PIB Headquarters
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ପିଆଇବିର ଦୈନିକ ବୁଲେଟିନ
08 APR 2020 6:51PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
(କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପିଆଇବି ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାରି ପ୍ରେସ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟ ଚେକର ତାଲିକା)
Text Box: • ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶରେ 5191 ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ମାମଲା ଓ 149 ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ସୂଚନା
• ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜନୈତିକ ଦଳର କର୍ମକର୍ତ୍ତାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ; କହିଲେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଜୀବନ ବଞ୍ଚାଇବା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା
• ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପରାମର୍ଶ
• 5 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମସ୍ତ ଆଇଟି ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ତୁରନ୍ତ ଜାରି କରାଯିବ; ସମସ୍ତ ଜିଏସଟି ଏବଂ ସୀମାଶୁଳ୍କ ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟ ଜାରି କରାଯିବ
• କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଜଙ୍ଗଲଜାତ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଏମସପି ଦରରେ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ନୋଡାଲ ଏଜେନ୍ସିଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଲା ଆଦିବାସୀ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପତ୍ର ସୂଚନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ସରକାର
ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶରେ 5194ଟି ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ମାମଲା ଥିବା ବେଳେ 149 ଜଣ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି। କୋଭିଡ-19ର ସଫଳ ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ରାଜ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଲକଡାଉନକୁ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥିତ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ସରକାର ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବାରୋପ କରୁଛନ୍ତି
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=16120
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜନୈତିକ ଦଳର ନେତାମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜନୈତିକ ଦଳର ନେତାମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଜୀବନ ବଞ୍ଚାଇବା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ମାନବ ଇତିହାସରେ ଏକ ବିରଳ ଘଟଣା ଏବଂ ଏହାର ପ୍ରଭାବକୁ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆମକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ। ମହାମାରୀ ବିରୋଧୀ ଲଢ଼େଇରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହିତ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଲଢ଼େଇରେ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜନୈତିକ ଦଳ ଏକଜୁଟ ହୋଇ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଗଠନମୂଳକ ଏବଂ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ରାଜନୀତିର ପ୍ରମାଣ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି। ନେତାମାନେ ମତାମତ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି, ନୀତିଗତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପାଇଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି, ଲକଡାଉନ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ବିଷୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଆଇନ 1955ର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଲାଗୁ କରି ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପତ୍ର ଲେଖିଲା ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶରେ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ସୁଗମ ଯୋଗାଣ ବଜାୟ ରଖିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଆଇନ 1955ର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଲାଗୁ କରି ଏସବୁ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ପରିମାଣରେ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଚିବ ପତ୍ର ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି। ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ମହଜୁଦ ପରିମାଣ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ କରିବା, ଦରଦାମ ଉପରେ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ, ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ଡିଲରମାନଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଂଟ ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯିବାକୁ ଏଥିରେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ,
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1612154
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଆହ୍ବାନର ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି 2500 ଡାକ୍ତର ଏବଂ 35,000 ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ନିୟୋଜିତ କଲା ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳପଥ
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳପଥ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଉଛି ଏସବୁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ରେଳପଥ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲକୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା, ଜରୁରିକାଳିନ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପୂରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ଶଯ୍ୟା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି, ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଡାକ୍ତର ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି, ଯାତ୍ରୀ କୋଚଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଆଇସୋଲେସନ କୋଚରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା, ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ସରଞ୍ଜାମର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା, ନିଜସ୍ବ ସୁବିଧାରେ ପିପିଇ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ଆଦିର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା
କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ (କୋଭିଡ-19) ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ବାୟୁସେନା ସହଯୋଗ ଜାରି
