PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
13 NOV 2020 5:47PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
ভাৰতৰ চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৪.৮৫ লাখলৈ নিম্নগামী, দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ অধিক হৈছে
ভাৰতত আজি চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৪,৮৪,৫৪৭জন হৈছে৷ একেৰাহে তৃতীয় দিনৰ বাবে চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৫লাখৰ তলত আছে৷ বৰ্তমান মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ বিপৰীতে দেশত কেৱল ৫.৫৫% লোকহে চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৪৪,৮৭৯জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৪৯,০৭৯গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বিগত ৪১দিনত এই ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত আছে৷ দেশত মুঠ আৰোগ্য ৰোগী সংখ্যা ৮১,১৫,৫৮০জন হৈছে, যাৰ ফলত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২.৯৭%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্য আৰু চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান ৭৬,৩১,০৩৩জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ এদিনত আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ ৭৭.৮৩%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৭,৮০৯জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ১৬,০৫,০৬৪জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইফালে, নতুন আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ ৭৬.২৫%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ দিল্লীত সৰ্বাধিক ৭,০৫৩জনৰ বিপৰীতে কেৰালা আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক্ৰমে ৫,৫৩৭ আৰু ৪,৪৯৬জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ইফালে, বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৫৪৭জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৭৯.৩৪%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ১২২জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ বিপৰীতে দিল্লী আৰু পশ্চিমবংগত ক্ৰমে ১০৪দন আৰু ৫৪জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1672562
আয়ুৰ্বেদ দিৱসত ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বাবে দুই ভৱিষ্যতৰ অৰ্থে-প্ৰস্তুত আয়ুৰ্বেদ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান উসৰ্গা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৫ম আয়ুৰ্বেদ দিৱসৰ দিনা ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বাবে দুই ভৱিষ্যতৰ অৰ্থে-প্ৰস্তুত আয়ুৰ্বেদ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান সৰ্গা কৰে। এই প্ৰতিষ্ঠান দুখনি হৈছে জামনগৰস্থিত আয়ুৰ্বেদ শিক্ষা গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু জয়পুৰস্থিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়ুৰ্বেদ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান৷ দুয়োখন প্ৰতিষ্ঠানেই হৈছে দেশখনৰ আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ আগশাৰীৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান। পূৰ্বে সংসদৰ এখনি বিধেয়কৰ জৰিয়তে ইয়াক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গুৰুত্ব প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ মৰ্য্যাদা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছিল আৰু পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় অনুদান আয়োগে ডীম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ মৰ্য্যাদা প্ৰদান কৰে। ২০১৬ ৰপৰা আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ধনন্তৰী জয়ন্তী (ধনটেৰাচ) উপলক্ষে প্ৰতি বছৰে আয়ুৰ্বেদ দিৱসপালন কৰি আহিছে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) শ্ৰী শ্ৰীপদ নাইক, গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বিজয় ৰূপানী, ৰাজস্থানৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশোক গেহলট, ৰাজস্থানৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী কালৰাজ মিশ্ৰ, গুজৰাটৰ ৰাজ্যপাল আচাৰ্য্য দেব্ব্ৰট উপস্থিত থাকে। এই উপলক্ষত বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্যৰ সঞ্চালক ডাঃ টেড্ৰছ আদহানম ঘেব্ৰেয়েছাচে এটা ভিডিঅবাৰ্তা প্ৰদান কৰে আৰু স্বাস্থ্য সম্পৰ্কীয় উদ্দেশ্য পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতৰ অধীনত সাৰ্বজনীন ভাৰেজ আৰু পৰম্পৰাগত ঔষধৰ প্ৰমাণ-ভিত্তিক প্ৰোসাহনৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংগীকাৰক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ভাৰতক পৰম্পৰাগত ঔষধৰ বৈশ্বিক কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে বাছনি কৰাৰ বাবে বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা আৰু সঞ্চালক প্ৰধানজনক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে আয়ুৰ্বেদ হৈছে এটা ভাৰতীয় ঐতিহ্য আৰু সন্তোষৰ কথা এয়ে যে ভাৰতৰ পৰম্পৰাগত বিদ্যা আন দেশলৈয়ো বিয়পি গৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1672557
জামনগৰ আৰু জয়পুৰত ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা দুখন আয়ুৰ্বেদ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ পূৰ্ণপাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1672573
সপ্তদশ ভাৰত-আছিয়ান ভাৰ্চুৱেল শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী ৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আছিয়ানৰ বর্তমান সভাপতি ভিয়েটনামৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী নগুয়েন ছুন ফুকৰ আমন্ত্ৰণক্ৰমে আজি সপ্তদশ আছিয়ান ভাৰত শীর্ষ সন্মিলনত আৰু ক্ংগ্ৰেছত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ এই ভার্চুৱেল সন্মিলনত আছিয়ানৰ সদস্যভুক্ত ১০খ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সকলোৱেই যোগদান কৰে৷ এই সন্মিলনত বক্তব্য আগবঢ়ায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ভাৰতৰ এক্ট ইষ্ট নীতিৰ কেন্দ্ৰত আছিয়ান আছে বুলি সদৰি কৰে৷ ভাৰত আৰু আছিয়ানৰ মাজত এক সংযোগশীল, দায়িত্বশীল আৰু সমৃদ্ধশালী সম্পর্ক আছে, যিটো প্ৰকৃততে ভাৰতৰভাৰত প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় প্রেক্ষাপটআৰু এই অঞ্চলৰ সকলোৰে নিৰাপত্তা আৰু উন্নয়নমূলক কাৰ্যসূচী-সাগৰ নীতিৰ প্ৰতিফলন। ভাৰতৰভাৰত প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় উদ্যোগআৰু আছিয়ানৰআউটলুক অন ইণ্ডো-পেচিফিকনীতিৰ ওপৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জোৰ দিয়ে৷ ভাৰতৰ এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রত আছিয়ানৰ সদস্যভুক্ত দেশসমূহৰ তেওঁ সহযোগিতাৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ দিয়ে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰসংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে আন্তর্জাতিক সমূদায়ক আৰু চুবুৰীয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ সাহায্যৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতে প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লৈছে। এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত আছিয়ানৰ উদ্যোগক তেওঁ আদৰণি জনায়৷ বৈঠকত ক’ভিড-১৯ আছিয়ান সঁহাৰি পুঁজিত ১০ লাখ মার্কিন ডলাৰৰ অনুদানৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1672455
আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত পেকেজ হৈছে সমাজৰ সকলো শাখাৰ লোকক সহায় কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে চলোৱা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতাঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৈছে যে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত পেকেজ হৈছে সমাজৰ সকলো শাখাৰ লোকক সহায় কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে চলোৱা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা। এটা টুইটত শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয়, ''আজিৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত পেকেজে সমাজৰ সকলো শাখাৰ লোকক সহায় কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে চলোৱা প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহে কৰ্ম সংস্থাপন সৃষ্টি কৰা, দুশ্চিন্তাযুক্ত খণ্ডবিলাক সৰল কৰাত সহায় কৰিব, তাৰল্য নিশ্চিত কৰিব, প্ৰস্তুতকৰণক ত্বৰান্বিত কৰিব, ৰিয়েল-এষ্টেট খণ্ডক শক্তি যোগাব আৰু কৃষকসকলক সমৰ্থন কৰিব।''
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1672449
জেএনইউ চৌহদত স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ প্ৰতিমূর্তি উন্মোচন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে নতুন দিল্লীৰ জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় (জেএনইউ) চৌহদত স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ প্ৰতিমূর্তি উন্মোচন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জেএনইউৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্রী আৰু দেশৰ যুৱ সমূদায়ক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বার্থতকৈ নিজৰ আদর্শক অগ্রাধিকাৰ দিলে কি ক্ষতি হ’ব পাৰে সেই বিষয়ে তেওঁৰ মতামত ব্যক্ত কৰে৷ এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ কয় যে আমাৰ দেশৰ গণতান্ত্রিক ব্যৱস্থা ইয়াৰ ফলত যথেষ্ট ক্ষতিৰ সম্মুখীন হয়৷ কাৰণ আমাৰ আদর্শ এক ভাৱনাত চলিব আকৌ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বার্থ অন্য ভাৱনাত, আমি একে গণ্ডীৰ ভিতৰত থকি চিন্তা কৰিব লাগিব, আমি একে সামগ্ৰীৰে কাম কৰিম এয়াই ভুল ধাৰণা৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1672386
