প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পৰকাশ পুৰব উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 APR 2026 10:52AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি পৱিত্ৰ পৰকাশ পুৰব উপলক্ষে আমাৰ সভ্যতাৰ মহান আধ্যাত্মিক ব্যক্তি শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছেঃ
"শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰৰ পৱিত্ৰ পৰকাশ পুৰব উপলক্ষে মই আমাৰ সভ্যতাৰ এগৰাকী মহান আধ্যাত্মিক ব্যক্তিৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ জীৱন নিৰ্ভীকতা, ত্যাগ আৰু মানৱতাৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ চিন্তাৰ এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহৰণ আছিল। তেওঁ সত্য, মৰ্যাদা আৰু বিশ্বাসৰ হকে দৃঢ়ভাৱে থিয় দিছিল, আনকি গুৰুতৰ প্ৰতিকূলতাৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছিল। তেওঁৰ চিৰন্তন বাৰ্তাই আমাক এখন ন্যায়পূৰ্ণ, সহানুভূতিশীল আৰু সুসামঞ্জস্যপূর্ণ সমাজ গঢ়ি তোলাত পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰক।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister offers respectful homage to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
07 APR 2026 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today offered his respectful homage to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, a towering spiritual great of our civilisation, on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab.
on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"On the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, I offer my respectful homage to a towering spiritual great of our civilisation. His life was a radiant example of fearlessness, sacrifice and deep concern for humanity. He stood firm in defence of truth, dignity and faith, even in the face of grave adversity. May his eternal message guide us in creating a just, compassionate and harmonious society."