Prime Minister's Office
Today's Aatmanirbhar Bharat Package is a continuation of the Government's effort to help all sections of the society: PM
12 NOV 2020 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has said that today's Aatmnirbhar Bharat package is a continuation of the government's effort to help all sections of the society.
In a tweet Shri Narendra Modi said " Today’s Aatmanirbhar Bharat Package continues our efforts to help all sections of society. These initiatives will help in creating jobs, alleviate stressed sectors, ensure liquidity, boost manufacturing, energise real-estate sector & support farmers. "

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আজ যে আত্মনির্ভর ভারত প্যাকেজ ঘোষিত হয়েছে তা সমাজের সকল স্তরের মানুষকে সাহায্যের জন্য সরকারের উদ্যোগের অঙ্গ : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
12 NOV 2020 9:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১২ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, আজ যে আত্মনির্ভর ভারত প্যাকেজ ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে সেটি আসলে সমাজের সকল স্তরের মানুষকে সাহায্যের জন্য সরকারের উদ্যোগের অঙ্গ।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, ‘আজ যে আত্মনির্ভর ভারত প্যাকেজ ঘোষিত হয়েছে সেটি সমাজের সকল স্তরের মানুষকে সাহায্যের জন্য সরকারের উদ্যোগের অঙ্গ। এই উদ্যোগগুলির ফলে কাজের সুযোগ তৈরি হবে, সমস্যায় থাকা বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রের সুবিধা হবে, মূলধন নিশ্চিত হবে, পরিকাঠামোর উন্নয়ন হবে, রিয়েল এস্টেট ক্ষেত্রে চাঙ্গা ভাব দেখা দেবে এবং কৃষকদের সুবিধা হবে।’