নতুন দিল্লীৰ জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ চৌহদত স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ প্ৰতিমূর্তি উন্মোচন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণৰ পূৰ্ণপাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1672441
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ কমিটীয়ে ৬খন ৰাজ্যৰ বাবে অনুমোদন দিলে অতিৰিক্ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাহায্যৰ ৪,৩৮১.৮৮ কোটি টকা
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ কমিটীয়ে চলিত বৰ্ষত ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহ/বানপানী/ভূমিস্খলনৰ ফলত প্ৰভাৱিত ৬খন ৰাজ্যৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজিৰ অধীনত অতিৰিক্ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাহায্য হিচাপে ৪,৩৮১.৮৮ কোটি টকাৰ অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত সৰ্বাধিক ২,৭০৭.৭৭ কোটি লাভ কৰিছে পশ্চিমবংগই৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1672518
আত্মনির্ভৰ ভাৰত .০ৰ পদক্ষেপ ঘোষণা বিত্তমন্ত্রীৰ
কেন্দ্রীয় বিত্ত আৰু কৰ্প’ৰেট পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতাৰমনে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত ৩.০ৰ অধীনত কভিডসৃষ্ট জটিল অর্থনীতিক পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰৰ ১২টা মুখ্য পদক্ষেপৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷ আজি ঘোষিত আঁচনিসমূহৰ মুঠ ব্যয় হব ২.৬৫ লাখ কোটি টকা৷ শ্রীমতী সীতাৰমনে কালি সংবাদ মেলত জনায় দিয়ে যে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰিজাৰ্ভ বেংকে আজি পৰ্যন্ত যি পৰিকল্পনাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে সেয়াই ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ ফলত সৃষ্ট পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰক মুক্ত কৰাৰ বাবে সহায় কৰিব৷ এই পর্যন্ত ২৯.৮৭ লাখ কোটি টকা প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ ক’ভিড ভেকচিনৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে ডিবিআৰডিক ৯০০ কোটি টকা প্ৰদান কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1672321
বিজ্ঞান আৰু সমাজৰ মাজত নতুন গঢ় দিয়াৰ বাবে বৈজ্ঞানিক সামাজিক দায়বদ্ধতাৰ প্ৰয়োজনঃ ডিএছটিৰ সচিব
বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগৰ সচিব ড০ আশুতোষ শর্মাই কয় যে বিজ্ঞান আৰু সমাজৰ মাজত নতুন সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰাৰ বাবে বৈজ্ঞানিক সামাজিক দায়বদ্ধতা(এছএছআৰ)ৰ নীতিসমূহ অহা কেইটামান মাহৰ ভিতৰতে কার্যকৰী কৰা হ’ব৷ বিশ্ব বিজ্ঞান দিৱস উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত এক ৱেবিনাৰত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত ড০ শর্মাই কয় যে বিজ্ঞানক সমাজৰ সৈতে জড়িত কৰিব পাৰিলে বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিয়ে শান্তি আৰু উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্রত অন্যতম শক্তিশালী স্তম্ভ হিচাপে গঢ় লৈ উঠিব৷ সেয়েহে, বৃহত্তৰ সমাজৰ সৈতে বিজ্ঞানৰ যোগাযোগ গঢ়ি তোলাত এক ডাঙৰ প্ৰতিবন্ধকতা আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে বিজ্ঞানক জনসাধাৰণৰ ওচৰলৈ নিয়া দৰকাৰ৷ তেতিয়াহে শান্তি আৰু উন্নয়নৰ ডাঙৰ হাঠিয়াৰ হিচাপে ধৰা দিব৷ বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগ তথা ইউনেস্ক’ৰ যৌথ উদ্যোগত আয়োজিত বিশ্ব বিজ্ঞান দিৱসত শান্তি আৰু উন্নয়নৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আয়োজিত ৱেবিনাৰত এই কথা উল্লেখ কৰে ড০ শৰ্মাই৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1672492
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ আৰু লাডাখ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ বাবে সবকা বিশ্বাস (বিবাদ নিষ্পত্তি) আঁচনি, ২০১৯ৰ আৱেদন দাখিলৰ অন্তিম সময়সীমা ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে
