प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री सप्तकोटेश्वर देवस्थान के जीर्णोद्धार पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
11 FEB 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गोवा के नार्वे, बिचोलिम में स्थित श्री सप्तकोटेश्वर देवस्थान के जीर्णोद्धार पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
गोवा के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. प्रमोद सावंत के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“नार्वे, बिचोलिम में पुनर्निर्मित श्री सप्तकोटेश्वर देवस्थान हमारे युवाओं को हमारी आध्यात्मिक परंपराओं से जोड़ेगा। इससे गोवा में पर्यटन को और बढ़ावा भी मिलेगा।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over renovation of Shree Saptakoteshwar Devasthan
11 FEB 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over renovation of Shree Saptakoteshwar Devasthan, Narve, Bicholim in Goa.
In reply to a tweet by Goa Chief Minister Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"The renovated Shree Saptakoteshwar Devasthan, Narve, Bicholim will deepen the connect of our youth with our spiritual traditions. It will also further boost tourism in Goa."