- ସିବିନ୍ୟାଟ ଆଧାରିତ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର : 97 (ସରକାରୀ: 35 + ଘରୋଇ: 62)
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।