Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Saurav Ghoshal for winning the Silver Medal in the Squash Men's Singles event
05 OCT 2023 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Saurav Ghoshal for winning the Silver Medal in the Squash Men's Singles event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Hats off to our champion player @SauravGhosal for winning the Silver Medal in the Squash Men's Singles event. His fantastic display of skill and determination in the game made this possible. This podium finish is a testament to his unwavering commitment and discipline."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍କ୍ୱାସ୍ ପୁରୁଷ ସିଙ୍ଗଲ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ସୌରଭ ଘୋଷାଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
05 OCT 2023 9:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ସ୍କ୍ୱାସ୍ ପୁରୁଷ ସିଙ୍ଗଲ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ସୌରଭ ଘୋଷାଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ସ୍କ୍ୱାସ୍ ପୁରୁଷ ସିଙ୍ଗଲ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଆମ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନ ଖେଳାଳି ସୌରଭ ଘୋଷାଲଙ୍କୁ ସଲାମ । ତାଙ୍କ ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।’