প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডিব্ৰুগড়ত গংগা বিলাস ক্ৰুজ প্ৰথম যাত্ৰাৰ সমাপ্তিক লৈ আনন্দিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
01 MAR 2023 10:42AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ডিব্ৰুগড়ত গংগা বিলাস ক্ৰুজ প্ৰথম যাত্ৰাৰ সমাপ্তিক লৈ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
বন্দৰ, জাহাজ আৰু জলপথ বিভাগৰ কেবিনেট মন্ত্ৰীৰ এটা টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“এক বিশেষ যাত্ৰাৰ সমাপ্তি! মই আশা কৰিছো ভাৰত আৰু বিদেশৰ অধিক পৰ্যটকে গংগা বিলাস ক্ৰজৰ যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness after Ganga Vilas cruise completes its maiden journey at Dibrugarh
01 MAR 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after Ganga Vilas cruise completes its maiden journey at Dibrugarh.
In response to a tweet by the Cabinet Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, the Prime Minister said;
"A special journey completes! I hope more tourists from India and overseas take part in the Ganga Vilas cruise."