Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in an energetic football session with youngsters in Gangtok, Sikkim
28 APR 2026 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today participated in a vibrant football session with youngsters during a pleasant morning in Gangtok, Sikkim.
​The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Nothing like playing some football with my young friends in Sikkim on a lovely Gangtok morning!"
"Clearly, an energising football session with these youngsters!"
" A football morning in Gangtok! We learnt, we played, we celebrated and above everything else, we enjoyed the game…."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સિક્કિમના ગંગટોકમાં યુવાનો સાથે એક ઉત્સાહી ફૂટબોલ સત્રમાં ભાગ લીધો
28 APR 2026 9:46AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે સિક્કિમના ગંગટોકમાં એક સુંદર સવારે યુવાનો સાથે એક ઉત્સાહી ફૂટબોલ સત્રમાં ભાગ લીધો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 'X' પર લખ્યું:
"ગંગટોકમાં એક સુંદર સવારે સિક્કિમમાં મારા યુવા મિત્રો સાથે ફૂટબોલ રમવાનો અનુભવ અજોડ છે!"
ખરેખર, આ યુવાનો સાથે ફૂટબોલનું એક જબરજસ્ત સેશન!
ગંગટોકમાં ફૂટબોલની સવાર! અમે શીખ્યા, અમે રમ્યા, અમે ઉજવણી કરી અને સૌથી વધુ, અમે રમતનો આનંદ મળ્યો...