Prime Minister's Office
Press Release on Arrival of Prime Minister to Washington D.C.
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Washington D.C.(22 September 2021, local time) for his visit to the United States of America at the invitation of His Excellency President Joe Biden of the USA.
Prime Minister was received by Mr. T. H. Brian McKeon, Deputy Secretary of State for Management and Resources on behalf of the government of the USA.
Exuberant members of Indian diaspora were also present at the Andrews airbase and they cheerfully welcomed Prime Minister.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ವಾಷಿಂಗ್ಟನ್ ಡಿ.ಸಿ.ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಆಗಮನದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪತ್ರಿಕಾ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆ
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಅಮೆರಿಕದ ಘನತೆವೆತ್ತ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಜೋ ಬೈಡೆನ್‌ ಅವರ ಆಹ್ವಾನದ ಮೇರೆಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಭೇಟಿಗಾಗಿ ವಾಷಿಂಗ್ಟನ್ ಡಿ.ಸಿ.ಗೆ (ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಕಾಲಮಾನ 22 ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 2021ರಂದು) ಆಗಮಿಸಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರನ್ನು ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಸರಕಾರದ ಪರವಾಗಿ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳ ಉಪ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಟಿ.ಎಚ್. ಬ್ರಿಯಾನ್ ಮೆಕ್‌ಕಿಯಾನ್ ಅವರು ಬರಮಾಡಿಕೊಂಡರು.
ಆಂಡ್ರ್ಯೂಸ್ ವಾಯುನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ಸುಕರಾಗಿ ಕಾಯುತ್ತಿದ್ದ ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಲಸಿಗರು ಹರ್ಷೋದ್ಗಾರಗಳಿಂದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸಿದರು.