Prime Minister's Office
PM presents sacred Chadar to be placed during the Urs of Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti at Ajmer Sharif Dargah
11 JAN 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met a Muslim community delegation today and presented the sacred Chadar, which will be placed during the Urs of Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti at the esteemed Ajmer Sharif Dargah.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Met a Muslim community delegation. During our interaction, I presented the sacred Chadar, which will be placed during the Urs of Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti at the esteemed Ajmer Sharif Dargah.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আজমেৰ শ্বৰীফ দৰগাহৰ খোৱাজা মইনুদ্দিন চিষ্টিৰ উৰছলৈ পবিত্ৰ চাদৰ আগবঢ়ালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
11 JAN 2024 4:53PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইছলাম সমাজৰ এটা প্ৰতিনিধি দলেৰে মিলিত হৈ আজমেৰ শ্বৰীফ দৰগাহৰ খোৱাজা মইনুদ্দিন চিষ্টিৰ উৰছলৈ এখনি পবিত্ৰ চাদৰ আগবঢ়ায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
“ইছলাম সমাজৰ এটা প্ৰতিনিধি দলক লগ কৰোঁ। ইয়াতে মই এখনি পবিত্ৰ চাদৰ আগবঢ়াঁও। এয়া খোৱাজা মইনুদ্দিন চিষ্টিৰ উৰছ পৰ্বত আজমেৰ শ্বৰীফ দৰগাহত পৰা হ’ব।”