Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on Kharchi Puja
14 JUL 2024 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone, particularly the people of Tripura, on the occasion of Kharchi Puja.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Wishing everyone, particularly the people of Tripura, on the occasion of Kharchi Puja! May the divine blessings of Chaturdash Devata always remain upon us, bringing joy and good health to all. May it also enrich everyone’s lives with prosperity and harmony."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘খৰ্চি পূজা’ উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
14 JUL 2024 9:18AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ‘খৰ্চি পূজা’ উপলক্ষে সকলোলৈকে, বিশেষকৈ ত্ৰিপুৰাবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’-ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে:
"খৰ্চি পূজা উপলক্ষে সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো! সকলোকে আনন্দ আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্য প্ৰদান কৰি ‘চতুৰ্দশ দেৱতা’ৰ দৈৱিক আশীৰ্বাদ সদায় আমাৰ ওপৰত বৰ্ষিত হওঁক। সকলোৰে জীৱন সমৃদ্ধি আৰু সম্প্ৰীতিৰে সমৃদ্ধ হওক।"