Prime Minister's Office
Shri Sujan R Chinoy writes about strong connect between Poland and Nawanagar: Prime Minister
22 AUG 2024 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged that Poland greatly reveres Jam Saheb Digvijaysinhji Ranjitsinhji Jadeja. Shri Modi speaks about the article written by Shri Sujan R Chinoy in Hindustan Times which articulates about strong connect between Poland and Nawanagar. Shri Sujan R Chinoy is a former ambassador.
Responding to the article, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Poland greatly reveres Jam Saheb Digvijaysinhji Ranjitsinhji Jadeja. In this article, Shri @SujanChinoy writes about this strong connect between Poland and Nawanagar.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جناب سُجان آر چنائے نے پولینڈ اور نوا نگر کے درمیان مضبوط رابطے کے بارے میں تحریر کیا: وزیر اعظم
22 AUG 2024 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اعتراف کیا ہے کہ پولینڈ جام صاحب دگ وجے سنگھ جی رنجیت سنگھ جی جڈیجہ کی بہت عزت کرتا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے ہندوستان ٹائمز میں جناب سُجان آر چنائے کے تحریر کردہ مضمون کے بارے میں بات کی جو پولینڈ اور نوا نگر کے درمیان مضبوط روابط کو بیان کرتا ہے۔ جناب سُجان آر چنائے سابق سفیر ہیں۔
اس مضمون کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
‘‘پولینڈ جام صاحب دگ وجے سنگھ جی رنجیت سنگھ جی جڈیجہ کی بہت عزت کرتا ہے۔ اس مضمون میں، جنابSujanChinoy@ پولینڈ اور نوا نگر کے درمیان اس مضبوط رابطے کے بارے میں لکھتے ہیں۔’’