Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to collapse of a structure in Malad West, Mumbai
Announces ex gratia for the victims
10 JUN 2021 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to the collapse of a structure in Malad West, Mumbai
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Pained by the loss of lives due to the collapse of a structure in Malad West, Mumbai. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”
The Prime Minister announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives. Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those injured.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
मुंबईत मालाड इथे इमारत कोसळून झालेल्या दुर्घटनेत बळी गेलेल्यांप्रती पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केल्या शोकभावना
पीडीतांसाठी सानुग्रह अनुदानाची घोषणा
10 JUN 2021 3:23PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 जून 2021
मुंबईत मालाड इथे इमारत कोसळून झालेल्या दुर्घटनेत बळी गेलेल्यांप्रती पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या शोकभावना व्यक्त केल्या आहेत.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी, या दुर्घटनेतल्या मृतांच्या कुटुंबियांना, पंतप्रधान राष्ट्रीय मदतनिधी (PMNRF) मधून प्रत्येकी 2 लाख रुपयांचे सानुग्रह अनुदान तर गंभीर जखमी झालेल्यांना प्रत्येकी 50,000 रुपयांची आर्थिक मदत जाहीर केली आहे.