Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on Kharchi Puja
14 JUL 2024 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone, particularly the people of Tripura, on the occasion of Kharchi Puja.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Wishing everyone, particularly the people of Tripura, on the occasion of Kharchi Puja! May the divine blessings of Chaturdash Devata always remain upon us, bringing joy and good health to all. May it also enrich everyone’s lives with prosperity and harmony."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਖਾਰਚੀ ਪੂਜਾ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
14 JUL 2024 9:18AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ, ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਖਾਰਚੀ ਪੂਜਾ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਸਭ ਨੂੰ, ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ “ਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਖਾਰਚੀ ਪੂਜਾ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਚਤੁਰਦਸ਼ ਦੇਵਤਾ ਦਾ ਦਿਵਯ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਭ ‘ਤੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਬਣਿਆ ਰਹੇ, ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਮ ਸਿਹਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇ। ਇਹ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਦਭਾਵ ਨਾਲ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਕਰੇ।”