নৱগঠিত জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ আৰু লাডাখ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগৰ সহায় হোৱাকৈ সবকা বিশ্বাস (বিবাদ নিষ্পত্তি) আঁচনি, ২০১৯ৰ আৱেদন দাখিলৰ অন্তিম সময়সীমা ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে অঞ্চলটোৰ কৰদাতাসকল উপকৃত হ’ব৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত অতি সোনকালে নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1672351
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ইনপুটসমূহ
• অসমঃ আজি সম্পন্ন কৰা ২৪,৩৫০টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ বিপৰীতে অসমত ২০২জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ পজিটিভিৰ হাৰ ০.৮৩%৷ আজি ৭৭১জন ৰোগীক ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়া হৈছে৷ অসমত মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত সংখ্যা ২,০৯৮৩৫জনৰ বিপৰীতে ৯৭.২৫% ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ২.২৯% ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ মিজোৰাত আজি ২৫জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৩৭জন নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ নাগালেণ্ডৰ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৯,৬১৫জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৭৮৬জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• ছিকিমঃ ছিকিমত আজি ২৫জন নতুনসহ ক’ভিডৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৪,৩৬৮জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ পৌৰ নিকায় নিৰ্বাচনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত কেৰালাত ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা অধিক বৃদ্ধিৰ আশংকা কৰাৰ মাজতে আজি ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী কে কে শৈলজাই প্ৰাৰ্থী, ৰাজনৈতিক কৰ্মী আৰু ৰাইজক নিৰ্বাচনী প্ৰচাৰৰ সময়ত অধিক সচেতন হোৱাৰ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷ বৃহস্পতিবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ১০% পজিটিভিটি হাৰৰ জৰিয়তে চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৭৭,১৮৩জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ তামিলনাডুৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী কে পালানীস্বামীয়ে সচিবালয়ৰ পৰা আজি ৯খন ১০৮ এম্বুলেন্সৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰে৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ স্থাপন কৰিবলগীয়া প্ৰাথমিক স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰসমূহ বিশ্ব বেংকৰ অৰ্থসাহায্যৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ’ব৷ কৰ্ণাটকৰ উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে শুকুৰবাবে ৰাজ্যখন দীপাৱলী উপলক্ষে সেউজ আটচবাজী ফুটোৱাৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে এনএবিএল আৰু আইচিএমআৰৰ দ্বাৰা অনুমোদিত ব্যক্তিগত পৰীক্ষাগাৰসমূহত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ নতুন মূল্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰি দিছে৷ সেই হিচাপে চৰকাৰে প্ৰেৰণ কৰা প্ৰতিটো নমূনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৮০০টকা ধাৰ্য কৰিছে৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ১,৭২৮জন লোক ক’ৰোনাত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ২০,৮৫গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ কালি ৯জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৰাজ্যখনত ৯৯৭জন নতুন আক্ৰান্ত, ১,২২২জন আৰোগ্য আৰু ০৪জন লোক মৃত্যু হোৱাৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ১৭,০৯৪ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ৰে’লৱেক স্থানীয় ৰে’লযোগে শিক্ষক আৰু শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ ভ্ৰমণত অনুমতি প্ৰদানৰ অনুৰোধ জনাইছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ৫০শতাংক শিক্ষক-শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰে পাঠদান আৰম্ভ হৈছে৷
• গুজৰাটঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত গুজৰাটক ১,১২০জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ৰোনাত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯১.২৯%৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ বৃহস্পতিবাৰে ৰাজস্থানত ১৩জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হোৱাৰ লগতে ২,১৭৬জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ১৭,৩৫২ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ মুঠ ২,১৯,৩২৭জন ক’ৰোনা আক্ৰান্তৰ ভিতৰত এতিয়ালৈকে ১,৯৯,৯৪৩জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
• মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ ভগৱান ৰামৰ সৈতে এক নিবিড় সম্পৰ্ক থকা মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ মাজতে পাঁচদিনীয়া দীপাৱলী মহোসৱ আৰম্ভ হৈছে৷ এই উপলক্ষে মন্দাকিনি নদীৰ পাৰৰ চিত্ৰকূটত বন্তিদান কাৰ্যসূচীত একাংশ লোকে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
• চত্তীশগড়ঃ চত্তীশগড়ৰ ৰায়পুৰত কনটেইণ্টমেণ্ট জ’নৰ বাহিৰৰ মাল্টিপ্লেক্স আৰু চিনেমা হলসমূহ ৫০শতাংশ দৰ্শকেৰে আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছ৷ শনিবাৰে দীপাৱলীৰ দিনাৰ পৰাই চিনেমাৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনী আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ আশা আছে৷

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
13 NOV 2020 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India’s Active Caseload drops below 4.85 Lakhs, Daily New Recoveries continue to outnumber Daily New Cases
India’s active cases today stand at 4,84,547, much below the 5-lakh mark. This is the third day of the active cases being sustained below the 5-L mark. Their share in the total Positive Cases stands at only 5.55%. In contrast to 44,879 new reported cases, 49,079 cases have recovered in the last 24 hours which continues India’s trend of having daily high recoveries that outnumber the daily new cases. This trend has been observed for the 41st day today. The total recovered cases stand at 81,15,580 which translates to a Recovery Rate of 92.97%. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases continues to grow and presently stands at 76,31,033. 77.83% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs. Maharashtra reported the maximum number of single day recoveries. 7,809 new recoveries have pushed up the State’s total recoveries to 16,05,064. 76.25% of the new cases are concentrated in 10 States and UTs. Delhi reported the maximum daily new cases numbering 7,053 in the last 24 hours. Kerala recorded 5,537 new cases while Maharashtra reported 4,496 new cases yesterday. Ten States/UTs account for about 80% (79.34%) of the 547case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. 22.3% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra which reported 122 deaths. Delhi and West Bengal follow with 104 and 54 new deaths, respectively.
For details :
PM dedicates two future-ready Ayurveda institutions to the nation on Ayurveda Day
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi dedicated two future-ready Ayurveda institutions to the nation on the 5th Ayurveda Day today via video conferencing. These are the Institute of Teaching & Research in Ayurveda (ITRA), Jamnagar and the National Institute of Ayurveda (NIA), Jaipur. Both the Institutes are premier institutions of Ayurveda in the country. The former has been conferred the status of an Institution of National Importance (INI) by an Act of the Parliament, and the latter is an Institution Deemed to be University by the University Grants Commission. The Ministry of AYUSH, since 2016, has been observing ‘Ayurveda Day’ every year on the occasion of Dhanwantari Jayanti (Dhanteras).Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Shri Shripad Naik, Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijay Rupani, Chief Minister of Rajasthan Shri Ashok Gehlot, Governor of Rajasthan Shri Kalraj Mishra, Governor of Gujarat Acharya Devvrat, were present on the occasion andDirector General of World Health Dr TedrosAdhanom Ghebreyesus gave a video message on the occasion and praised the Prime Minister’s commitment to the universal coverage under Ayushman Bharat and evidence-based promotion of traditional medicines to achieve health related objectives. The Prime Minister thanked WHO and the DG for choosing India for the Global Centre of Traditional medicineThe Prime Minister said today, on one hand, India is testing vaccines, on the other, it is also increasing international cooperation on Ayurvedic research to fight COVID.
