Prime Minister's Office
Press Release on Arrival of Prime Minister to Washington D.C.
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Washington D.C.(22 September 2021, local time) for his visit to the United States of America at the invitation of His Excellency President Joe Biden of the USA.
Prime Minister was received by Mr. T. H. Brian McKeon, Deputy Secretary of State for Management and Resources on behalf of the government of the USA.
Exuberant members of Indian diaspora were also present at the Andrews airbase and they cheerfully welcomed Prime Minister.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৱাশ্বিংটন ডি.চি.ত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্ত
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Guwahati
মাৰ্কিন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জ’ বাইডেনৰ আমন্ত্ৰণক্ৰমে ২২ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২১ত ৱাশ্বিংটন ডি.চি.ত উপস্থিত হয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী৷
মাৰ্কিন চৰকাৰৰ হৈ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু সম্পদ বিভাগৰ সচিব শ্ৰীযুত টি. এইচ. ব্ৰায়ান মেককেঅনে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক আদৰণি জনায়৷
এই উপলক্ষে এন্দ্ৰিউ বিমানকোঠত বিপুল সংখ্যক প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয় উপস্থিত থাকে আৰু তেওঁলোক হৰ্ষোল্লাহেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক আদৰণি জনায়৷