Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over renovation of Shree Saptakoteshwar Devasthan
11 FEB 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over renovation of Shree Saptakoteshwar Devasthan, Narve, Bicholim in Goa.
In reply to a tweet by Goa Chief Minister Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"The renovated Shree Saptakoteshwar Devasthan, Narve, Bicholim will deepen the connect of our youth with our spiritual traditions. It will also further boost tourism in Goa."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਪਤਕੋਟੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਦੇਵਸਥਾਨ ਦੀ ਬਹਾਲੀ 'ਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤੀ
11 FEB 2023 9:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਗੋਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਪਤਕੋਟੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਦੇਵਸਥਾਨ, ਨਾਰਵੇ, ਬਿਚੋਲਿਮ ਦੀ ਬਹਾਲੀ ਉੱਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਗੋਆ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਪ੍ਰਮੋਦ ਸਾਵੰਤ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਮੁਰੰਮਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਪਤਕੋਟੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਦੇਵਸਥਾਨ, ਨਾਰਵੇ, ਬਿਚੋਲਿਮ ਸਾਡੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਗੋਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ।"