For details :
Text of PM’s address at the inauguration of two future-ready Ayurveda institutions at Jamnagar and Jaipur
For details :
PM addresses 17th ASEAN India Summit
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today participated in the 17thASEAN-India Summit at the invitation of H.E. Nguyen Xuan Phuc, Prime Minister of Vietnam, the current Chair of ASEAN.The Summit, which saw the participation of all ten ASEAN Member States, was conducted in virtual format.Speaking at the Summit, Prime Minister underlined the centrality of ASEAN in India's Act East Policy. He noted that a cohesive, responsive and prosperous ASEAN is central to India's Indo-Pacific Vision and contributes to Security And Growth for All in the Region (SAGAR). On COVID-19, the Prime Minister highlighted India's response and broader support to the international community, and welcomed ASEAN's initiatives to fight the pandemic. Prime Minister announced a contribution of US$ 1 million to the COVID-19 ASEAN Response Fund.The Prime Minister also underscored the importance of greater physical and digital connectivity between ASEAN and India and reiterated India's offer of US$ 1 billion Line of Credit to support ASEAN connectivity. On trade and investment, he underlined the importance of diversification and resilience of supply chains for post-COVID economic recovery.
For details :
Aatmanirbhar Bharat Package is a continuation of the Government's effort to help all sections of the society: PM
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has said that yesterday's Aatmanirbhar Bharat package is a continuation of the government's effort to help all sections of the society. In a tweet Shri Narendra Modi said "Aatmanirbhar Bharat Package continues our efforts to help all sections of society. These initiatives will help in creating jobs, alleviate stressed sectors, ensure liquidity, boost manufacturing, energise real-estate sector & support farmers. "
For details:
PM unveils statue of Swami Vivekananda at JNU Campus, Ideology should never be put before national interest: PM
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi unveiled a statue of Swami Vivekananda in JNU Campus, New Delhi yesterday through video conferencing.Addressing the JNU students and the youth of the country, the Prime Minister expressed his views on harms of prioritizing ideology over national interest. He said this is one thing that has done great harm to the democratic system of our country. “Because my ideology says this, so in matters of national interest, I will think in the same framework, I will work on the same parameter, this is wrong”, said Shri Modi. It is natural to be proud of one’s ideology still, on the subjects of national interest, our ideology should be seen standing with the nation not against it, he stressed.The Prime Minister put forward the framework of the reform agenda of his government before the students. He added the idea of ​​AtmaNirbhar Bharat has become the collective consciousness of more than 130 crore Indians, has become part of our aspirations. Continuing about the Reforms in India, the Prime Minister urged JNU students to ponder on how the notion of Good Reforms as bad politics changed to good reforms as good politics
For details :
Text of PM’s address during unveiling of statue of Swami Vivekananda at Jawaharlal Nehru University campus, New Delhi
For details :
High Level Committee under Chairmanship of Union Home Minister approves Rs. 4,381.88 crore of additional Central assistance to six States
The High Level Committee (HLC) under the Chairmanship of the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has approved additional Central assistance under the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) to six States, which were affected by cyclone/ floods/ landslides during this year. HLC has approved additional Central assistance of Rs 4,381.88 crore to six States from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF). For cyclone ‘Amphan’, Rs 2,707.77 crore has been approved for West Bengal and Rs.128.23 crore for Odisha. For cyclone ‘Nisarga’ Rs 268.59 crore has been approved for Maharashtra. For floods and landslides during the South-West monsoon, Rs.577.84 crore has been approved for Karnataka, Rs 611.61 crore for Madhya Pradesh, and Rs 87.84 crore for Sikkim. In addition, during the financial year 2020-21, till date, the CentralGovernment has released Rs 15,524.43 crore to 28 States from the SDRF.
