Prime Minister's Office
PM presents sacred Chadar to be placed during the Urs of Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti at Ajmer Sharif Dargah
11 JAN 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met a Muslim community delegation today and presented the sacred Chadar, which will be placed during the Urs of Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti at the esteemed Ajmer Sharif Dargah.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Met a Muslim community delegation. During our interaction, I presented the sacred Chadar, which will be placed during the Urs of Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti at the esteemed Ajmer Sharif Dargah.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அஜ்மீர் ஷரீப் தர்காவில் காஜா மொய்னுதீன் சிஷ்டியின் உருஸ் விழாவின் போது வைப்பதற்காக புனிதப் போர்வையை பிரதமர் வழங்கினார்
11 JAN 2024 4:53PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று இஸ்லாமிய சமூகப் பிரதிநிதிகளைச் சந்தித்து, மதிப்பிற்குரிய அஜ்மீர் ஷெரீப் தர்ஹாவில் காஜா மொய்னுதீன் சிஷ்டியின் உருஸ் விழாவின் போது வைக்கப்படும் புனிதமான போர்வையை வழங்கினார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"இஸ்லாமிய சமூக பிரதிநிதிகளைச் சந்தித்தேன். எங்கள் உரையாடலின் போது, மரியாதைக்குரிய அஜ்மீர் ஷரீப் தர்ஹாவில் காஜா மொய்னுதீன் சிஷ்டியின் உருஸ் விழாவின் போது வைப்பதற்காகப் புனிதமான போர்வையை நான் வழங்கினேன்’’ .