Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a call from Indonesian President-elect, leaders discuss strategic partnership
20 JUN 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today received a call from President-elect Prabowo Subianto of Indonesia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted to receive a phone call from President-elect Prabowo Subianto. Wished him success for his upcoming Presidency. We discussed ways to strengthen comprehensive strategic partnership between India and Indonesia that are based on our civilizational ties."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಚುನಾಯಿತ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಕರೆ – ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರ ಚರ್ಚೆ
20 JUN 2024 1:07PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಂದು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಚುನಾಯತ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಪ್ರಬೋವೋ ಸುಬಿಯಾಂಟೋ ಅವರ ಕರೆ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಚುನಾಯಿತ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಪ್ರಬೋವೋ ಸುಬಿಯಾಂಟೋ ಅವರ ಕರೆ ಹರ್ಷ ತಂದಿದೆ. ಮುಂದಿನ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದ ಯಶಸ್ಸಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ನಮ್ಮ ನಾಗರಿಕತೆ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲಿನ ಭಾರತ- ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ನಡುವಣ ಸಮಗ್ರ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಾವು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಿದೆವು”