Prime Minister's Office
Press Release on Arrival of Prime Minister to Washington D.C.
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Washington D.C.(22 September 2021, local time) for his visit to the United States of America at the invitation of His Excellency President Joe Biden of the USA.
Prime Minister was received by Mr. T. H. Brian McKeon, Deputy Secretary of State for Management and Resources on behalf of the government of the USA.
Exuberant members of Indian diaspora were also present at the Andrews airbase and they cheerfully welcomed Prime Minister.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆମେରିକାର ୱାଶିଂଟନ ଡିସିରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବାର ପ୍ରେସ୍ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକାର ମହାମହିମ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୋ ବାଇଡେନଙ୍କ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣକ୍ରମେ ଆମେରିକା ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯାଇ ୱାଶିଂଟନର ଡିସିରେ (ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୨ତାରିଖ, ସେଠାକାର ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସମୟ) ପହଞ୍ଚିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଆମେରିକା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ତରଫରୁ ସେଠାକାର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପରିଚାଳନା ଏବଂ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିଭାଗର ଉପ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଟି.ଏଚ୍‍.ବ୍ରିଆନ ପାଛୋଟି ନେଇଥିଲେ ।
ଆଣ୍ଡ୍ରିୟୁ ବିମାନଘାଟୀରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିବା ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଖୁସିରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ।