Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Saurav Ghoshal for winning the Silver Medal in the Squash Men's Singles event
05 OCT 2023 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Saurav Ghoshal for winning the Silver Medal in the Squash Men's Singles event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Hats off to our champion player @SauravGhosal for winning the Silver Medal in the Squash Men's Singles event. His fantastic display of skill and determination in the game made this possible. This podium finish is a testament to his unwavering commitment and discipline."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਕੁਐਸ਼ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਸਿੰਗਲ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੌਰਵ ਘੋਸ਼ਾਲ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ
05 OCT 2023 9:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੁਐਸ਼ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਸਿੰਗਲ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸੌਰਵ ਘੋਸ਼ਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X)‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਸਕੁਐਸ਼ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਸਿੰਗਲ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨ ਖਿਡਾਰੀ ਸੌਰਵ ਘੋਸ਼ਾਲ (@SauravGhosal) ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਮ। ਖੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਹੀ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਭਵ ਬਣਾਇਆ। ਇਹ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ।”