प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशिया कप 2025 में शानदार जीत के लिए भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी
08 SEP 2025 7:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बिहार के राजगीर में आयोजित पुरुष हॉकी एशिया कप 2025 जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि यह जीत और भी खास है क्योंकि भारतीय टीम ने गत विजेता दक्षिण कोरिया को हराया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"बिहार के राजगीर में आयोजित एशिया कप 2025 में शानदार जीत के लिए हमारी पुरुष हॉकी टीम को बधाई। यह जीत इसलिए और भी खास है क्योंकि उन्होंने गत विजेता दक्षिण कोरिया को हराया है!
यह भारतीय हॉकी और भारतीय खेलों के लिए गौरव का क्षण है। हमारे खिलाड़ी और नई ऊँचाइयों को छूते रहें तथा देश को और अधिक गौरव दिलाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian Men’s Hockey Team for their splendid win in the Asia Cup 2025
08 SEP 2025 7:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Men’s Hockey Team for their splendid win in the Asia Cup 2025 held in Rajgir, Bihar. "This win is even more special because they have defeated the defending champions, South Korea", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Congratulations to our Men’s Hockey Team for their splendid win in the Asia Cup 2025 held in Rajgir, Bihar. This win is even more special because they have defeated the defending champions, South Korea!
This is a proud moment for Indian hockey and Indian sports. May our players continue to scale even greater heights and bring more glory to the nation!"