प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विभिन्न वैश्विक चुनौतियों के लिए एक विश्वसनीय भागीदार के रूप में भारत की बढ़ती पहचान को महत्व दिया
28 JUL 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और आईटी राज्य मंत्री श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर के एक लेख के माध्यम से विभिन्न वैश्विक चुनौतियों के लिए एक विश्वसनीय भागीदार के रूप में भारत की बढ़ती पहचान को महत्व दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक ट्वीट में कहा :
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर लिखते हैं, "भारत को अब स्थिरता और सुरक्षा से लेकर टीके, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सेमीकंडक्टर तक विभिन्न वैश्विक चुनौतियों के लिए एक विश्वसनीय भागीदार के रूप में पहचाना जा रहा है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges India's growing recognition as a trusted partner for various global challenges
28 JUL 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged India's growing recognition as a trusted partner for various global challenges via an article by Union Minister of State for Electronics and Technology, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“India is now being recognised as a trusted partner for various global challenges, ranging from sustainability and security to vaccines, electronics, and semiconductors," writes Union Minister of State Rajeev Chandrasekhar.”