Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Tripura on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Tripura on the statehood day today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartfelt wishes on Statehood Day to the people of Tripura. May this day celebrate the unique history and rich heritage of the state. Wishing prosperity and harmony to the people of Tripura."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ત્રિપુરાના લોકોને રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર અભિનંદન આપ્યા
21 JAN 2024 9:27AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર ત્રિપુરાના લોકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ત્રિપુરાના લોકોને રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર હૃદયપૂર્વકની શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ દિવસ રાજ્યના અનન્ય ઇતિહાસ અને સમૃદ્ધ વારસાની ઉજવણી કરે છે. ત્રિપુરાના લોકોને સમૃદ્ધિ અને સંવાદિતાની શુભેચ્છા."