Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates youth between 15-18 years of age for getting vaccinated
03 JAN 2022 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister,Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated young Indians between 15-18 years of age who got Vaccinated today. The age category started getting vaccines today. The Prime Minister congratulated their parents also.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today we have taken an important step forward in protecting our youth against COVID-19. Congrats to all my young friends between the age group of 15-18 who got vaccinated. Congrats to their parents as well. I would urge more youngsters to get vaccinated in the coming days!"
The Prime Minister also retweeted the Union Health and Family Welfare Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya's tweets in this regard.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
টিকাকৰণ কৰা ১৫-১৮ বছৰ বয়সৰ কিশোৰ-কিশোৰীসকলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 JAN 2022 10:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি টিকাকৰণ কৰা ১৫-১৮ বছৰ বয়সৰ কিশোৰ-কিশোৰীসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ পিতৃ-মাতৃসকলকো অভিনন্দন জনায়৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “আজি ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা আমাৰ তৰুণ-তৰুণীসকলক সুৰক্ষা দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আৰু এখোজ অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছো৷ টিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰা ১৫-১৮ বছৰ বয়সৰ মোৰ যুৱ বন্ধু-বান্ধৱীসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ তেওঁলোকৰ পিতৃ-মাতৃসকলকো অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ অনাগত দিনত অধিক হাৰত তৰুণ বন্ধু-বান্ধৱীসকলক টিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ মই আহ্বান জনাইছো৷”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ টুইটাৰৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী মনসুখ মান্দাভিয়াইও এলানি টুইট কৰে৷