Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official Visit of H.E. Dr. Andrew Holness, Prime Minister of Jamaica to India (September 30 - October 3, 2024)
01 OCT 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No.
Name of the MoU
Representative from Jamaican side
Representative from Indian side
1
Memorandum of Understanding between Government of the Republic of India acting through the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and the Government of Jamaica acting through the Office of the Prime Minister of Jamaica on Co-Operation in the Field of Sharing Successful Digital Public Infrastructure Aimed at Promoting Financial Inclusion and Social and Economic Transformation
Ms. Dana Morris Dixon,
Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
2
Memorandum of Understanding between NPCI International Payments Limited and Egov Jamaica Limited
Ms. Dana Morris Dixon,
Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
3
Memorandum of Understanding on The Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Jamaica for the years 2024-2029
Ms. Kamina Johnson Smith,
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
4
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of India and the Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment & Sport Government of Jamaica
Ms. Kamina Johnson Smith,
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary,
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ: ਜਮਾਇਕਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਡਾ ਐਂਡ੍ਰਿਊ ਹੋਲਨੇਸ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਯਾਤਰਾ (30 ਸਤੰਬਰ - 3 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024)
01 OCT 2024 5:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ.
ਐੱਮਓਯੂ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ
ਜਮਾਇਕਨ ਧਿਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਧਿਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ
1
ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਮਾਇਕਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਮਾਇਕਾ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਸਫਲ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਜਨਤਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਹੋਇਆ
ਮਿਸ ਡਾਨਾ ਮੋਰਿਸ ਡਿਕਸਨ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੰਕਜ ਚੌਧਰੀ, ਵਿੱਤ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ
2
ਐੱਨਪੀਸੀਆਈ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਪੇਮੈਂਟਸ ਲਿਮਿਟੇਡ ਅਤੇ ਈਗੋਵ ਜਮਾਇਕਾ ਲਿਮਿਟਡ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਮਿਸ ਡਾਨਾ ਮੋਰਿਸ ਡਿਕਸਨ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੰਕਜ ਚੌਧਰੀ, ਵਿੱਤ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ
3
ਸਾਲ 2024-2029 ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਮਾਇਕਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਮਿਸ ਕਮੀਨਾ ਜਾਨਸਨ ਸਮਿਥ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੰਕਜ ਚੌਧਰੀ, ਵਿੱਤ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ
4
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਜਮਾਇਕਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਲਿੰਗ, ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਮਿਸ ਕਮੀਨਾ ਜਾਨਸਨ ਸਮਿਥ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੰਕਜ ਚੌਧਰੀ, ਵਿੱਤ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