Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on transformation of Northeast India
28 MAY 2025 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, Union Minister of communications and the Minister of North Eastern Region. Shri Modi stated that Northeast India is no longer a frontier, but the front runner.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Northeast India is no longer a frontier, it’s the front-runner. Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia pens down a detailed article on the region’s rise as a strategic hub for trade, connectivity, and India’s $30-trillion vision for Viksit Bharat. Give it a glance!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰ-পূব ভাৰতৰ ৰূপান্তৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 MAY 2025 1:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় যোগাযোগ তথা উত্তৰ-পূব অঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য সিন্ধিয়াই লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে উত্তৰ-পূব ভাৰত এতিয়া সীমান্তত নহয়, সৰ্বপ্ৰথমত।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰেঃ
"উত্তৰ-পূব ভাৰত এতিয়া সীমান্তত নহয়, ই আটাইতকৈ আগত আছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @JM_Scindia-ই বাণিজ্য, সংযোগৰ বাবে কৌশলগত কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে অঞ্চলটোৰ উত্থান আৰু বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ ৩০ ট্ৰিলিয়ন ডলাৰৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত এক বিশদ প্ৰবন্ধ লিখিছে। ইয়াত এবাৰ চকু ফুৰাওক!"