Prime Minister's Office
Today’s decision on Ujjwala subsidy will greatly ease family budgets: PM
21 MAY 2022 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Significant drop in petrol and diesel prices will positively impact various sectors, provide relief to our citizens: PM
The Prime Minister has said that today's decisions on Ujjwala subsidy and drop in petrol and diesel prices will positively impact various sectors, provide relief to our citizens and further ‘Ease of Living.’
Quoting the Finance Minister's tweets regarding the decisions, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"It is always people first for us!
Today’s decisions, especially the one relating to a significant drop in petrol and diesel prices will positively impact various sectors, provide relief to our citizens and further ‘Ease of Living.’"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উজ্জ্বলা ৰাজ সাহায্য সন্দৰ্ভত আজিৰ সিদ্ধান্তই পাৰিবাৰিক বাজেটৰ ওপৰত হেঁচা বহুখিনি কমাব: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
21 MAY 2022 8:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে কৈছে যে উজ্জ্বলা ৰাজ সাহায্য আৰু পেট্রোল তথা ডিজেলৰ দাম কমোৱা বিষয়ত আজিৰ সিদ্ধান্তই বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রৰ ওপৰত ইতিবাচক প্রভাৱ পেলাব, আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকলে সকাহ পাব আৰু জীৱন যাপনৰ স্বাচ্ছন্দ্য অধিক বাঢ়িব।
বিত্ত মন্ত্রীৰ ট্যুইট উদ্ধৃত কৰি, এটা ট্যুইট বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় :
“মানুহেই আমাৰ বাবে সকলো সময়তে সবাতোকৈ আগত!
পেট্রোল আৰু ডিজিলৰ দাম উল্লেখযোগ্যভাৱে কমাত বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রৰ ওপৰত ইতিবাচক প্রভাৱ পৰিব, আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকলে সকাহ পাব আৰু জীৱন যাপনৰ স্বাচ্ছন্দ্য অধিক বাঢ়িব।”