Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a copy of ‘Pranab My Father: A Daughter Remembers’ from Sharmistha Mukherjee
15 JAN 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister,Shri Narendra Modi was presented a copy of Pranab My Father: A Daughter Remembers’ by Ms Sharmistha Mukherjee, daughter of the former President.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
“Always a delight to meet you Sharmistha Ji and remember the memorable interactions with Pranab Babu. His greatness, wisdom and intellectual depth is clearly visible in your book!”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਮਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਮੁਖਰਜੀ ਨੇ ‘ਪ੍ਰਣਬ ਮਾਈ ਫਾਦਰ: ਏ ਡੌਟਰ ਰਿਮੈਮਬਰਸ’ ਦੀ ਕਾਪੀ ਭੇਂਟ ਕੀਤੀ
15 JAN 2024 6:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਬ ਮੁਖਰਜੀ ਦੀ ਬੇਟੀ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਰਮਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਮੁਖਰਜੀ ਨੇ ‘ਪ੍ਰਣਬ ਮਾਈ ਫਾਦਰ: ਏ ਡੌਟਰ ਰਿਮੈਮਬਰਸ’ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਪੀ ਭੇਂਟ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਸ਼ਰਮਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਜੀ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਣਬ ਬਾਬੂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਯਾਦਗਾਰ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਕੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਹਾਨਤਾ, ਸਿਆਣਪ ਅਤੇ ਬੌਧਿਕ ਗਹਿਰਾਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦੇ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ!”