প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
পূর্ণরাজ্য দিবসে ত্রিপুরাবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
21 JAN 2024 7:54PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪৷৷ ত্রিপুরার পূর্ণরাজ্য দিবসে ত্রিপুরাবাসীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
"প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করে বলেছেন, "পূর্ণরাজ্য দিবসে ত্রিপুরার জনগণকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। এই দিনটি রাজ্যের অনন্য ইতিহাস এবং সমৃদ্ধ ঐতিহ্য উদযাপন করুক। ত্রিপুরার মানুষের সমৃদ্ধি ও সম্প্রীতি কামনা করছি।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Tripura on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Tripura on the statehood day today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartfelt wishes on Statehood Day to the people of Tripura. May this day celebrate the unique history and rich heritage of the state. Wishing prosperity and harmony to the people of Tripura."