Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on Kharchi Puja
14 JUL 2024 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone, particularly the people of Tripura, on the occasion of Kharchi Puja.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Wishing everyone, particularly the people of Tripura, on the occasion of Kharchi Puja! May the divine blessings of Chaturdash Devata always remain upon us, bringing joy and good health to all. May it also enrich everyone’s lives with prosperity and harmony."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने खारची पूजा के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दी।
14 JUL 2024 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सभी को, विशेषकर त्रिपुरा की जनता को खारची पूजा के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"सभी को, विशेषकर त्रिपुरा की जनता को खारची पूजा के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं। चतुर्दश देवता का दिव्य आशीर्वाद हम सभी पर हमेशा बना रहे, सभी को प्रसन्नता और उत्तम स्वास्थ्य प्रदान करे। यह सभी के जीवन को समृद्धि और सद्भाव से समृद्ध करे।"