Prime Minister's Office
Press Release on Arrival of Prime Minister to Washington D.C.
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Washington D.C.(22 September 2021, local time) for his visit to the United States of America at the invitation of His Excellency President Joe Biden of the USA.
Prime Minister was received by Mr. T. H. Brian McKeon, Deputy Secretary of State for Management and Resources on behalf of the government of the USA.
Exuberant members of Indian diaspora were also present at the Andrews airbase and they cheerfully welcomed Prime Minister.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் வாஷிங்டன் டி.சி சென்றடைந்ததை குறித்த பத்திரிக்கை செய்தி
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Chennai
அமெரிக்க அதிபர் மேதகு திரு ஜோ பைடனின் அழைப்பை ஏற்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாஷிங்டன் டி.சி. சென்றடைந்தார் (உள்நாட்டு நேரப்படி செப்டம்பர் 22, 2021).
அமெரிக்க அரசின் சார்பாக, மேலாண்மை மற்றும் வளங்களுக்கான துணை அமைச்சர் திரு டி ஹெச் பிரையன் மெக்கியோன் பிரதமரை வரவேற்றார்.
ஆண்ட்ரூஸ் விமானப்படை தளத்தில் குழுமியிருந்த பெருந்திரளான வெளிநாடுவாழ் இந்தியர்களும் பிரதமருக்கு உற்சாக வரவேற்பு அளித்தனர்.