প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সিকিমের গ্যাংটকে তরুণদের সঙ্গে আনন্দদায়ক ফুটবল সেশনে যোগদান প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 APR 2026 9:46AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সিকিমের গ্যাংটকে এক সুন্দর সকালে তরুণদের সঙ্গে আনন্দদায়ক ফুটবল সেশনে যোগদান করেন।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লেখেন :
“গ্যাংটকের অপূর্ব সকালে সিকিমে আমার তরুণ বন্ধুদের সঙ্গে ফুটবল খেলার তুলনা মেলা ভার!”
“স্পষ্টতই এইসব তরুণদের সঙ্গে কর্মচঞ্চল এক ফুটবল সেশন!”
“গ্যাংটকে এক ফুটবল সকাল। আমরা খেললাম, আমরা শিখলাম, আমরা উদযাপন করলাম, সর্বোপরি আমরা খেলাটাকে উপভোগ করলাম।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in an energetic football session with youngsters in Gangtok, Sikkim
28 APR 2026 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today participated in a vibrant football session with youngsters during a pleasant morning in Gangtok, Sikkim.
​The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Nothing like playing some football with my young friends in Sikkim on a lovely Gangtok morning!"
"Clearly, an energising football session with these youngsters!"
" A football morning in Gangtok! We learnt, we played, we celebrated and above everything else, we enjoyed the game…."