Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a call from Indonesian President-elect, leaders discuss strategic partnership
20 JUN 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today received a call from President-elect Prabowo Subianto of Indonesia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted to receive a phone call from President-elect Prabowo Subianto. Wished him success for his upcoming Presidency. We discussed ways to strengthen comprehensive strategic partnership between India and Indonesia that are based on our civilizational ties."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ନବନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଫୋନ୍, ଦୁଇ ନେତା ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରିତା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ
20 JUN 2024 1:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଆଜି ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ନବନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋୱୋ ସୁବିୟାନ୍ତୋ ଫୋନ୍ କଲ୍ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନବନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋୱୋ ସୁବିୟାନ୍ତୋଙ୍କ ଫୋନ୍ କଲ୍ ପାଇ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ । ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବରେ ଆଗାମୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳରେ ତାଙ୍କର ସଫଳତା କାମନା କରିଛି । ଆମର ସଭ୍ୟତା ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଉପରେ ଆଧାର କରି ଭାରତ ଓ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଉପାୟ ଉପରେ ଆମେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛୁ ।”