প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীলৈ শ্লোভাক গণৰাজ্যৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মান ‘অৰ্ডাৰ অব দা হোৱাইট ডাবল ক্ৰছ, প্ৰথম শ্ৰেণী’ প্ৰদান
15 JUN 2026 11:35PM by PIB Guwahati
এক বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানত শ্লোভাক গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পিটাৰ পেলেগ্ৰিনীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক শ্লোভাকিয়াৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ ৰাজ্যিক সন্মান ‘দি অৰ্ডাৰ অব দা হোৱাইট ডাবল ক্ৰছ, প্ৰথম শ্ৰেণী’ প্ৰদান কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই বিশিষ্ট সন্মানৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, চৰকাৰ আৰু শ্লোভাকিয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি আন্তৰিক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। এই বঁটা গ্ৰহণ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ ১.৪ বিলিয়ন জনসাধাৰণৰ লগতে ভাৰত আৰু শ্লোভাকিয়াৰ মাজত স্থায়ী বন্ধুত্বৰ বান্ধোনৰ প্ৰতি এই সন্মান উৎসৰ্গা কৰে।
এই বঁটা ভাৰত আৰু শ্লোভাকিয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণক একত্ৰিত কৰা সৌৰ্হাদ্য, বিশ্বাস আৰু মৰমৰ প্ৰতিফলন বুলি অভিহিত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে এই সন্মানে দুয়োখন দেশৰ ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মক এই বিশেষ বন্ধুত্ব বৰ্তাই ৰাখিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conferred with the highest national honour of the Slovak Republic - ''Order of the White Double Cross, 1st Class''
15 JUN 2026 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
​In a special ceremony, the President of the Slovak Republic, H.E. Mr. Peter Pellegrini, conferred upon Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Slovakia’s highest State honour, "The Order of the White Double Cross, First Class”.
​Prime Minister expressed his heartfelt gratitude to the President, the Government, and the people of Slovakia for the distinguished honour. Accepting the award, he noted that the honour was a tribute to the 1.4 billion people of India, and to the enduring bonds of friendship between India and Slovakia.
Terming the award as a testament to the warmth, trust, and affection that unite the people of India and Slovakia, Prime Minister hoped that the honour would inspire future generations in both countries to continue nurturing their special friendship.