Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to the great Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day
15 JAN 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the great Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Thiruvalluvar Day, I pay tributes to the great Thiruvalluvar. His ideals are insightful and practical…they stand out for their diverse nature and intellectual depth. Sharing a video I took last year of the Thiruvalluvar Statue and Vivekananda Rock Memorial in Kanyakumari. https://t.co/B7JuOMLjRo"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے یوم تھروولوور کے موقع پر عظیم تھروولوور کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا
15 JAN 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،15 جنوری، 2022/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوم تھوولوور کے موقع پر عظیم تھروولوور کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’یوم تھروولوور پر میں عظیم تھروولوو کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ان کے نظریات بصیرت افروز اور عملی ہیں... وہ اپنی متنوع فطرت اور عمیق فکر و آگہی کے لئے نمایاں
ہیں۔ گذشتہ سال لیا گیا کنیا کماری میں تھروولوور کے مجسمے اور وویکانند راک میموریل کا ایک ویڈیو شئیر کررہا ہوں۔ https://t.co/B7JuOMLjRo‘‘