Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in an energetic football session with youngsters in Gangtok, Sikkim
28 APR 2026 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today participated in a vibrant football session with youngsters during a pleasant morning in Gangtok, Sikkim.
​The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Nothing like playing some football with my young friends in Sikkim on a lovely Gangtok morning!"
"Clearly, an energising football session with these youngsters!"
" A football morning in Gangtok! We learnt, we played, we celebrated and above everything else, we enjoyed the game…."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছিকিমৰ গেংটকত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰীতি ফুটবল খেলত অংশগ্ৰহণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 APR 2026 9:46AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ছিকিমৰ গেংটকত পুৱাৰ ভাগত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সৈতে এখন প্ৰীতি ফুটবল খেলত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছেঃ
‘ছিকিমৰ গেংটকৰ এটা সুন্দৰ পুৱাত যুৱ বন্ধুসকলৰ সৈতে ফুটবল খেলাৰ আমেজৰ দৰে আন একো নাই!’
‘স্পষ্টভাৱে, এই যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সৈতে এই ফুটবল খেল অত্যন্ত আনন্দদায়ক!’