وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پرکاش پرب کے موقع پر سری گرو تیغ بہادر جی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
07 APR 2026 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پرکاش پرب کے مقدس موقع پر ہماری تہذیب کے عظیم روحانی شخصیت سری گرو تیغ بہادر جی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا:
‘‘ سری گرو تیغ بہادر جی کے پرکاش پرب کے مقدس موقع پر ، میں ہماری تہذیب کے ایک عظیم روحانی بزرگ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں ۔ ان کی زندگی بے خوفی ، قربانی اور انسانیت کے لیے گہری احساس کی ایک روشن مثال تھی ۔ وہ سنگین مشکلات کے باوجود بھی سچائی ، وقار اور عقیدے کے دفاع میں ثابت قدم رہے ۔ ان کا ابدی پیغام ہمیں ایک منصفانہ ، رحم دل اور ہم آہنگ معاشرے کی تشکیل میں رہنمائی کرے ۔ ’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister offers respectful homage to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
07 APR 2026 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today offered his respectful homage to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, a towering spiritual great of our civilisation, on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab.
on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"On the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, I offer my respectful homage to a towering spiritual great of our civilisation. His life was a radiant example of fearlessness, sacrifice and deep concern for humanity. He stood firm in defence of truth, dignity and faith, even in the face of grave adversity. May his eternal message guide us in creating a just, compassionate and harmonious society."