For details :
Finance Minister announces measures on AatmaNirbhar Bharat 3.0
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman has announced 12 key measures, as part of Government of India’s stimulus to the economy, under AatmaNirbhar Bharat 3.0. The net stimulus announced yesterday amounts to ₹ 2.65 Lakh crore. While addressing the Press Conference yesterday ,SmtSitharaman also informed that the total stimulus announced by the Government and Reserve Bank of India till date, to help the nation tide over the COVID-19 pandemic, works out to ₹ 29.87 lakh crore, which is 15% of national GDP. Out of this, stimulus worth 9% of GDP has been provided by the government.₹900 Crore is being provided to Department of Biotechnology for Research and Development of Indian COVID Vaccine.
For details :
Scientific Social Responsibility to create new interface between science and society: DST Secretary
Secretary, Department of Science and Technology (DST), Professor Ashutosh Sharma, highlighted that a policy on Scientific Social Responsibility (SSR) would be in place in the next few months to create new interfaces between science and society, at a webinar organised on the occasion of World Science Day. “Connecting science to society can make S&T one of the strongest pillars for peace and development. Communication of science to society at large is a major challenge. Science needs to reach the masses so that it can be used as a major tool for peace and development,” he pointed out at the webinar on World Science Day for Peace and Development organised jointly by DST and UNESCO (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization). .
For details :
Last date for filing applications under Sabka Vishwas (Legacy Dispute Resolution) Scheme extended to 31st December, 2020 for UT of Jammu & Kashmir and UT of Ladakh
In a major decision to help the trade and industry in the newly formed Union Territory (UT) of Jammu & Kashmir and UT of Ladakh, the Central Government has decided to extend the period for availing the Sabka Vishwas (Legacy Dispute Resolution) (SVLDR) Scheme (SVLDRS), 2019 to 31st December, 2020 for eligible taxpayers from these UTs. This decision would come as a major relief to taxpayers of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh who faced genuine difficulties in availing the Scheme during the original period of operation. The extension gives these taxpayers a fresh opportunity to settle their past tax disputes. This decision to extend the period for availing the Scheme for the taxpayers of the UT of Jammu & Kashmir and UT of Ladakh would provide them a level playing field with the thousands of other taxpayers across the country who took the advantage of the Scheme. The detailed guidelines shall be issued shortly.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam, 202 cases detected out of 24,350 tests conducted today, with positivity rate of 0.83%, 771 patients discharged. Total cases- 209835, recovered- 97.25%, active cases- 2.29%.
• Mizoram: Mizoram reports 25 new cases of COVID-19.
• Nagaland: With 37 new cases, Nagaland's COVID-19 total reaches 9,615. Active cases comes down to just 786 cases.
• Sikkim: 25 new cases take Sikkim’s COVID caseload to 4,368.
• Kerala: Amidst fears that the ensuing civic body polls may trigger another Covid-19 wave in Kerala, State Health Minister K.K. Shylaja has said that the candidates, political activists and the public should be cautious while campaigning for the elections. She pointed out that even though the daily number of cases is coming down, there are high chances of spread in many places. Only a maximum of five people, including the candidate should go for house visits during the campaign. No handshakes to be made and under no circumstances the masks should be lowered. The Minister also urged to include messages in their campaign materials that voters should adhere to Covid appropriate behavior. Meanwhile the test positivity rate dropped below 10% after the state touched 77,183 active cases on Thursday. The current Covid death toll in the state stands at 1797.
• Tamil Nadu: Chief Minister Edappadi K Palaniswami flagged off ambulances with Rs 24 crore equipment; CM flagged off a total of nine 108 ambulances as a token of launching as many vehicles, from the Secretariat.
