Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Team for winning the first medal at Asian Games 2022
24 SEP 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Team for winning the first medal at Asian Games 2022 for Bharat, a silver.
Congratulating the incredible duo Arjun Lal Jat and Arvind Singh, the Prime Minister wished for continuous rowing towards glory, representing the spirit and strength of our nation!!

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା ପାଇଁ ଲାଇଟ୍ ୱେଟ୍ ମେନ୍ସ ଡବଲ୍ ସ୍କଲ୍ସ ଟିମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
24 SEP 2023 10:02PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଥମ ପଦକ ଭାବେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ଜିତିଥିବା ଲାଇଟ୍ ୱେଟ୍ ଡବଲ୍ ସ୍କଲ୍ସ ପୁରୁଷ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିବା ଅର୍ଜୁନ ଲାଲ ଜଟ୍ ଏବଂ ଅରବିନ୍ଦ ସିଂଙ୍କ ଯୋଡ଼ିକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଆମ ଦେଶର ସଫଳତା ଏବଂ ଗୌରବକୁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଭାବେ ଏପରି ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିବାକୁ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି!