Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights from his address at TV9 Summit 2026
24 MAR 2026 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights from his address at TV9 Summit 2026 in New Delhi.
In a separate posts, the Prime Minister said;
“India continues to move forward with confidence and capability!”
“Even amid the global turmoil, India has consistently prioritized development. There is not just one, but many examples of this….”
“The difference is clear…”
“India has turned every challenge into an opportunity for success.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଟିଭି-୯ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶ ସେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 MAR 2026 9:13AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଟିଭି-୯ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୨୦୨୬ରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ ପୃଥକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
"ଭାରତ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ସହିତ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ି ଚାଲିଛି!"
"ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ଅସ୍ଥିରତା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ, ଭାରତ ନିରନ୍ତର ବିକାଶକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେଇଆସିଛି। ଏହାର କେବଳ ଗୋଟିଏ ନୁହେଁ, ବରଂ ଅନେକ ଉଦାହରଣ ରହିଛି..."