प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: जमैका के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम डॉ. एंड्रयू होलनेस की भारत की आधिकारिक यात्रा (30 सितंबर - 3 अक्टूबर, 2024)
01 OCT 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
क्र. सं.
समझौता ज्ञापन का नाम
जमैका पक्ष के प्रतिनिधि
भारतीय पक्ष के प्रतिनिधि
1
भारत गणराज्य सरकार की ओर से इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय और जमैका सरकार की ओर से जमैका के प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के बीच वित्तीय समावेश तथा सामाजिक और आर्थिक बदलाव को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से सफल डिजिटल सार्वजनिक अवसंरचना को साझा करने के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
सुश्री डाना मोरिस डिक्सन, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में मंत्री
श्री पंकज चौधरी, वित्त मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री
2
एनपीसीआई इंटरनेशनल पेमेंट्स लिमिटेड और ईगोव जमैका लिमिटेड के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
सुश्री डाना मोरिस डिक्सन, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में मंत्री
श्री पंकज चौधरी, वित्त मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री
3
भारत गणराज्य की सरकार और जमैका सरकार के बीच वर्ष 2024-2029 के लिए सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम पर समझौता ज्ञापन
सुश्री कामिना जॉनसन स्मिथ,
विदेशी मामलों और विदेश व्यापार मंत्री
श्री पंकज चौधरी, वित्त मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री
4
भारत सरकार के युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय और जमैका सरकार के संस्कृति, लैंगिक, मनोरंजन और खेल मंत्रालय के बीच खेल में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
सुश्री कामिना जॉनसन स्मिथ,
विदेशी मामलों और विदेश व्यापार मंत्री
श्री पंकज चौधरी, वित्त मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official Visit of H.E. Dr. Andrew Holness, Prime Minister of Jamaica to India (September 30 - October 3, 2024)
01 OCT 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No.
Name of the MoU
Representative from Jamaican side
Representative from Indian side
1
Memorandum of Understanding between Government of the Republic of India acting through the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and the Government of Jamaica acting through the Office of the Prime Minister of Jamaica on Co-Operation in the Field of Sharing Successful Digital Public Infrastructure Aimed at Promoting Financial Inclusion and Social and Economic Transformation
Ms. Dana Morris Dixon,
Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
2
Memorandum of Understanding between NPCI International Payments Limited and Egov Jamaica Limited
Ms. Dana Morris Dixon,
Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
3
Memorandum of Understanding on The Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Jamaica for the years 2024-2029
Ms. Kamina Johnson Smith,
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
4
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of India and the Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment & Sport Government of Jamaica
Ms. Kamina Johnson Smith,
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance