Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on transformation of Northeast India
28 MAY 2025 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, Union Minister of communications and the Minister of North Eastern Region. Shri Modi stated that Northeast India is no longer a frontier, but the front runner.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Northeast India is no longer a frontier, it’s the front-runner. Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia pens down a detailed article on the region’s rise as a strategic hub for trade, connectivity, and India’s $30-trillion vision for Viksit Bharat. Give it a glance!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्वोत्तर भारत में हुए बदलाव पर एक लेख साझा किया
28 MAY 2025 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केन्द्रीय संचार मंत्री एवं पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया द्वारा लिखे गए एक लेख को साझा किया। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि पूर्वोत्तर भारत अब सीमांत क्षेत्र नहीं, बल्कि सबसे अग्रणी क्षेत्र है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"पूर्वोत्तर भारत अब सीमांत क्षेत्र नहीं रह गया है, बल्कि यह अग्रणी क्षेत्र बन गया है। केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @JM_Scindia ने व्यापार, संपर्क के लिए रणनीतिक केंद्र के रूप में इस क्षेत्र के उदय और विकसित भारत के लिए 30 ट्रिलियन डॉलर के दृष्टिकोण पर एक विस्तृत लेख लिखा है। इस पर एक नज़र डालें!"