Prime Minister's Office
India is the fastest country to administer 100 million doses of Covid-19 vaccine
10 APR 2021 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
India is the fastest country in the world to administer 100 million doses of Covid-19 vaccine. India achieved the feat in 85 days whereas USA took 89 days and China reached the milestone in 102 days.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted
“Strengthening the efforts to ensure a healthy and COVID-19 free India” along with the details.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
10 கோடி தடுப்பூசிகள் போட்ட வேகமான நாடு இந்தியா
10 APR 2021 9:02PM by PIB Chennai
உலகளவில், 10 கோடி டோஸ் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள் போட்ட வேகமான நாடாக இந்தியா உள்ளது. இந்த அளவை, 85 நாளில் இந்தியா சாதித்துள்ளது. இந்த அளவை எட்ட அமெரிக்கா 89 நாட்களும், சீனா 102 நாட்களும் எடுத்தன.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் சுட்டுரையில் விடுத்துள்ள செய்தியில், ‘‘ இந்த விவரங்களுடன், ஆரோக்கியமான மற்றும் கொவிட்-19 இல்லாத இந்தியாவை உறுதி செய்யும் முயற்சிகளை வலுப்படுத்துகிறது’’ என கூறியுள்ளது.