Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to collapse of a structure in Malad West, Mumbai
Announces ex gratia for the victims
10 JUN 2021 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to the collapse of a structure in Malad West, Mumbai
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Pained by the loss of lives due to the collapse of a structure in Malad West, Mumbai. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”
The Prime Minister announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives. Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those injured.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मुंबई के मलाड पश्चिम में ढांचा ढहने के कारण लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा
10 JUN 2021 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मुंबई के मलाड पश्चिम में एक ढांचे के ढहने के कारण लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
मुंबई के मलाड पश्चिम में एक ढांचे के ढहने के कारण लोगों की मृत्यु पर दुख हुआ। दुख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि घायल शीघ्र ठीक हो जाएं: प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपए की अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की। घायल हुए लोगों को 50,000 रुपए दिए जाएंगे।