Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver inaugural address at 2nd Khelo India National Winter Games on 26th February
25 FEB 2021 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at the 2nd Khelo India National Winter Games on 26th February 2021 at around 11:50 AM, via video conferencing.
The Games will be held from 26th February to 2nd March, 2021. The event has been organised by the Union Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, in collaboration with the J&K Sports Council and the Winter Games Association of J&K. The sports activities will include alpine skiing, nordic ski, snowboarding, ski mountaineering, ice hockey, ice skating, ice stock etc. 27 States, Union Territories and Boards are sending their teams to participate in the games

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 26 ರಂದು 2 ನೇ ಖೇಲೋ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಚಳಿಗಾಲದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಕೂಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
25 FEB 2021 4:55PM by PIB Bengaluru
2021 ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 26 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 11.50 ಕ್ಕೆ ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಪರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ 2 ನೇ ಖೇಲೋ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಚಳಿಗಾಲದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕ್ರೀಡಾಕೂಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
2021 ರ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 26 ರಿಂದ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 2 ರವರೆಗೆ ಕ್ರೀಡಾಕೂಟ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಕ್ರೀಡಾಮಂಡಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಜಮ್ಮು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಂಘಟನೆಗಳ ಸಹಯೋಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಚಳಿಗಾಲದ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಕೂಟ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಐಸ್ ಸ್ಟಾಕ್, ಐಸ್ ಸ್ಕೇಟಿಂಗ್, ಐಸ್ ಹಾಕಿ, ಸ್ಕೈ ಮೌಂಟನೀಯರಿಂಗ್, ಸ್ನೋಬೋರ್ಡಿಂಗ್, ನೊರ್ಡಿಕ್ ಸ್ಕೈ, ಅಲ್ಪೇನ್ ಸ್ಕೈಯಿಂಗ್ ಮತ್ತಿತರ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಪ್ರಕಾರಗಳು ನಡೆಯಲಿವೆ. 27 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು, ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಮಂಡಳಿಗಳ ತಂಡಗಳು ಕ್ರೀಡಾಕೂಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿವೆ.