Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a call from Indonesian President-elect, leaders discuss strategic partnership
20 JUN 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today received a call from President-elect Prabowo Subianto of Indonesia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted to receive a phone call from President-elect Prabowo Subianto. Wished him success for his upcoming Presidency. We discussed ways to strengthen comprehensive strategic partnership between India and Indonesia that are based on our civilizational ties."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
انڈونیشیا کے نومنتخب صدرنےوزیراعظم کو فون کیا، دونوں رہنماؤں نے کلیدی شراکت داری پرگفتگوکی
20 JUN 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کو انڈونیشیاکے نومنتخب صدرپرابووو سبیانتو کی طرف سے فون کال موصول ہوئی ۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیا:
‘‘نومنتخب صدرپرابووو سبیانتوکی طرف سےفون کال موصول ہونے پربہت خوشی ہوئی۔ان کےآنے والی مدت صدار ت کی کامیابی کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہارکیا۔ہم نے ہندوستان اورانڈونیشیا کے درمیان اس جامع کلیدی شراکت داری کو مضبوط کرنے کے طورطریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا، جس کی بنیاد ہمارے تہذیبی رشتو ں پراستوارہے ۔ ’’