Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver inaugural address at 2nd Khelo India National Winter Games on 26th February
25 FEB 2021 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at the 2nd Khelo India National Winter Games on 26th February 2021 at around 11:50 AM, via video conferencing.
The Games will be held from 26th February to 2nd March, 2021. The event has been organised by the Union Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, in collaboration with the J&K Sports Council and the Winter Games Association of J&K. The sports activities will include alpine skiing, nordic ski, snowboarding, ski mountaineering, ice hockey, ice skating, ice stock etc. 27 States, Union Territories and Boards are sending their teams to participate in the games

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 26 فروری کو دوسرے کھیلو انڈیا نیشنل سرمائی کھیلوں میں افتتاحی خطاب کریں گے
25 FEB 2021 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 26 فروری 2021 کو صبح 11.50 بجے دوسرے کھیلو انڈیا قومی سرمائی کھیلوں میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے افتتاحی خطاب کریں گے۔
کھیلوں کا انعقاد 26 فروری سے 2 مارچ 2021 کے درمیان جموں و کشمیر اسپورٹس کونسل اور جموں و کشمیر سرمائی سپورٹس ایسوسی ایشن کے اشتراک سے نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی مرکزی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام کیا جارہا ہے۔ کھیلوں کی سرگرمیوں میں الپائن اسکیئنگ، نورڈک اسکی، اسنو بورڈنگ، اسکی کوہ پیمائی، آئس ہاکی، آئس اسکیٹنگ، آئس اسٹاک، غیرہ شامل ہوں گی۔ 27 ریاستیں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے اور بورڈ اپنی اپنی ٹیمیں ان کھیلوں میں شرکت کے لیے بھیج رہے ہیں۔