Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on Kharchi Puja
14 JUL 2024 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone, particularly the people of Tripura, on the occasion of Kharchi Puja.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Wishing everyone, particularly the people of Tripura, on the occasion of Kharchi Puja! May the divine blessings of Chaturdash Devata always remain upon us, bringing joy and good health to all. May it also enrich everyone’s lives with prosperity and harmony."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଖାର୍ଚୀ ପୂଜା ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
14 JUL 2024 9:18AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷକରି ତ୍ରିପୁରାର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଖାର୍ଚୀ ପୂଜା ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଖାର୍ଚୀ ପୂଜା ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷକରି ତ୍ରିପୁରାର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଚତୁର୍ଦଶା ଦେବତାଙ୍କ ଦିବ୍ୟ ଆର୍ଶୀବାଦ ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ରହିଥାଉ । ତାଙ୍କର ଆର୍ଶୀବାଦ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଖୁସି ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଆଣିଦେଉ । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୟରେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିଥାଉ ।”