Prime Minister's Office
PM to release autobiography of Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil and rename Pravara Rural Education Society in his honour
12 OCT 2020 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the autobiography of Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil and rename Pravara Rural Education Society as ‘Loknete Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil Pravara Rural Education Society’, on 13th October at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil served as Member of Lok Sabha for multiple terms. His autobiography is titled ‘Deh Vechwa Karani’ which means ‘dedicating one’s life for a noble cause’, and is aptly named as he dedicated his entire life to the benefit of society through his path-breaking work in various fields, including agriculture and cooperatives.
Pravara Rural Education Society was established in 1964 at Loni in Ahmednagar district, with the aim to provide world class education to the rural masses and empower the girl child. The Society is currently serving with the core mission of educational, social, economical, cultural, physical and psychological development of students.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উন্মোচন কৰিব ডঃ বালাচাহেব ভিখে পাটিলৰ আত্মজীৱনী আৰু তেওঁৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে প্ৰভাৰা ৰুৰেল এডুকেচন ছ’চাইটীৰ পুনৰ নামাকৰণ কৰিব
12 OCT 2020 7:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অহা ১৩ অক্টোবৰৰ দিনৰ ১১বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ডঃ বালাচাহেব ভিখে পাটিলৰ আত্মজীৱনী উন্মোচন কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰভাৰা ৰুৰেল এডুকেচন ছ’চাইটীক ‘লোকনেতে ডঃ বালাচাহেব ভিখে পাটিল প্ৰভাৰা ৰুৰেল এডুকেচন ছচাইটী’ নামেৰে পুনৰ নামাকৰণ কৰিব।
ডঃ বালাচাহেব ভিখে পাটিলে কেইবাটাও কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে লোকসভাৰ সাংসদ ৰূপে কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ আত্মজীৱনীখনৰ নাম হৈছে ‘দেহ ভেচৱা কৰণী’ যাৰ অৰ্থ মহত্ কামৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উত্সৰ্গা কৰা, আৰু ইয়াক উপযুক্ত ৰূপত নামাকৰণ কৰা গৈছে কাৰণ তেওঁ কৃষি আৰু সমবায় সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক কামৰ জৰিয়তে সমাজৰ হিতৰ বাবে নিজৰ সমগ্ৰ জীৱন সমৰ্পণ কৰি দিছে।
গ্ৰামীণ জনসাধাৰণক বিশ্বমানৰ শিক্ষা প্ৰদান আৰু কন্যা শিশুৰ সবলীকৰণৰ লক্ষ্যেৰে ১৯৬৪ চনত আহমেদ নগৰ জিলাৰ লনীত প্ৰভাৰা ৰুৰেল এডুকেচন ছ’চাইটী প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছিল। এই ছ’চাইটীয়ে বৰ্তমান শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ শৈক্ষিক, সামাজিক, অৰ্থনৈতিক, সাংস্কৃতিক, শাৰীৰিক আৰু মানসিক বিকাশক মূল লক্ষ্য হিচাপে লৈ কাম কৰি আছে।