Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over renovation of Shree Saptakoteshwar Devasthan
11 FEB 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over renovation of Shree Saptakoteshwar Devasthan, Narve, Bicholim in Goa.
In reply to a tweet by Goa Chief Minister Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"The renovated Shree Saptakoteshwar Devasthan, Narve, Bicholim will deepen the connect of our youth with our spiritual traditions. It will also further boost tourism in Goa."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ସପ୍ତକୋଟେଶ୍ୱର ଦେବସ୍ଥାନର ପୁନଃର୍ନିର୍ମାଣ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 FEB 2023 9:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗୋଆର ନର୍ଭେ, ବିଚୋଲିମରେ ସ୍ଥିତ ଶ୍ରୀ ସପ୍ତକୋଟେଶ୍ୱର ଦେବସ୍ଥାନ ପୁନଃର୍ନିର୍ମାଣ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗୋଆ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ପ୍ରମୋଦ ସାୱନ୍ତଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନର୍ଭେ, ବିଚୋଲିମରେ ସ୍ଥିତ ଶ୍ରୀ ସପ୍ତକୋଟେଶ୍ୱର ଦେବସ୍ଥାନ ପୁନଃର୍ନିର୍ମାଣ ଆମ ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କୁ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ପରମ୍ପରା ସହ ଯୋଡିବ । ଏହା ଗୋଆରେ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।”