प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के वाशिंगटन डी.सी. आगमन पर प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी यूएसए के महामहिम राष्ट्रपति जो बाइडेन के आमंत्रण पर संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका की अपनी यात्रा के लिए वाशिंगटन डीसी (22 सितंबर 2021, स्थानीय समय) पहुंचे।
संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका सरकार की ओर से प्रबंधन और संसाधन राज्य उपमंत्री श्री टी. एच. ब्रायन मैककॉन ने प्रधानमंत्री की अगवानी की।
एंड्रयूज एयरबेस पर उत्साह से भरे प्रवासी भारतीय भी मौजूद थे और उन्होंने प्रसन्नता के साथ प्रधानमंत्री का स्वागत किया।

Prime Minister's Office
Press Release on Arrival of Prime Minister to Washington D.C.
23 SEP 2021 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Washington D.C.(22 September 2021, local time) for his visit to the United States of America at the invitation of His Excellency President Joe Biden of the USA.
Prime Minister was received by Mr. T. H. Brian McKeon, Deputy Secretary of State for Management and Resources on behalf of the government of the USA.
Exuberant members of Indian diaspora were also present at the Andrews airbase and they cheerfully welcomed Prime Minister.