• Karnataka: Health and Medical Education Minister Dr.K. Sudhakar said that new improved Primary Health Care Centres will be set up in the state with the help of World Bank which will be functioning 24*7; necessary policy changes will be made to implement the project. High Court of Karnataka on Friday allowed to burn green crackers during Deepavali. Karnataka Government has decided to reopen all the medical, dental, AYUSH, paramedical, nursing and pharmacy colleges affiliated to RGUHS from 1st December adhering to Covid guidelines.
• Andhra Pradesh: State has issued orders revising the rates being charged for Covid-19 tests in private laboratories approved by NABL and ICMR. The lab managements have been instructed to charge only Rs 800 for the samples sent by the government. The government has made it clear in its orders that up to Rs 1,000 can be charged for incoming samples. Meanwhile, 1728 positive cases were reported on Thursday bringing the total number of cases to 8,49,705. A total of 8,22,011 covid affected patients have been discharged after treatment. So far 8 9,40,488 people have undergone corona diagnostic tests. There are currently 20,857 active cases in the state. The number of fatalities climbed to 6837 with the addition of 9 more yesterday.
• Telangana: 997 new cases, 1222 recoveries & 04 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; 169 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,55,663; Active cases: 17,094; Deaths: 1397; Discharges: 2,37,172.
• Maharashtra: The state government has requested the railways to allow teachers and school staff to travel by local trains. The move comes days after the Maharashtra education department made 50% attendance mandatory for teachers and non-teaching staff in schools. Mumbai’s local trains may be thrown open to all commuters about a fortnight after Diwali festival, if there isn’t a significant spike in Covid-19 cases. Officials of the Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation (BMC) said that daily Covid-19 cases will be closely monitored for two weeks following which a final call on resuming local trains will be taken.
• Gujarat: Gujarat recorded 1,120 new cases during the last 24 hours. Recovery rate has improved to 91.29 percent. Ahmedavad Municipal Corporation has appealed to the citizens not to go for a free Coronavirus test unnecessarily. AMC said that only those in need should go for the Coronavirus test. It is found that a lot of citizens are queuing up at AMC facilities for free Coronavirus tests only for curiosity. AMC has also started using indelible ink in order to identify those who have already undergone Coronavirus tests. Meanwhile,
• Rajasthan: Rajasthan reported 13 more COVID-19 fatalities on Thursday, taking the death toll to 2,032 as 2,176 new cases pushed the state''s infection tally to 2,19,327. According to a Health department bulletin, 17,352 patients are currently undergoing treatment in the state, and the number of recoveries stands at 1,99,943. In Jaipur, the death toll from the coronavirus infection stands at 391, followed by 199 in Jodhpur, 151 in Ajmer, 149 in Bikaner, 116 in Kota, 97 in Bharatpur and 78 in Pali. Among the new cases reported in the state, 475 are in Jaipur, 366 in Jodhpur, 258 in Bikaner, 131 in Ajmer, 111 in Alwar, 95 in Kota and 71 each in Sikar and Udaipur, besides those reported in other districts of the state.
• Madhya Pradesh: The five-day Diwali festival started on a dull note under the shadow of COVID-19 on Thursday in Chitrakoot - a holy place in Madhya Pradesh closely associated with Lord Ram. Devotees in small numbers turned up at the banks of the Madakani river in Chitrakoot to do deep daan (offering of lighted lamps) on Dhanteras evening to mark the start of the five-day-long festival. In contrast, the place saw visits by more than 35 lakh devotees during the festival of lights last year, most of them coming on the day of Laxmi Pujan.
• Chhattisgarh: Multiplexes and cinema halls have been allowed to reopen with 50 per cent of their seating capacity in areas outside containment zones in Chhattisgarh's Raipur. Raipur is the latest addition to the list of districts where screening of films has been allowed by the state government. Screening of films is expected to start by Saturday, the Diwali day, or Sunday in Raipur.