PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
24 SEP 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India reports steady trend of higher New Recoveries than New Cases for the 6th successive day; 74% of New Recoveries from 10 States/UTs
With its focussed strategies and effective people-centric measures, India is reporting exponential increase in recoveries. New recoveries in India have exceeded the new cases for the last six days. 87,374 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country, while the number of new confirmed cases stands at 86,508. With this, the total number of recoveries are 46.7 lakh (46,74,987). The Recovery Rate has crossed 81.55%. The gap between Recovered Cases and the Active Cases is continuously widening. The recovered cases (46,74,987) exceed the active cases (9,66,382) by more than 37 lakh. This has also ensured that the active caseload accounts for merely 16.86% of the total positive cases. This has sustained on its steady declining path. Following the national lead, 13 States/UTs are also reporting higher number of new recoveries than the new cases. Nearly 74% of the New Recovered cases are found in 10 States/UTs. Maharashtra has maintained this lead with 19,476 cases (22.3%) for the sixth consecutive day.
For details:
75% of new confirmed cases found concentrated in 10 States/UTs
For the sixth consecutive day, the number of new confirmed cases has been lower than the new recoveries.A total of 86,508 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country. 75% of the new confirmed cases are concentrated in 10 States/UTs.Maharashtra continues to top this list. It has alone contributed more than 21,000 followed by Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka with more than more than 7,000 and 6,000 cases respectively.1,129 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours.10 States/UTs account for 83% of the deaths in the last 24 hours due to COVID.Maharashtra reported 479 deaths followed by Uttar Pradesh and Punjab with 87 and 64 deaths, respectively. India has substantially ramped up its testing infrastructure across the country. As on date, there are 1810 labs including 1082 government and 728 private labs. 11,56,569 tests were conducted in the past 24 hours. The total number of tests has crossed 6.74 cr today.
For details:
PM interacts with CMs of seven states to review status and response to COVID-19
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModiyesterday interacted with Chief Ministers of Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Delhi, Punjab, Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh via video conferencing to review status and response to COVID-19.Prime Minister remarked that the day marks the second anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan AarogyaYojana, and noted that in these two years, more than 1.25 crore poor patients have received free treatment under the scheme. He lauded the doctors and medical staff who are continuously engaged in serving the poor.Noting that while the number of cases is increasing, the Prime Minister said that the country is also conducting more than 10 lakh tests daily, and the number of patients recovering is fast increasing. He said that there is a need to further strengthen health infrastructure to tackle COVID, improve the network of tracking and tracing, and ensure better training. He announced that the limit of using the State Disaster Response Fund for COVID specific infrastructure has been increased from 35% to 50%, noting that the decision will help States have more finances at their disposal to fight the virus.Prime Minister exhorted the States to assess the efficacy of local lockdowns of 1-2 days in controlling the spread of the virus, asking if the decision is preventing kickstart of economic activities in the States. He said that the country needs to not only keep fighting the virus, but also move ahead boldly on the economic front.
For details:
Text of PM's address at the virtual meeting with the Chief Ministers and Health Ministers of seven COVID high burden States/UTs
For details:
Prime Minister launches the Age Appropriate Fitness Protocols; Interacts with various fitness enthusiast on the First Anniversary of Fit India Movement
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi launched the Age Appropriate Fitness Protocols on the occasion of the first anniversary of the Fit India Movement, via virtual conferencing today.Shri Modi interacted with various sports persons, fitness experts and others during the Fit India Dialogue event organised on the occasion. The virtual dialogue was conducted in a casual and informal manner where the participants shared with the Prime Minister their life experiences and their fitness mantra.Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister saidstaying fit is not as difficult a task as some think. With a little discipline and a little hard work you can always be healthy. He gave the mantra 'Fitness dose, Half an hour everyday' for everyone's health. He urged everyone to practice yoga, or badminton, tennis or football, karate or kabaddi for at least 30 minutes daily. He said today the Youth Ministry and Health Ministry together released Fitness protocols.
For details:
Text of Prime Minister's address at Fit India Dialogue on the first anniversary of Fit India Movement
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan addresses Members of the UN and WHO
Dr Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare addressed Ministers of Member Nations of WHO, Heads & Representatives of UN Agencies & Partner Organizations through virtual interaction today. He spoke on India’s role and contribution towards strengthening multisectoral action and progress towards ending TB, especially in context of the COVID-19 crisis.The Union Health Minister spoke about Covid-19 pandemic which has “brought a dramatic shift in our lives in more ways than one”. He pointed out how the public discourse on health has now taken centre stage. There is heightened public health awareness among the public today. Covid-19 and its highly contagious nature have created a huge health related risk perception across the globe, he pointed.
For details:
eSanjeevani OPD of Health Ministry completes 3 lakh tele-consultations within six months of launch
eSanjeevani OPD platform of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has completed 3 lakh tele-consultations. This landmark milestone has been achieved within a short period of six months since its launch.eSanjeevani OPD services have enabled patient-to-doctor telemedicine in midst of the COVID-19 pandemic. This has helped in containing the spread of COVID by ensuring physical distancing and has simultaneously enabled provisions for non-COVID essential healthcare. The number of high tele-consultations is a testimony of its popularity among the citizens.With 1,29,801 digital interactions, Tamil Nadu has held the largest number of tele-consultations so far.eSanjeevani platform has enabled two types of telemedicine services viz. Doctor-to-Doctor (eSanjeevani) and Patient-to-Doctor (eSanjeevani OPD) Tele-consultations. The former is being implemented through Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centre (AB-HWC).
For details:
Monsson Session 2020 of Parliament Concludes, Productivity of LokSabha was approx. 167% and RajyaSabha was approx. 100.47% :Prahlad Joshi
The Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs Shri Prahlad Joshi in a statement on the Monsoon Session, 2020 issued today informed that the productivity of LokSabha was approx. 167% and that of RajyaSabha was approx. 100.47% during the Monsoon Session, 2020. Shri Joshi said that the Monsoon Session, 2020 of Parliament which commenced on 14th September, 2020 was scheduled to culminate on 1st October, 2020 but due to COVID-19 pandemic risks after transaction of essential business LokSabha and RajyaSabha were adjourned sine-die on 23rd September, 2020 yielding 10 sittings spread over 10 days. He further informed that during the Session, 22 Bills (16 in LokSabha and 06 in RajyaSabha) were introduced. LokSabha and RajyaSabha individually passed 25 Bills each. 27 Bills were passed by both the Houses of Parliament which is best ever rate of passage of Bills per day i.e. 2.7 Bills.Appreciating the arrangements made for conducting the Session amid Covid-19 pandemic, the Minister said that the extra-ordinary output of this Session has become possible due to tireless efforts of all agencies and individuals involved in the transaction of -Business before two Houses of Parliament.
For details:
Press Statement of Minister of l&B on 51st edition of IFFI
The 51st Edition of the International Film Festival of India scheduled to be held at Goa from 20th November to 28th November, 2020 has been postponed to 16th to 24th January, 2021. The decision has been arrived at after the Minister of Information & Broadcasting Shri PrakashJavadekar discussed the issue with Dr. PramodSawant, Chief Minister, Goa. The festival will be conducted in a Hybrid format i.e. Virtual & Physical format. All COVID related protocols will be strictly enforced as per the festivals convened recently in the International Film Festival circuit.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658623
More than 15 Lakh loan applications received under PM SVANidhi scheme
More than 15 lakh loan applications have been received so far under the PM Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbharNidhi(PM SVANidhi) Scheme. Out of these, more than 5.5 lakh loans have been sanctioned and about 2 lakh loans disbursed. The Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs is implementing PM Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbharNidhi (PM SVANidhi) Scheme to facilitate collateral free working capital loan to 50 lakh street vendors to restart their businesses post COVID-19 lockdowns. In order to expedite the loan sanctioning process and provide ease of operation to the lenders, it has been decided to push the applications directly to the bank branches, which have been indicated by the Vendor as ‘Preferred Lender’ OR where the Vendor holds a savings bank account in case ‘Preferred Lender’ is not indicated. This process is expected to give boost to the number of loans sanctioned and cut down the time for loan disbursal drastically.
For details:
Central Pollution Control Board celebrates its 46th Foundation Day; pledges to provide technical leadership for more science-based environmental management.
Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest and Climate ChangeSh. Babul Supriyoyesterday said, people and governments need to share the responsibility and work together to keep the air clean. Speaking at the webinar to commemorate 46th Year of Establishment of Central Pollution Control Board, he said, the Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB) has been doing a remarkable work in terms of collecting and collating the data related to pollution which is acting as a key policy input for the government and the concerned agencies to improve air quality. He said, CPCB has been providing a real time data which is commendable.Shri Supriyosaid, that the pandemic COVID-19 has given us the opportunity to press the reboot button to save the environment. The Minister further said, that there is a need to ensure that water is not polluted because it can have an adverse impact on the crops. He appreciated CBCB for handling bio-medical waste during the times of COVID-19.
For details:
COVID-19 Treatment under Ayushman Bharat Yojana
Under Ayushman Bharat -Pradhan Mantri Jan ArogyaYojana (AB-PMJAY), as of 21.09.2020, over 1.26 Crore hospital admission have been authorised since its inception. Out of these 5.13 lakh hospital admissions have been authorized towards testing and treatment of COVID-19.The funds under AB-PMJAY are allocated on PAN India basis and are released to the State/UT based on the receipt of proposal after due compliance and furnishing of requisite information.The budget allocated for implementation of AB-PMJAY for the financial years 2018-19, 2019-20 and 2020-21 has been Rs. 2400 Crore, Rs. 6400 Crore and Rs. 6400 Crore respectively.From the launch of AB-PMJAY till 21.09.2020, a total of Rs. 5474 Crore have been disbursed to States/UTs for implementation of scheme. Total amount sanctioned to the States/UTs is:Rs. 1849.5 Crores for fiscal year 2018-19, Rs. 2992.9 Crores for fiscal year 2019-20, Rs. 631.0 Crores for fiscal year 2020-21 (ongoing.)Funds are allocated to PM-JAY which are disbursed among States/UTs based on the amount incurred towards treatment of beneficiaries in the respective States/UTs. The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), ShAshwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the LokSabha yesterday.
For Details :
OPD services under RashtriyaArogyaNidhiand Ayushman Bharat Yojana
Government is implementing Umbrella Scheme of RashtriyaArogyaNidhi (RAN) to provide financial assistance for treatment of poor patients suffering from life threatening disease undergoing treatment in Government hospitals. Ayushman Bharat-Pradhan Mantri Jan ArogyaYojana (AB-PMJAY) provides health cover of Rs. 5 lakh per family per annum for secondary and tertiary care hospitalization to poor and vulnerable families identified as per Socio-Economic Caste Census Database. There is no proposal to extend the coverage of these schemes to out-patient services.Sufficient funds have been allocated under AB-PMJAY and Umbrella scheme of RAN for providing the hospitalization and treatment services to entitled beneficiaries. The allocation under Budget Estimates (BE) 2020-21 for AB-PMJAY and Umbrella scheme of RAN are Rs. 6400 crore and Rs. 177.32 crore respectively. BE 2020-21 for Umbrella scheme of RAN includes Rs. 77.32 crore for the rare diseases component.Government has formulated draft of the National Policy for Rare Diseases 2020 and placed it on the website of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare inviting comments from all stakeholders. The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), ShAshwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the LokSabhayesterday.
For details :
Incentives for ASHAs
The Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of India has provisioned additional incentive of Rs. 1000 per month under the “India COVID 19 Emergency Response and Health Systems Preparedness Package” to ASHAs for undertaking COVID 19 related activities for the period of their engagement in this work. Further the benefit under “Pradhan Mantri GaribKalyan Package : Insurance Scheme for Health Workers Fighting COVID 19”, has been launched to provide an insurance cover of Rs. 50 lakh to public health providers including ASHAs, who may be at risk of being impacted by COVID 19.The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), ShAshwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the LokSabhayesterday.
For details :
Guidelines for use and disposal of face mask
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare in its guidelines on rational use of personal protective equipment (PPE) has issued specifications and standards to be followed for Personal Protective Equipment including medical mask for use by healthcare workers and other front-line workers. These specifications are available in public domain through the website of Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.Government of India has also issued advisory & manual on use of homemade protective cover for face & mouth for use by general public.From no indigenous manufacturer to begin with, 1100 indigenous manufacturers of PPE kits have been developed by the Government till date, most of them being from MSME sector. As per the current assessment, the production capacity of PPE coveralls is nearly 5 lakh per day with potential for additional capacity creation to meet demand.The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), ShAshwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the LokSabhayesterday.
For details :
Vaccines Being Developed to Combat Coronavirus
Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation has informed that it has granted test license permission for manufacture of COVID-19 Vaccine for preclinical test, examination and analysis to the following manufacturers in India: M/s Serum Institute of India Pvt., Ltd., Pune, Ms. Cadila Healthcare Ltd., Ahmadabad, M/s Bharat Biotech International Ltd., Hyderabad, Biological E Ltd., Hyderabad, M/s Reliance Life Sciences Pvt Ltd., Mumbai, M/s AurbindoPharma Limited, Hyderabad and M/s Gennova Biopharmaceuticals Limited, Pune. A National Expert Group on COVID 19 vaccine has been constituted to guide the Government on:-Prioritization of population groups for vaccination, Selection of COVID 19 vaccine candidates, Inventory management and delivery mechanism of the vaccine including making of vaccination process,Selection of delivery platforms and Cold chain and associated infrastructure for roll-out of COVID 19 vaccination etc.phase II clinical trials are ongoing. The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), ShAshwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the LokSabhayesterday.
For details :
Additional Borrowing permission granted for Rs. 9,913 crore to Five States on meeting reform targets
Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance, has granted permission to raise additional financial resources of Rs. 9,913 crore to 5 (five) States through Open Market Borrowings (OMBs). These States are Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Goa, Karnataka and Tripura. This permission has been accorded after these States successfully met the reform condition of implementation of One Nation One Ration Card System.In view of the unprecedented COVID-19 pandemic the Central Government had in May, 2020 allowed additional borrowing limit of up to 2 percent of Gross State Domestic Product (GSDP) to the States for the year 2020-21.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Kerala:State Health Department has reported that five districts, including Thiruvananthapuram, Alappuzha, Pathanamthitta, Kozhikode and Kasaragod, are witnessing extreme spread of Covid-19. It has directed to identify people with Covid-19 symptoms and quarantine them immediately. The latest report of the Health Department also revealed that the daily number of cases will go up in these districts. In Kozhikode district, test positivity rate has risen to 9.1 percent. The Palayam market in Kozhikode will be shut down for a week. 143 more positive cases have been reported in the district till noon today. Breaching the 5000-mark, 5,376 new Covid-19 cases were confirmed in Kerala yesterday. 42,786 patients are now undergoing treatment. A total of 2,12,629 persons under observation across the state.
• Tamil Nadu: Puducherry reported its highest single-day spike of 668 Covid-19 cases and six deaths in the last 24 hours, taking the total cases to 24,895, active cases to 5097, and deaths at 487; so far 19,311 Covid infected persons have recovered in the UT. Founder President of DMDK A. Vijayakant tested positive for Covid-19. TN breached yet another grim milestone on Wednesday with the number of Covid deaths crossing 9,000. The total number of people discharged after treatment crossed the five lakh mark with 5,363 more people getting discharged. The State reported 5,325 fresh cases, taking the tally to 5,57,999 yesterday.
• Karnataka: Karnataka’s Covid fatality rate dipping, CM Yediyurappa tells PM Modi. In the video conference, Yediyurappa informed the PM that the state has set up 136 testing laboratories and testing has been increased to about 70,000 samples per day. Indian Medical Association data shows 43 doctors on the frontlines of the pandemic in Karnataka died of Covid-19 since March, with the highest casualties of seven each in Bengaluru and Mysuru regions. 1.5 lakh kids switch from private to govt schools in Karnataka. The migration is mostly happening in rural areas where parents have moved back from towns to villages due to financial issues during the pandemic.
• Andhra Pradesh: The rapid spread of Covid-19, which was witnessed in urban areas such as Vijayawada, Kurnool and Guntur, has now shifted to rural areas. The State health department said this was expected, and containing the spread of the disease is not difficult. State Health Commissioner observed that each district experienced the peak phase of about 40 days. As per state’s assessment, all 13 districts have crossed the infection peak, while positivity rate and daily deaths per million have reduced. Meanwhile the State continues to record more recoveries than new Covid cases as 8,291 patients got discharged across the State.
• Telangana: 2176 new cases, 2004 recoveries & 8 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2176 cases, 308 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases:1,79,246; Active cases:30,037; Deaths:1070; Discharges:1,48,139. In a respite to commuters who depend on bus services for their travel needs, TSRTC has resumed mofussil services on the Hyderabad city outskirts.
• Arunachal Pradesh:Arunachal Pradesh recorded 289 new Covid19 positive cases with Itanagar Capital Region accounting for 173 cases.
• Assam: In Assam during the last 24 hours 1762 COVID-19 patients discharged after recovery. Total active cases in the state reached to 30182. While 132709 patients have been discharged so far.
• Manipur: In Manipur 96 new Covid19 positive cases detected taking the covid tally to 9376. With 75 percent recovery rate, there are 2206 active cases in the state.In Manipur 2 patients expired due to Covid19 complications taking the death toll in the state to 62.
• Sikkim: In Sikkim till today 1974 COVID-19 patients discharged after recovery. There are 607 active cases in the state.
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray has expressed confidence that his government’s just launched ‘My family - My Responsibility’ direct contact campaign would strengthen the fight against Covid-19 in the state which has recorded more than 2.73 lakh active cases as on date. 59 thousand health teams have been formed to reach out to 2.25 crore households across the state.Besides creating public awareness about Covid-19, the campaign envisages conducting health checks to identify symptoms followed by proper treatment of patients. CM Thackerey briefed Prime Minister NarendraModi about the state’s initiative during the Covid review meeting held on Wednesday evening.
• Gujarat: Chief Minister Vijay Rupani has directed the state Health Department to conduct a state-wide investigation on private laboratories, after a report in a Gujarati daily stated that several of them were offering "bogus negative certificates" without collecting samples or providing details of tests. These certificates were allegedly issued to returning migrant workers to help them dodge 14 days quarantine
• Rajasthan: In Rajasthan, the recovery rate of the Corona patients has reached 83.12 per cent in the state. At the same time, the number of people who have won the battle of life by defeating Corona has also crossed one lakh. Barmer tops the recovery rate, where more than 95 per cent patients have been recovered. Bundi and Sirohi districts also have high recovery rate. Hanumangarh, Bundi, Jhunjhunu, Pratapgarh and Dausa are the districts where the death toll due to Corona is in the single digit.
• Madhya Pradesh: In 23 days of September, Covid-19 cases have more than doubled in 21 districts of Madhya Pradesh. The tally has more than tripled in at least three districts, and in Narsinghpur, it has increased by nearly 400%. The major Covid-19 hotbeds of the state — Indore, Bhopal, Jabalpur and Gwalior — are not among these 21 districts. This clearly indicates the spread of Covid-19 in smaller districts of the state.

PIB Headquarters
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਬਾਰੇ ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਦਾ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ
24 SEP 2020 6:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
Coat of arms of India PNG images free download https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001JO7N.jpg
(ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਤੱਥਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ)
• ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਛੇਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਵੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਰੋਗੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ।
• 13 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਰੋਗੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ।
• 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ 74% ਹੋਈ।
• ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੱਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਤੇ ਰਿਸਪਾਂਸ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ।
• ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਈ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਓਪੀਡੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ 6 ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਲੱਖ ਟੈਲੀ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕੀਤੇ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 6ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਨਾਲੋਂ ਸਥਿਰ ਰੁਝਾਨ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ; 74% ਨਵੇਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਕੇਸ 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲੋਕ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਉਛਾਲ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ।ਪਿਛਲੇ 6 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਹੈ।ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 87,374 ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ, ਜਦਕਿ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 86,508 ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਤੋਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 46.7 ਲੱਖ (46,74,987) ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਦਰ ਵੀ 81.55% ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਅਤੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾੜਾ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵੱਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਾਮਲੇ (46,74,987) ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ (9,66,382) ਤੋਂ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 37 ਲੱਖ ਜਿ਼ਆਦਾ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ੀਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਤਰ 16.86% ਹੀ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਹੌਲੀ ਹੌਲੀ ਘੱਟਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰਸਤੇ ਤੇ ਹਨ।ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਾਰਨ 13 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਕੇਸ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 74% ਨਵੇਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਾਮਲੇ 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਨ 19,476 ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ (22.3%) ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਚੱਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658543
75% ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸ 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 6ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਵੀ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 86,508 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ। ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ 75% ਨਵੇਂ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲੇ 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਹਨ।ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਨੰਬਰ ਤੇ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 21,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਤੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਨੇ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 7,000 ਅਤੇ 6,000 ਕੇਸਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਇਆ ਹੈ।ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,129 ਮੌਤਾਂ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 83% ਮੌਤਾਂ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ 479 ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 87 ਅਤੇ 64 ਮੌਤਾਂ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 10,810 ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ 728 ਨਿਜੀ ਲੈਬਾਰਟਰੀਆਂ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 11,56,569 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਜ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੈਸਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 6.74 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658598
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੱਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਤੇ ਰਿਸਪਾਂਸ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਤੇ ਰਿਸਪਾਂਸ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫ਼ਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਆਰੋਗਯ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੋ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1.25 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਇਲਾਜ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੁੱਝੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸਟਾਫ਼ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੈਸਟ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵੀ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਧ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਣ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ, ਟ੍ਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਤੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਲਈ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਜ ਆਫ਼ਤ ਰੈਸਪੌਂਸ ਕੋਸ਼ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਦੀ ਸੀਮਾ 35% ਤੋਂ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ 50% ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਇਸ ਵਾਇਰਸ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਏਗਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਵਾਇਰਸ ਦੇ ਫ਼ੈਲਣ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ 1–2 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਕਤਾ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ, ਜੇ ਇਹ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਰੋਕਦਾ ਹੋਵੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਫ਼ਾਇਰਸ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਾਈ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਮੋਰਚੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਵੀ ਦਲੇਰਾਨਾ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658407
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੀ ਉੱਚ ਦਰ ਸੱਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਸਮੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦਾ ਮੂਲ-ਪਾਠ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658354
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਫਿਟਨਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲਸ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ; ‘ਫਿਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਮੂਵਮੈਂਟ ’ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਮੌਕੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਫਿਟਨਸ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਕਾਨਫ਼ਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ‘ਫਿਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਮੂਵਮੈਂਟ’ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਫਿਟਨਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲਸ’ (ਏਜ ਐਪ੍ਰੌਪਰੀਏਟ ਫਿਟਨਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲਸ) ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ‘ਫਿਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸੰਵਾਦ’ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ, ਫਿਟਨਸ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਹੋਰਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਹ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਬਹੁਤ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ–ਰਸਮੀ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਫਿਟਨਸ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਬੋਲਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕੁਝ ਲੋਕ ਸੋਚਦੇ ਹਨ, ਫਿਟ ਬਣੇ ਰਹਿਣਾ ਔਖਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। ਥੋੜ੍ਹੇ ਜਿਹੇ ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਤੇ ਥੋੜ੍ਹੀ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਸਦਾ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਰੱਖ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਈ ਮੰਤਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ‘ਫਿਟਨਸ ਡੋਜ਼, ਅੱਧਾ ਘੰਟਾ ਰੋਜ਼’। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਘੱਟੋ–ਘੱਟ 30 ਮਿੰਟਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਯੋਗ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਕਰਨ ਜਾਂ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ, ਟੈਨਿਸ ਜਾਂ ਫ਼ੁੱਟਬਾਲ ਖੇਡਣ, ਕਰਾਟੇ ਜਾਂ ਕਬੱਡੀ ਖੇਡਣ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਯੁਵਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਫਿਟਨਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲਸ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658729
ਫਿਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਮੂਵਮੈਂਟ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ‘ਤੇ ਫਿਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਡਾਇਲੌਗ ਸਮੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦਾ ਮੂਲ-ਪਾਠ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658655
ਡਾ. ਹਰਸ਼ ਵਧਰਨ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਦੇ ਮੈਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਹਰਸ਼ ਵਧਰਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਸੰਕਟ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਵਿੱਚ, ਬਹੁਪੱਖੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਬੀ ਨੂੰ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ "ਸਾਡੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਟਕੀ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆਇਆ ਹੈ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਸਿਹਤ ‘ਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੁਣ ਕਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਮਰਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਜਨਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਵਧੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਅਤਿਅਧਿਕ ਸੰਕ੍ਰਾਮਕ ਕੁਦਰਤ ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਜੋਖਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਧਾਰਨਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658346
ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਈ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਓਪੀਡੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ 6 ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਲੱਖ ਟੈਲੀ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕੀਤੇ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਈ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਓਪੀਡੀ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਨੇ 3 ਲੱਖ ਟੈਲੀ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਏ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਇਸ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ 6 ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੇ ਸੰਖੇਪ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਟੈਲੀ ਮੈਡੀਸਨ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਈ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਓਪੀਡੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਰੀਰਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਫੈਲਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਨੋਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਸਹਾਈ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਲੀ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਲੈਣਾ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਦਾ ਸਬੂਤ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰਮਨ ਪਿਆਰੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਟੈਲੀ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ 1,29,801 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਈ-ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਮੰਚ ਨੇ ਦੋ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਟੈਲੀ-ਮੈਡੀਸਿਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਡਾਕਟਰ-ਤੋਂ-ਡਾਕਟਰ (ਈ-ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ) ਅਤੇ ਰੋਗੀ-ਤੋਂ-ਡਾਕਟਰ (ਈ-ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਓਪੀਡੀ) ਟੈਲੀ-ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਸੇਵਾ। ਪਹਿਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈਲਥ ਐਂਡ ਵੈਲਨੈੱਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ (ਏਬੀ-ਐੱਚਡਬਲਿਊਸੀ) ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658674
ਸੰਸਦ ਦਾ ਮੌਨਸੂਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ, 2020 ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ, ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਲਗਭਗ 167% ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਦੀ ਲਗਭਗ 100.47% ਰਹੀ: ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਮੌਨਸੂਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ, 2020 ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਇੱਕ ਬਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਮੌਨਸੂਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਲਗਭਗ 167% ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਦੀ ਲਗਭਗ 100.47% ਸੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੰਸਦ ਦਾ ਮੌਨਸੂਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ, 2020 ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਿ 14 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ, ਦੀ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ 1 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਹੋਣੀ ਸੀ, ਪਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਜੋਖਮ ਕਾਰਨ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਨੂੰ ਬੁੱਧਵਾਰ, 23 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ 10 ਦਿਨ ਤੱਕ ਚਲੀਆਂ 10 ਬੈਠਕਾਂ ਉਪਰੰਤ ਅਣਮਿਥੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਲਈ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ 22 ਬਿਲ (ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ 16 ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ 06) ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ। ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਨੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ ꞌਤੇ 25-25 ਬਿਲ ਪਾਸ ਕੀਤੇ। 27 ਬਿਲ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਸਦਨਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪਾਸ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ ਬਿਲ ਪਾਸ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਦਰ ਹੈ, ਭਾਵ 2.7 ਬਿਲ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਦੋਹਾਂ ਸਦਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਲੈਣ-ਦੇਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਣਥੱਕ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਸਦਕਾ ਇਸ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਆਊਟਪੁਟ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋ ਸਕੀ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658625
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ-ਇੱਫੀ (IFFI) ਦੇ 51ਵੇਂ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਬਿਆਨ
20 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ 28 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਗੋਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ-ਇੱਫੀ (IFFI) ਦੇ 51ਵੇਂ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ 16 ਤੋਂ 24 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਜਾਵਡੇਕਰ ਦੀ ਗੋਆ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਪ੍ਰਮੋਦ ਸਾਵੰਤ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਮੁੱਦੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਹੋਈ ਚਰਚਾ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਇਹ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਇਸ ਵਾਰ ਹਾਈਬ੍ਰਿਡ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਭਾਵ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਰਕਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਫਿਲਮ ਉਤਸਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ ਹੀ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ ਸਖਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658623
