Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a call from Indonesian President-elect, leaders discuss strategic partnership
20 JUN 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today received a call from President-elect Prabowo Subianto of Indonesia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted to receive a phone call from President-elect Prabowo Subianto. Wished him success for his upcoming Presidency. We discussed ways to strengthen comprehensive strategic partnership between India and Indonesia that are based on our civilizational ties."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री को इंडोनेशिया के नवनिर्वाचित राष्ट्रपति का फोन आया, दोनों नेताओं ने रणनीतिक साझेदारी पर चर्चा की
20 JUN 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को आज इंडोनेशिया के नवनिर्वाचित राष्ट्रपति प्रबोवो सुबियांतो का फोन आया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“नवनिर्वाचित राष्ट्रपति प्रबोवो सुबियांतो का फोन कॉल आने पर खुशी हुई। राष्ट्रपति के रूप में उनके आगामी कार्यकाल में उनकी सफलता की कामना की। हमने भारत और इंडोनेशिया के बीच व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी को मजबूत करने के तरीकों पर चर्चा की, जो हमारे सभ्यतागत संबंधों पर आधारित है।”