Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges India's growing recognition as a trusted partner for various global challenges
28 JUL 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged India's growing recognition as a trusted partner for various global challenges via an article by Union Minister of State for Electronics and Technology, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“India is now being recognised as a trusted partner for various global challenges, ranging from sustainability and security to vaccines, electronics, and semiconductors," writes Union Minister of State Rajeev Chandrasekhar.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਆਲਮੀ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗ ਪਾਰਟਨਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਦਿੱਤਾ
28 JUL 2023 4:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੇਜੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਚੰਦਰਸ਼ੇਖਰ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਆਲਮੀ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗ ਪਾਰਟਨਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਚੰਦਰਸ਼ੇਖਰ ਲਿਖਦੇ ਹਨ, “ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਵੈਕਸੀਨਸ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰਸ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਆਲਮੀ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗ ਪਾਰਟਨਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਚਾਣਿਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।”