Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a copy of ‘Pranab My Father: A Daughter Remembers’ from Sharmistha Mukherjee
15 JAN 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister,Shri Narendra Modi was presented a copy of Pranab My Father: A Daughter Remembers’ by Ms Sharmistha Mukherjee, daughter of the former President.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
“Always a delight to meet you Sharmistha Ji and remember the memorable interactions with Pranab Babu. His greatness, wisdom and intellectual depth is clearly visible in your book!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کو شرمشٹھا مکھرجی کی جانب سے ’پرنب مائی فادر: اے ڈاٹر رمیمبرس‘ کتاب کی ایک کاپی موصول ہوئی
15 JAN 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو سابق صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی بیٹی محترمہ شرمشٹھا مکھرجی کی طرف سے ’پرنب مائی فادر: اے ڈاٹر رمیمبرس‘ کتاب کی ایک کاپی پیش کی گئی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’شرمشٹھا جی آپ سے مل کر اور پرنب بابو کے ساتھ ہوئی یادگار بات چیت کو یاد کرکے ہمیشہ خوشی ہوتی ہے۔ ان کی عظمت، حکمت اور علمی گہرائی آپ کی کتاب میں صاف نظر آتی ہے!‘‘