पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी प्रकाश पुरब निमित्त श्री गुरु तेग बहादूर जी यांना वाहिली आदरांजली
07 APR 2026 10:52AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज प्रकाश पुरबच्या पवित्र प्रसंगी आपल्या संस्कृतीतील एक महान आध्यात्मिक व्यक्तिमत्व श्री गुरु तेग बहादूर जी यांना आदरांजली वाहिली.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्सवर लिहिले:
"श्री गुरु तेग बहादूर जी यांच्या प्रकाश पुरबच्या पवित्र प्रसंगी, मी आपल्या संस्कृतीतील एका महान आध्यात्मिक व्यक्तिमत्त्वाला आदरांजली अर्पण करतो. त्यांचे जीवन निर्भयता, त्याग आणि मानवतेप्रति गहिऱ्या चिंतेचे एक तेजस्वी उदाहरण होते. प्रतिकूल परिस्थितीतही ते सत्य, प्रतिष्ठा आणि श्रद्धेच्या रक्षणासाठी ठामपणे उभे राहिले. त्यांचा शाश्वत संदेश आपल्याला एक न्याय्य , दयाळू आणि सामंजस्यपूर्ण समाज निर्माण करण्यासाठी मार्गदर्शन करो."

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister offers respectful homage to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
07 APR 2026 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today offered his respectful homage to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, a towering spiritual great of our civilisation, on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab.
on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"On the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, I offer my respectful homage to a towering spiritual great of our civilisation. His life was a radiant example of fearlessness, sacrifice and deep concern for humanity. He stood firm in defence of truth, dignity and faith, even in the face of grave adversity. May his eternal message guide us in creating a just, compassionate and harmonious society."