Prime Minister's Office
PM shares a video of rise of Kutch post earthquake
28 AUG 2022 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a video based on rise of Kutch, Gujarat after earthquake to become a flourishing hub of industries, agriculture, tourism etc. The video is tweeted by Modi Story twitter handle wherein people have talked about the remarkable work of then Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi. People have praised the leadership of then Gujarat CM for revamping of Kutch after earthquake.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"After the 2001 Earthquake, some people had written off Kutch. They said Kutch could never rise but these sceptics underestimated the spirit of Kutch.
In no time, Kutch rose and it became one of the fastest growing districts."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭୂକମ୍ପ ପରେ କଛର ବିକାଶ ଭିଡିଓ ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
28 AUG 2022 1:26PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ପରେ ଗୁଜୁରାଟର କଛ କିପରି ଶିଳ୍ପ, କୃଷି ଓ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଆଦିର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପାଲଟିଛି ସେ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏକ ଭିଡିଓ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମୋଦୀ ଷ୍ଟୋରି ଟ୍ୱିଟର ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡଲରୁ ଶେୟାର କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏହି ଭିଡିଓରେ ଲୋକେ ତତ୍କାଳୀନ ଗୁଜୁରାଟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଭୂକମ୍ପ ପରେ କଛକୁ ନୂଆ ରୂପ ଦେବାରେ ତତ୍କାଳୀନ ଗୁଜୁରାଟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ଲୋକେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“୨୦୦୧ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ପରେ କିଛି ଲୋକ କଛକୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାଖ୍ୟାନ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେମାନେ କହିଥିଲେ କଛର ଆଉ ଉତ୍ଥାନ ହେବ ନାହିଁ । ହେଲେ ସେହି ସମାଲୋଚକମାନେ କଛବାସୀଙ୍କ ଭାବନାକୁ ଅବମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ମାତ୍ର କିଛି ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କଛର ଅଭ୍ୟୁତ୍ଥାନ ହେଲା ଓ ଅନ୍ୟତମ ଦ୍ରୁତ ବିକାଶଶୀଳ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପାଲଟିଲା ।”