प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्क्वैश पुरुष एकल स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए सौरव घोषाल की प्रशंसा की
05 OCT 2023 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में स्क्वैश पुरुष एकल स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर सौरव घोषाल को बधाई दी है।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"स्क्वैश पुरुष एकल स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए हमारे चैंपियन खिलाड़ी सौरव घोषाल को सलाम। खेल में उनके कौशल और दृढ़ संकल्प के शानदार प्रदर्शन ने ही इसे संभव बनाया। यह बेहतरीन सफलता उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता और अनुशासन का प्रमाण है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Saurav Ghoshal for winning the Silver Medal in the Squash Men's Singles event
05 OCT 2023 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Saurav Ghoshal for winning the Silver Medal in the Squash Men's Singles event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Hats off to our champion player @SauravGhosal for winning the Silver Medal in the Squash Men's Singles event. His fantastic display of skill and determination in the game made this possible. This podium finish is a testament to his unwavering commitment and discipline."