Prime Minister's Office
India is the fastest country to administer 100 million doses of Covid-19 vaccine
10 APR 2021 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
India is the fastest country in the world to administer 100 million doses of Covid-19 vaccine. India achieved the feat in 85 days whereas USA took 89 days and China reached the milestone in 102 days.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted
“Strengthening the efforts to ensure a healthy and COVID-19 free India” along with the details.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھارت وہ سب سےتیز رفتار ملک ہے جس نے 100 ملین کووڈ-19 کے ٹیکے لگائے ہیں
10 APR 2021 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،10مارچ ، 2021، بھارت دنیا میں وہ سب سے تیز رفتار ملک ہے جس نے کووڈ-19 کے 100 ملین ٹیکے لگائے ہیں۔ بھارت نے یہ سنگ میل 85 دن میں حاصل کیا جبکہ امریکہ کو اس میں 89 دن لگے اور چین اس منزل پر 102 دن میں پہنچا۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹوئٹ کیا
’’ایک صحتمند اور کووڈ سے آزاد بھارت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کوششوں کو مستحکم بنانا‘‘