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਨਿਧੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਅਧੀਨ 15 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ, 5.5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ ਵੈਂਡਰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਨਿਧੀ (ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਨਿਧੀ) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 15 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 5.5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 2 ਲੱਖ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ ਵੈਂਡਰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਨਿਧੀ (ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਨੀਧੀ) ਸਕੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ 50 ਲੱਖ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ ਵੈਂਡਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤਾਲਾਬੰਦੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਕਰਜੇ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਣਦਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਆਸਾਨੀ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਈਜ਼ ਆਫ਼ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਹਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਹੀ ਬੈਂਕ ਸ਼ਾਖਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੈਂਡਰ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਰਿਣਦਾਤਾ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਜਾਂ ਫੇਰ ਉਸ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵੈਂਡਰ ਦਾ ਬੱਚਤ ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤਾ ਹੈ ਪਰ ਉਸਨੂੰ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਰਿਣਦਾਤਾ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਹੀਂ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਕਰਜ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਂ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਭਾਰੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658605
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦੂਸ਼ਣ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਬੋਰਡ ਨੇ ਆਪਣਾ 46ਵਾਂ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਇਆ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਿਆ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ, ਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬਾਬੁਲ ਸੁਪ੍ਰਿਯੋ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਿਹਾ, ਹਵਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਫ਼ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਿੰਮੇਦਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦੂਸ਼ਣ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਬੋਰਡ (ਸੀਪੀਸੀਬੀ) ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ 46ਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਸੀਪੀਸੀਬੀ ਪ੍ਰਦੂਸ਼ਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੁਟਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਹਵਾ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਧਾਰਣ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਬਧਿਤ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਆਸੂਚਨਾ (ਪਾਲਿਸੀ ਇਨਪੁਟ) ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਸੀਪੀਸੀਬੀ ਰੀਅਲ ਟਾਈਮ ਡੇਟਾ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾਯੋਗ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੁਪ੍ਰਿਯੋ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਰਿਬੂਟ ਦਾ ਬਟਨ ਦਬਾਉਣ (ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨ) ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਜਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੂਸ਼ਿਤ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਫਸਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਪਰੀਤ ਅਸਰ ਪੈ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬਾਇਓ-ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਚਰੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਸਤਾਰਣ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੀਪੀਸੀਬੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1658378
5 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਟੀਚੇ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 9,913 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਧੀਕ ਉਧਾਰ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਮਿਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ
ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਐਕਸਪੈਂਡੀਚਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ 5 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 9,913 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਉਧਾਰ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਰਾਜ ਹਨ-ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਗੋਆ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਵੰਨ ਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਵੰਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਰਡ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਕ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਕੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਮਈ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਲ 2020- -21 ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਦੇ 2% ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਤ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਕੋਲ 4,27,302 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1658681
ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਦੇ ਫੀਲਡ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲੇ ਇਨਪੁੱਟਸ
• ਕੇਰਲ: ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਤਿਰੂਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ, ਅਲਾਪੂਝਾ, ਪਠਾਣਾਮਥੀਤਾ, ਕੋਜ਼ੀਕੋਡ ਅਤੇ ਕਸਾਰਗੋਡ ਸਣੇ ਪੰਜ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਕੇਸ ਪਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਇਸਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਲੱਛਣਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ। ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਖੁਲਾਸਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਧ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੋਜ਼ੀਕੋਡ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ, ਟੈਸਟ ਪੋਜ਼ੀਟਿਵਟੀ ਦਰ 9.1 ਫ਼ੀਸਦੀ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਕੋਜ਼ੀਕੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਲਾਯਮ ਮਾਰਕੀਟ ਇੱਕ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਲਈ ਬੰਦ ਰਹੇਗੀ। ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਤੱਕ 143 ਹੋਰ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ। 5000 ਦੇ ਅੰਕ ਨੂੰ ਤੋੜਦਿਆਂ ਕੱਲ ਕੇਰਲ ਵਿੱਚ 5,376 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ 42,786 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ ਇਲਾਜ ਚੱਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 2,12,629 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਧੀਨ ਹਨ।
• ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ: ਪੁਦੂਚੇਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 668 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 6 ਮੌਤਾਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸ 24,895, ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ 5097, ਅਤੇ 487 ਮੌਤਾਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ; ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਯੂਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ 19,311 ਸੰਕਰਮਿਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਡੀਐੱਮਡੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਬਾਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਏ. ਵਿਜੇਕਾਂਤ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਲਈ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਪਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੁੱਧਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮੌਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 9,000 ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ। 5,363 ਹੋਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਮਿਲਣ ਨਾਲ ਇਲਾਜ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਪੰਜ ਲੱਖ ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੱਲ 5,325 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 5,57,999 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
