Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates youth between 15-18 years of age for getting vaccinated
03 JAN 2022 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister,Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated young Indians between 15-18 years of age who got Vaccinated today. The age category started getting vaccines today. The Prime Minister congratulated their parents also.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today we have taken an important step forward in protecting our youth against COVID-19. Congrats to all my young friends between the age group of 15-18 who got vaccinated. Congrats to their parents as well. I would urge more youngsters to get vaccinated in the coming days!"
The Prime Minister also retweeted the Union Health and Family Welfare Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya's tweets in this regard.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 15-18 વર્ષની વયના યુવાનોને રસીકરણ બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
03 JAN 2022 10:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રસીકરણ મેળવનાર 15-18 વર્ષની વયના યુવા ભારતીયોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. આ વય વર્ગને આજે રસી મળવાની શરૂઆત થઈ. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેમના માતા-પિતાને પણ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું:
"આજે અમે અમારા યુવાનોને કોવિડ-19 સામે રક્ષણ આપવા માટે એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલું આગળ વધાર્યું છે. 15-18 વર્ષની વયના મારા તમામ યુવા મિત્રોને અભિનંદન કે જેમણે રસીકરણ કરાવ્યું છે. તેમના માતાપિતાને પણ અભિનંદન. હું વધુ યુવાનોને રસી લેવા વિનંતી કરીશ. આગામી દિવસોમાં રસી આપવામાં આવશે!"
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આ સંદર્ભમાં કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ પ્રધાન ડૉ મનસુખ માંડવિયાના ટ્વિટને પણ રીટ્વીટ કર્યું.