Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in an energetic football session with youngsters in Gangtok, Sikkim
28 APR 2026 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today participated in a vibrant football session with youngsters during a pleasant morning in Gangtok, Sikkim.
​The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Nothing like playing some football with my young friends in Sikkim on a lovely Gangtok morning!"
"Clearly, an energising football session with these youngsters!"
" A football morning in Gangtok! We learnt, we played, we celebrated and above everything else, we enjoyed the game…."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گنگٹوک ، سکم میں نوجوانوں کے ساتھ پرجوش فٹبال سیشن میں شرکت کی
28 APR 2026 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گنگٹوک ، سکم میں ایک خوشگوار صبح کے وقت نوجوانوں کے ساتھ پرجوش فٹبال سیشن میں شرکت کی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
‘‘گنگٹوک کی ایک خوبصورت صبح کے دوران سکم میں اپنے نوجوان دوستوں کے ساتھ فٹبال کھیلنے جیسا اورکچھ نہیں!’’
‘‘واضح طور پر ان نوجوانوں کے ساتھ ایک پرجوش فٹبال سیشن!’’