Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Team for winning the first medal at Asian Games 2022
24 SEP 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Team for winning the first medal at Asian Games 2022 for Bharat, a silver.
Congratulating the incredible duo Arjun Lal Jat and Arvind Singh, the Prime Minister wished for continuous rowing towards glory, representing the spirit and strength of our nation!!

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਖੇਡਾਂ, 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਲਾਈਟਵੇਟ ਮੈਨਸ ਡਬਲ ਸਕਲਸ (Men’s Double Sculls) ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
24 SEP 2023 10:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਖੇਡਾਂ, 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਵਜੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਲਾਈਟਵੇਟ ਮੈਨਸ ਡਬਲ ਸਕਲਸ (Men’s Double Sculls) ਟੀਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਲਾਲ ਜਾਟ ਅਤੇ ਅਰਵਿੰਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਜੋੜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਗੀ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਮਾਣ ਵਧਾਉਂਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ।!!