प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस पर महान तिरुवल्लुवर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
15 JAN 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस पर महान तिरुवल्लुवर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस पर मैं महान तिरुवल्लुवर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। उनके आदर्श अर्थपूर्ण और व्यावहारिक हैं। वे अपनी विविधतापूर्ण प्रकृति और बौद्धिक गम्भीरता के कारण विरल हैं। मैंने पिछले वर्ष कन्याकुमारी में तिरुवल्लुवर प्रतिमा और विवेकानन्द शिला स्मारक का एक वीडियो बनाया था, जिसे मैं साझा कर रहा हूं। https://t.co/B7JuOMLjRo”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to the great Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day
15 JAN 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the great Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Thiruvalluvar Day, I pay tributes to the great Thiruvalluvar. His ideals are insightful and practical…they stand out for their diverse nature and intellectual depth. Sharing a video I took last year of the Thiruvalluvar Statue and Vivekananda Rock Memorial in Kanyakumari. https://t.co/B7JuOMLjRo"