ବିଗତ କିଛି ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାୟୁସେନା ବିମାନ ଜରିଆରେ ମଣିପୁର, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ ଓ ଗାଙ୍ଗଟକର ନୋଡାଲ ପଏଣ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀର ଏବଂ ଲଦାଖ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ଜରୁରି ମେଡ଼ିକାଲ ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ଏବଂ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ଓଡ଼ିଶାରେ ଏକ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ ଲ୍ୟାବ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବା ଲାଗି ଏକ ଏଏନ-32 ବିମାନ, 06 ଏପ୍ରିଲ 2020ରେ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ ଏବଂ ଆଇସିଏମଆରର 3500 କିଗ୍ରା ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ଚେନ୍ନାଇରୁ ନେଇ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇଥିଲା।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1612013
ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ କୃଷି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସୁବିଧା ଦେବା ଦିଗରେ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା ଲାଗି ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଯୋଗେ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ନିୟମିତ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ଲାଗି କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବା ଲାଗି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ ତୋମାର; କୃଷି ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଏବଂ କୃଷି ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଉତ୍ପାଦର ପରିବହନ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହେବା ଅନୁଚିତ ବୋଲି କହିଲେ କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ :
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1612069
ଲକଡାଉନ କାରଣରୁ ଝୋଟ କଳ ବନ୍ଦ ହୋଇଯିବା ପରେ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ୟା ଦେଖାଯିବା ପରେ ଏଚଡିପିଇ/ପିପି ବସ୍ତାର ସୀମା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କଲା ବୟନ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଲକଡାଉନ କାରଣରୁ ଏବେ ଦେଶରେ ଝୋଟକଳଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବନ୍ଦ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି। ଫଳରେ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଅଖା ମିଳିବାରେ ସମସ୍ୟା ଦେଖାଦେଇଛି। ଏଭଳି ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଗହମ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ପାଦକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିକଳ୍ପ ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ ବସ୍ତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଏଚଡିପିଇ/ପିପି ଅଖାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସର୍ବାଧିକ ଅନୁମତିଯୋଗ୍ୟ ସୀମାକୁ ବୟନଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବଢ଼ାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଏହାକୁ 26 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 2020ର 1.80 ଲକ୍ଷ ଗଣ୍ଠି କରି ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ 6 ଏପ୍ରିଲ, 2020ରେ ଏଥିରେ ଆହୁରି 0.82 ଲକ୍ଷ ଗଣ୍ଠି ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ , https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1612055
ଲାଇଫଲାଇନ ଉଡ଼ାନ ବିମାନ ଜରିଆରେ 7 ଏପ୍ରିଲ 2020ରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ 39 ଟନ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ଯୋଗାଣ
7 ଏପ୍ରିଲ, 2020ରେ ଲାଇଫଲାଇନ ଉଡ଼ାନ ବିମାନ ଜରିଆରେ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ 39.3 ଟନ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ପରିବହନ କରାଯାଇଛି। କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ 240 ଟନ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପରିବହନ ଲାଇଫଲାଇନ ଉଡ଼ାନ ଜରିଆରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା 161ଟି ବିମାନ 1,41,080 କିମି ଦୂରତା ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିସାରିଛି।
କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଜଙ୍ଗଲଜାତ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଏମଏସପି ଦରରେ କ୍ରୟ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ନୋଡାଲ ଏଜେନ୍ସିଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଚିଠି ଲେଖିଲେ ଅର୍ଜୁନ ମୁଣ୍ଡା
କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଜଙ୍ଗଲଜାତ ଉତ୍ପାଦଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସଠିକ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସହାୟକ ମୂଲ୍ୟ (ଏମଏସପି) ଦରରେ କ୍ରୟ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ନୋଡାଲ ଏଜେନ୍ସିଗୁଡ଼ଇକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆଜି 15ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପତ୍ର ଲେଖି ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଜନଜାତି ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଜୁନ ମୁଣ୍ଡା ଏସବୁ ପ୍ରଦେଶଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଗୁଜରାଟ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଆସାମ, ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶ, କେରଳ, ମଣିପୁର, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ, ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ, ଓଡ଼ିଶା, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ଓ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 24 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପରଠାରୁ 14 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 721 ରେକ୍ ଜରିଆରେ 20.19 ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପରିବହନ କଲା ଏଫସିଆଇ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ 24.03.2020 ରେ ଲକଡାଉନ ଜାରି ହେବାର 14 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏଫସିଆଇ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଦୈନିକ ହାରାହାରୀ 1.44 ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ପରିବହନ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଲକଡାଉନ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଦୈନିକ ହାରାହାରୀ 0.8 ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ପରିବହନ କରାଯାଉଥିଲା। 06.04.2020 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସାରା ଦେଶରେ 658 ରେକ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରାୟ 18.42 ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ପରିବହନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1612095
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଅସହାୟ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବାଣ୍ଟିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଭଣ୍ଡାର ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ 2200ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ କିଟ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କଲେ ଡ. ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ଆଖି ଆଗରେ ରଖି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଅସହାୟ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ 2200ରୁ ଅଧିକ କିଟ ଆଜି ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଡ. ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ। ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କିଟରେ 9ଟି ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ରହିଛି ଯାହା କିଛି ସମୟ ପାଇଁ ଅସହାୟକ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟକ ହେବ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଲାଗି ଜୀବାଣୁମୁକ୍ତ ଆବଦ୍ଧ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ବୁଥ ବିକଶିତ କଲେ ଏସସିଟିଆଇଏମଏସଟି ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଲାଗି ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବୁଥ ଭଳି ଏହି ଅଭିନବ ଜୀବାଣୁମୁକ୍ତ ଆବଦ୍ଧ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ବୁଥ ବନ୍ଦ ହୋଇଯିବ। ଫଳରେ ଡାକ୍ତର ରୋଗୀକୁ ନଛୁଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ରୋଗୀର ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରିପାରିବେ ଯାହାକି ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ରୋକିପାରିବ। ଏଥିରେ ଲ୍ୟାମ୍ପ, ଟେବୁଲ ଫ୍ୟାନ, ଥାକ ଏବଂ ଅତିବାଇଗଣି ରଶ୍ମି ରହିଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1612160
Fact Check on #Covid19
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_banners/231033118/1584354869/1500x500

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
08 APR 2020 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpg
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours and
Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 5194 confirmed cases of Covid-19 and 149 deaths have been reported in the country. 402 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery.Government is focussing on ensuring the uniform implementation of effective lockdown measures by the States/UTs & good adherence in practicing social distancing by citizens which will help in successfully battling COVID-19 contagion.
For more details,
PM interacts with leaders of political parties
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi, in his interaction with floor leaders of political parties in Parliament,said that Priority of the government is saving each and every life. He said that the present situation is an epoch changing event in mankind's history and we must evolve to counter its impact. He praised the efforts of state governments working together with the Centre in this fight against the pandemic. He noted that the country has witnessed constructive and positive politics through the coming together of all sections of polity to present a united front in this battle.Leaders provided feedback, suggest policy measures, discuss Lockdown and the way forward.
For more details
MHA writes to States to ensure availability of Essential Goods, by invoking provisions of the Essential Commodities Act 1955
As part of maintaining smooth supply of essential items in the country, Union Home Secretary has written to all State Chief Secretaries to take urgent steps to ensure availability of essential goods, by invoking provisions of the Essential Commodities (EC) Act 1955. These measures include fixing of stock limits, capping of prices, enhancing production, inspection of accounts of dealers and other such actions.
For more details,
IT Department to release all pending income tax refunds up to Rs 5 lakhs immediately; All GST & CUSTOM refunds also to be released; to provide benefit to around 1 lakh business entities including MSMEs
Around 14 lakh taxpayers to benefit from IT refund; Rs 18,000 crore of total refund granted immediately
For more details,
Indian Railways to deploy more than 2500 Doctors and 35000 paramedic staff to meet the COVID 19 challenge
Indian Railways is making an all-out effort to supplement the health care efforts of Government of India. The spectrum of steps include equipping the existing Railway Hospitals to meet the needs for COVID-19, earmarking of hospital beds to meet the contingencies, recruitment of additional doctors & paramedics, modification of passenger coaches as isolation coaches, availability of medical equipment, in-house production of PPEs and Ventilators, etc.
For more details,
IAF Continues its Support towards Fight Against Corona virus (COVID-19)
During the last few days, IAF airlifted essential medical supplies and commodities from nodal points to Manipur, Nagaland and Gangtok; and the Union Territories of J&K and Ladakh. In addition, An-32 aircraft, on 06 Apr 2020, airlifted personnel and 3500 kg of medical equipment of ICMR from Chennai to Bhubaneshwar for setting up of testing labs and facilities in Odisha.
For more details,
Over 39 tons of medical supplies delivered across the country on 7th April 2020 by Lifeline UDAN flights
Lifeline UDAN flights transported 39.3 tons of medical supplies across the country on 7th April 2020. Total cargo transported by these flights is around 240 tons during Covid-19 lockdown. 161 flights have been operated under Lifeline UDAN till date covering 1,41,080Kms.
For more details,
Textiles Ministry extends limit for HDPE/PP bags to tide over crisis of packaging of foodgrains due to closure of jute mills during lockdown
Ministry of Textiles has given dilution to the maximum permissible limit i.e. 1.80 lakh bales on 26th March, 2020 and further for 0.82 lakh bales on 6th April, 2020, for HDPE/PP bags to tide over the emergent crisis of packaging of foodgrains due to closure of jute mills during lockdown and with a view to protect the produce of wheat farmers by providing them alternate packaging bags.
For more details,
ShriArjunMunda writes to Chief Ministers to advise State Nodal Agencies for undertaking procurement of minor forest produce at MSP in right earnest
Tribal Affairs Minister has written a letter to the Chief Ministers of 15 States to advise the State Nodal Agencies for undertaking procurement of Minor Forest Produce (MFP) at Minimum Support Price (MSP) in right earnest. These States include Uttar Pradesh; Gujarat; Madhya Pradesh; Karnataka; Maharashtra; Assam; Andhra Pradesh; Kerala; Manipur; Nagaland; West Bengal; Rajasthan; Odisha; Chhatisgarh; and Jharkhand.
For more details,
Amidst the COVID-19 lockdown FCI moves 721 rakes carrying about 20.19 Lakh MT food grains across the country in 14 days since 24th March
In last 14 days since 24.03.2020 when the lockdown was announced to fight the COVID-19 pandemic, FCI moved an average of 1.44 Lakh MT food grain per day as against the pre-lockdown daily average of about 0.8 Lakh MT. A total of 658 rakes carrying about 18.42 Lakh MT food grains have been transported across the country till 06.04.2020.
For more details,
Agriculture Minister holds video conference with officials to review steps for facilitating farming activities during lockdown
Shri NS Tomar directs setting up of control rooms for regular monitoring; says transport of farm produce and farming related products should not be hampered.
For more details,
Dr. Jitendra Singh hands over 2200 Essential kits prepared by KendriyaBhandar for distribution to needy families in Delhi
DrJitendra Singh today handed over a consignment of 2200 Essential Kits for distribution to needy families in the wake of COVID-19. Each such Kit consisting of 9 items is meant to assist one needy family for some time.
For more details,
SCTIMST scientists develop disinfected barrier-examination booth for examining COVID-19 patients
The innovative disinfected examination booth is closed like a telephone booth for examining the patient without direct contact with the doctor to prevent transmission of infection. It is equipped with a lamp, table fan, rack, and Ultraviolet (UV) light.
For more details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
NORTH-EAST REGION
• Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh has launched COVIDcare app for people under quarantine.
• Amid COVID19 crisis, several Islamic organisations in Assam urged the entire muslim community in the State to observe Shab-e-Barat from home.
• Manipur CM requested the Prime Minister for an extension of the lockdown to tackle COVID-19.
• Isolation Cells set up in jails to keep inmates safe from pandemic in Meghalaya.
• Anganwadi workers at Kolasib, Mizoram are contributing by stitching protective masks for health and police functionaries.
• Churches in Christian-majority Nagaland have decided to forego Easter celebration, that falls on April 12.
• Schools in Sikkim directed to register with the State Government online portals to initiate e-education for the students.
WEST REGION
• A 14-month-old baby boy, who had tested positive for Covid-19 in Gujarat’s Jamnagar district on April 5, died of multiple organ failure to become the youngest Corona victim in India. The toddler, was a son of a migrant labourer couple. 179 people have tested positive in Gujarat so far.
• Madhya Pradesh government has invoked the Essential Services Management Act (ESMA) beginning today. The ESMA helps state governments maintain uniformity by providing minimum conditions of essential services across the state in the backdrop of disruption caused by the Covid-19 outbreak.
• 40 new coronavirus cases were reported in Rajasthan, according to data released by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. This brings the total reported cases of coronavirus in Rajasthan to 328.Jaipur is the worst affected with 54 positive cases.
• Maharashtra CM Uddhav Thackeray has urges retired Army personnel who worked as part of the medical corps, retired nurses and wards to join the fight against Covid-19 as Corona Yoddhas. He also announced opening of fever clinics across Mumbai, in a bid to reduce pressure on hospitals treating Covid-19 patients.
SOUTH REGION
• Kerala: Slight Relaxation in lockdown in State. Govt issues order for opening Vehicle workshops on Thursday, Sunday. Cabinet approves creation of 273 new posts at the Kasaragod MC.
• Tamilnadu : Govt. announces concessions & subsidies for MSMEs which manufacture medical needs like Invasive Ventilators, N95 Masks, Anti-Viral & Anti- Malarial drugs, RT-PCR Test Kits, PPEs, etc.
• Andhra Pradesh : 15 new cases today. Total cases rise to 329; deaths State identifies 63 hot spots.
• Telangana : State marks 100 hotspots to check virus spread; more restrictions to be imposed in these areas. New Covid hospital to come at the Gachibowli Sports Village in Hyderabad with about 1,500 beds.
• Karnataka : Today 6 new positive cases till now. Total confirmed cases 181;death 4;recovered 28.
Fact Check on #Covid19
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_banners/231033118/1584354869/1500x500