Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in an energetic football session with youngsters in Gangtok, Sikkim
28 APR 2026 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today participated in a vibrant football session with youngsters during a pleasant morning in Gangtok, Sikkim.
​The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Nothing like playing some football with my young friends in Sikkim on a lovely Gangtok morning!"
"Clearly, an energising football session with these youngsters!"
" A football morning in Gangtok! We learnt, we played, we celebrated and above everything else, we enjoyed the game…."

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीले सिक्किमको गान्तोकमा युवाहरूसँगको ऊर्जावान फुटबल सत्रमा भाग लिए
28 APR 2026 9:46AM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले आज सिक्किमको गान्तोकमा रमाइलो बिहान युवाहरूसँगको जीवन्त फुटबल सत्रमा भाग लिए।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले X मा लेखेका छन्:
"सुन्दर गान्तोक बिहान सिक्किममा मेरा युवा साथीहरूसँग फुटबल खेल्नु जस्तो मजा अरू केहीमा छैन!"
‘’स्पष्ट रूपमा, यी युवाहरूको साथमा फ़ुटबलको एक ज़बर्जस्त सत्र!’’
"गान्तोकमा फुटबलको बिहानी! हामीले सिक्यौं, खेल्यौं, उत्सव मनायौं र सबैभन्दा माथि, हामीले खेलको आनन्द उठायौं...।"