Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official Visit of H.E. Dr. Andrew Holness, Prime Minister of Jamaica to India (September 30 - October 3, 2024)
01 OCT 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No.
Name of the MoU
Representative from Jamaican side
Representative from Indian side
1
Memorandum of Understanding between Government of the Republic of India acting through the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and the Government of Jamaica acting through the Office of the Prime Minister of Jamaica on Co-Operation in the Field of Sharing Successful Digital Public Infrastructure Aimed at Promoting Financial Inclusion and Social and Economic Transformation
Ms. Dana Morris Dixon,
Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
2
Memorandum of Understanding between NPCI International Payments Limited and Egov Jamaica Limited
Ms. Dana Morris Dixon,
Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
3
Memorandum of Understanding on The Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Jamaica for the years 2024-2029
Ms. Kamina Johnson Smith,
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
4
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of India and the Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment & Sport Government of Jamaica
Ms. Kamina Johnson Smith,
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
जमैकाचे पंतप्रधान डॉ. अँड्र्यू हॉलनेस यांच्या अधिकृत भारत दौऱ्यादरम्यान (30 सप्टेंबर - 3 ऑक्टोबर 2024) करण्यात आलेले सामंजस्य करार
01 OCT 2024 7:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 1 ऑक्‍टोबर 2024
अनु क्र
सामंजस्य कराराचे नाव
जमैकाचे प्रतिनिधी
भारताचे प्रतिनिधी
1.
भारत सरकारचे इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय आणि जमैकाचे पंतप्रधान कार्यालय यांच्यात आर्थिक समावेशकता आणि सामाजिक आणि आर्थिक परिवर्तनाला चालना देणाऱ्या यशस्वी डिजिटल सार्वजनिक पायाभूत सुविधा सामायिक करण्याच्या क्षेत्रात सहकार्याबाबत सामंजस्य करार
डाना मॉरिस डिक्सन,
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयातील मंत्री
पंकज चौधरी,
वित्त राज्यमंत्री
2.
एनपीसीआय इंटरनॅशनल पेमेंट्स लिमिटेड आणि ईजीओव्ही जमैका लिमिटेड यांच्यात सामंजस्य करार
डाना मॉरिस डिक्सन,
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयातील मंत्री
पंकज चौधरी,
वित्त राज्यमंत्री
3.
भारत सरकार आणि जमैका सरकार यांच्यात वर्ष 2024-2029 या कालावधीसाठी सांस्कृतिक देवाणघेवाण कार्यक्रमाबाबत सामंजस्य करार
कामिना जॉन्सन स्मिथ,
परराष्ट्र व्यवहार आणि परराष्ट्र व्यापार मंत्री
पंकज चौधरी,
वित्त राज्यमंत्री
4.
भारत सरकारचे युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय आणि जमैका सरकारचे सांस्कृतिक, मनोरंजन आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय यांच्यात क्रीडा क्षेत्रातील सहकार्याबाबत सामंजस्य करार
कामिना जॉन्सन स्मिथ,
परराष्ट्र व्यवहार आणि परराष्ट्र व्यापार मंत्री
पंकज चौधरी,
वित्त राज्यमंत्री