প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ওয়াশিংটন ডি.সি তে প্রধানমন্ত্রী পৌঁছানোর পর প্রেস বিবৃতি
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি জো বাইডেনের আমন্ত্রণে সেদেশ সফরের জন্য ওয়াশিংটন ডি.সি-তে (স্থানীয় সময় অনুযায়ী ২২ সেপ্টেম্বর) পৌঁছান।
মার্কিন সরকারের পক্ষ থেকে সেদেশের ব্যবস্থাপনা ও সম্পদ দপ্তরের ডেপুটি সেক্রেটারি অফ স্টেট মিঃ টি এইচ ব্রায়ান ম্যাককিওন প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে স্বাগত জানান।
অ্যান্ডুজ বিমান ঘাঁটিতে উৎসাহী ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভুতরা উপস্থিত ছিলেন। হর্ষধ্বনির মাধ্যমে তাঁরা প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে স্বাগত জানান।

Prime Minister's Office
Press Release on Arrival of Prime Minister to Washington D.C.
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Washington D.C.(22 September 2021, local time) for his visit to the United States of America at the invitation of His Excellency President Joe Biden of the USA.
Prime Minister was received by Mr. T. H. Brian McKeon, Deputy Secretary of State for Management and Resources on behalf of the government of the USA.
Exuberant members of Indian diaspora were also present at the Andrews airbase and they cheerfully welcomed Prime Minister.