Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness after Ganga Vilas cruise completes its maiden journey at Dibrugarh
01 MAR 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after Ganga Vilas cruise completes its maiden journey at Dibrugarh.
In response to a tweet by the Cabinet Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, the Prime Minister said;
"A special journey completes! I hope more tourists from India and overseas take part in the Ganga Vilas cruise."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے گنگاولاس کروز کے ڈبروگڑھ کے مقام پراپنا اولین سفرمکمل کرنے پرخوشی کا اظہارکیا
01 MAR 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے گنگاولاس کروز کے ڈبروگڑھ کے مقام پر اپنا اولین سفر مکمل کرنے کے بعد خوشی کااظہارکیاہے ۔
بندرگاہوں ، جہازرانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے کابینی وزیر کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں ، وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘ایک مخصوص سفرمکمل ہوا ! مجھے امید ہے کہ بھارت اوربیرون ملک سے اوربھی زیادہ سیاح، گنگاولاس کروز کے سفرسے لطف اندوز ہوں گے ۔ ’’