પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રકાશ પર્વ નિમિત્તે શ્રી ગુરુ તેગ બહાદુરજીને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
07 APR 2026 10:52AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પ્રકાશ પર્વના શુભ પ્રસંગે આપણી સંસ્કૃતિના મહાન આધ્યાત્મિક વિભૂતિ શ્રી ગુરુ તેગ બહાદુરજીને નમ્ર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી છે.
પ્રકાશ પર્વના શુભ પ્રસંગે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 'X' પર લખ્યું:
શ્રી ગુરુ તેગ બહાદુરજીની જન્મજયંતિના શુભ પ્રસંગે, હું આપણી સંસ્કૃતિના મહાન આધ્યાત્મિક વ્યક્તિઓમાંના એકને મારી નમ્ર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું. તેમનું જીવન નિર્ભયતા, બલિદાન અને માનવતા પ્રત્યે ઊંડી કરુણાનું એક તેજસ્વી ઉદાહરણ હતું. ગંભીર પ્રતિકૂળતાઓનો સામનો કરીને પણ, તેઓ સત્ય, ગૌરવ અને શ્રદ્ધાના બચાવમાં અડગ રહ્યા. તેમનો શાશ્વત સંદેશ આપણને ન્યાયી, કરુણાપૂર્ણ અને સુમેળભર્યા સમાજના નિર્માણમાં માર્ગદર્શન આપે છે.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister offers respectful homage to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
07 APR 2026 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today offered his respectful homage to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, a towering spiritual great of our civilisation, on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab.
on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"On the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, I offer my respectful homage to a towering spiritual great of our civilisation. His life was a radiant example of fearlessness, sacrifice and deep concern for humanity. He stood firm in defence of truth, dignity and faith, even in the face of grave adversity. May his eternal message guide us in creating a just, compassionate and harmonious society."