• ਕਰਨਾਟਕ: ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਯੇਦੀਯੁਰੱਪਾ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮੌਤ ਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਮੀ ਆਈ ਹੈ। ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫ਼ਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੇਦੀਯੁਰੱਪਾ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਨੇ 136 ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲੈਬਾਰਟਰੀਆਂ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ ਲਗਭਗ 70,000 ਨਮੂਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਤਾ ਚਲਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਰਚ ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ 43 ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਤ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਸੂਰ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੱਤ-ਸੱਤ ਮੌਤਾਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ 1.5 ਲੱਖ ਬੱਚੇ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਤੋਂ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਪਰਵਾਸ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾਤਰ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਮਹਾਂਮਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਮਸਲਿਆਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਮਾਪੇ ਕਸਬਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਪਸ ਚਲੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
• ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼: ਜਿਵੇਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਵਿਜੈਵਾੜਾ, ਕੁਰਨੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਗੁੰਟੂਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਫੈਲਣਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਿਹਾ ਸੀ, ਹੁਣ ਇਹ ਰੁਝਾਨ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਉਮੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਸੀ, ਅਤੇ ਬਿਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਫੈਲਣ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣਾ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਸਿਹਤ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਨੇ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਕਿ ਹਰੇਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਨੇ ਸਿਖਰਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 40 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਤਜ਼ਰਬਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਸਾਰੇ 13 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਲਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਿਖਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ, ਜਦਕਿ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਤਾ ਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਮੌਤਾਂ ਘਟ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨਾਲੋਂ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 8,291 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਇਲਾਜ਼ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
• ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ: ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2176 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਆਏ, 2004 ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਹੋਈ ਅਤੇ 8 ਮੌਤਾਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ; 2176 ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 308 ਕੇਸ ਜੀਐੱਚਐੱਮਸੀ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ। ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸ: 1,79,246; ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ: 30,037; ਮੌਤਾਂ: 1070; ਡਿਸਚਾਰਜ: 1,48,139। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਜੋ ਆਪਣੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਬੱਸ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ, ਟੀਐੱਸਆਰਟੀਸੀ ਨੇ ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰੀ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਫ਼ਸਿਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
• ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼: ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 289 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇਟਾਨਗਰ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 173 ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
• ਅਸਾਮ: ਅਸਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ 1962 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 30182 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 132709 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
• ਮਣੀਪੁਰ: ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ 96 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 9376 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। 75 ਫ਼ੀਸਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ 2206 ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਹਨ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਕਾਰਨ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ 2 ਹੋਰ ਮੌਤੰਨ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਕੁੱਲ ਮੌਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 62 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
• ਸਿੱਕਮ: ਸਿੱਕਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਤੱਕ 1974 ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ 607 ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਹਨ।
• ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ: ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਊਧਵ ਠਾਕਰੇ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਜ਼ਾਹਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਹੁਣੇ-ਹੁਣੇ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ‘ਮੇਰਾ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ - ਮੇਰੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ’ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 2.73 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦਰਜ ਹਨ। ਰਾਜ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 2.25 ਕਰੋੜ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ ਲਈ 59 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਸਿਹਤ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਬਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਢੁਕਵੇਂ ਇਲਾਜ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਲੱਛਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਜਾਂਚਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਠਾਕਰੇ ਨੇ ਬੁੱਧਵਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
• ਗੁਜਰਾਤ: ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਿਜੇ ਰੁਪਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾਵਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ, ਇੱਕ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਅਖ਼ਬਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕਈਆਂ ਨੇ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਨਮੂਨੇ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਟੈਸਟ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਦੱਸੇ “ਜਾਅਲੀ ਨੈਗੀਟਿਵ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ” ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਸਨ। ਇਹ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਕਥਿਤ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਪਰਵਾਸੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ 14 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਦੀ ਚਪੇਟ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕੱਢਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ।
• ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ: ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ 83.12 ਫ਼ੀਸਦੀ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਹਰਾ ਕੇ ਜ਼ਿੰਦਗੀ ਦੀ ਲੜਾਈ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਬਾੜਮਾਰ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ 95 ਫ਼ੀਸਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਰਿਕਵਰ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਬੂੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਰੋਹੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਉੱਚੀ ਹੈ। ਹਨੂੰਮਾਨਗੜ੍ਹ, ਬੂੰਦੀ, ਝੁੰਝਨੂ, ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪਗੜ ਅਤੇ ਦੌਸਾ ਉਹ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਹਨ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਮੌਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਇੱਕ ਅੰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ।
• ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼: ਸਤੰਬਰ ਦੇ 23 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 21 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁੱਗਣੇ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਘੱਟੋ-ਘੱਟ ਤਿੰਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਗੁਣਾ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਨਰਸਿੰਘਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 400 ਫ਼ੀਸਦੀ ਦਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਗ੍ਰਸਤ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ - ਇੰਦੌਰ, ਭੋਪਾਲ, ਜਬਲਪੁਰ ਅਤੇ ਗਵਾਲੀਅਰ - ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 21 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਫੈਲਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕੇਤ ਹੈ।
ਫੈਕਟਚੈੱਕ