Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official Visit of H.E. Dr. Andrew Holness, Prime Minister of Jamaica to India (September 30 - October 3, 2024)
01 OCT 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No.
Name of the MoU
Representative from Jamaican side
Representative from Indian side
1
Memorandum of Understanding between Government of the Republic of India acting through the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and the Government of Jamaica acting through the Office of the Prime Minister of Jamaica on Co-Operation in the Field of Sharing Successful Digital Public Infrastructure Aimed at Promoting Financial Inclusion and Social and Economic Transformation
Ms. Dana Morris Dixon,
Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
2
Memorandum of Understanding between NPCI International Payments Limited and Egov Jamaica Limited
Ms. Dana Morris Dixon,
Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
3
Memorandum of Understanding on The Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Jamaica for the years 2024-2029
Ms. Kamina Johnson Smith,
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
4
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of India and the Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment & Sport Government of Jamaica
Ms. Kamina Johnson Smith,
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ജമൈക്കൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ആൻഡ്രൂ ഹോൾനെസിന്റെ ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്കുള്ള ഔദ്യോഗിക സന്ദർശനത്തിന്റെ (സെപ്റ്റംബർ 30 - ഒക്ടോബർ 3, 2024) പരിണിതഫലങ്ങളുടെ പട്ടിക
01 OCT 2024 5:19PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ക്രമ
നമ്പർ
ധാരണാപത്രം
ജമൈക്കൻ പ്രതിനിധി
ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രതിനിധി
1
സാമ്പത്തിക ഉൾച്ചേർക്കലും സാമൂഹ്യ-സാമ്പത്തിക പരിവർത്തനവും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി വിജയകരമായ ഡിജിറ്റൽ പൊതു അടിസ്ഥാനസൗകര്യങ്ങൾ പങ്കിടുന്നതിനുള്ള സഹകരണത്തിനായി ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവണ്മെന്റിന്റെ ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ്-വിവരസാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ മന്ത്രാലയവും ജമൈക്ക ഗവണ്മെന്റും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം
ഡാന മോറിസ് ഡിക്സൺ,
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസിലെ മന്ത്രി
ശ്രീ പങ്കജ് ചൗധരി,
ധനകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി
2
എൻപിസിഐ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ലിമിറ്റഡും ഇ-ഗവ് ജമൈക്ക ലിമിറ്റഡും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം
ഡാന മോറിസ് ഡിക്സൺ,
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസിലെ മന്ത്രി
ശ്രീ പങ്കജ് ചൗധരി,
ധനകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി
3
ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവണ്മെന്റും ജമൈക്ക ഗവണ്മെന്റും തമ്മിൽ 2024-2029 കാലയളവിലേക്കുള്ള സാംസ്കാരികവിനിമയ പരിപാടിയെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം
കാമിന ജോൺസൺ സ്മിത്ത്,
വിദേശകാര്യ-വിദേശവ്യാപാര മന്ത്രി
ശ്രീ പങ്കജ് ചൗധരി,
ധനകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി
4
ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവണ്മെന്റിന്റെ യുവജനകാര്യ-കായിക മന്ത്രാലയവും ജമൈക്കയിലെ സാംസ്കാരിക-ലിംഗഭേദ-വിനോദ- കായിക മന്ത്രാലയവും തമ്മിൽ കായികരംഗത്തെ സഹകരണം സംബന്ധിച്ച ധാരണാപത്രം
കാമിന ജോൺസൺ സ്മിത്ത്,
വിദേശകാര്യ-വിദേശവ്യാപാര മന്ത്രി
ശ്രീ പങ്കജ് ചൗധരി,
ധനകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി