ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏଆଇ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୨୦୨୬ରେ ‘ୱେଭ୍ସ କ୍ରିଏଟର୍‌’ କର୍ଣ୍ଣରକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କଲେ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ
18 FEB 2026 11:06AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ୫୧ ମିଡିଆ ଟେକ୍ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାର ବିଜେତାଙ୍କ ସହ ମତବିନିମୟ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
• ସୃଜନଶୀଳ କ୍ଷମତା ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଆଇଆଇସିଟିର ଏଆଇ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏଆଇ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୨୦୨୬ ଅବସରରେ ୱେଭ୍ସ କ୍ରିଏଟର୍ସ କର୍ଣ୍ଣରକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ପାଭିଲିୟନକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କ୍ରିୟାଶୀଳ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବହାରିକ ନବସୃଜନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷେତ୍ର ରୂପେ ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ପାଭିଲିୟନକୁ ଏଭିଜିସି-ଏକ୍ସଆର (ଆନିମେସନ, ଭିଏଫଏକ୍ସ, ଗେମିଂ, କମିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ଏକ୍ସଟେଣ୍ଡେଡ୍‌ ରିୟଲିଟି) ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କୃତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତ୍ତା ବା ଏଆଇର ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନକାରୀ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଡିଜାଇନ୍‌ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ୱେଭ୍ଏକ୍ସ, ୱେଭ୍ସ ବଜାର ଏବଂ କ୍ରିଏଟ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଚ୍ୟାଲେଞ୍ଜ ଭଳି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ୱେଭ୍ସ କ୍ରିଏଟର୍ସ କର୍ଣ୍ଣର ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରସାର କରିବ। ଶ୍ରୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ପାଭିଲିୟନକୁ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବେ ବୁଲି ଦେଖିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ୱେଭ୍ଏକ୍ସ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଗ୍ରୁପର ଉଦୀୟମାନ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଡୋବ୍, ନେଟଫ୍ଲିକ୍ସ, ସୋନି ଏବଂ ଆମାଜନ ଭଳି ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ସଂଗଠନର ବରିଷ୍ଠ କର୍ମକର୍ତ୍ତାଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ଏବଂ ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ସ୍ୱରୂପ, ଓ୍ୱେଭେକ୍ସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମର୍ଥିତ ୫୧ଟି ପ୍ରତିଭା ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଏଭିଜିସି-ଏକ୍ସଆର ଏବଂ ମିଡିଆ ଟେକ୍ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ପାଭିଲିୟନ୍‌ରେ ଏଆଇ-ଚାଳିତ ସମାଧାନ ଏବଂ ଇମର୍ସିଭ୍ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଭାଷା ସେତୁ ଏବଂ କଳା ସେତୁ ଚ୍ୟାଲେଞ୍ଜର ବିଜେତାମାନଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଏହି ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ମିଡିଆ ଲାଉଞ୍ଜରେ ୟୋର୍‌ ଷ୍ଟୋରୀର ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧା ଶର୍ମାଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଅଧିବେଶନରେ, ସେ ସମାଜ ଉପରେ ଏଆଇର ଗଭୀର ପ୍ରଭାବ ବିଷୟରେ ତାଙ୍କର ବିଚାର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ। ପାଭିଲିୟନରେ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଏଆଇ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଛି। ଶିଳ୍ପର ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ଚାହିଦା ପାଇଁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସୃଜନଶୀଳ ଶିକ୍ଷାରେ ଏଆଇକୁ ସାମିଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଆଇଆଇସିଟିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Inaugurates ‘WAVES Creators’ Corner’ at India AI Impact Summit 2026
Minister Engages with 51 Media Tech Startups and Challenge Winners at WAVES
Shri Vaishnaw Highlights IICT’s AI Push for Creative Capacity Building
18 FEB 2026 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, inaugurated the WAVES Creators’ Corner on the second day of the India AI Impact Summit 2026. Conceptualized as a fully operational, hands-on innovation workspace, the Pavilion is designed to demonstrate the transformative applications of Artificial Intelligence within the AVGC-XR (Animation, VFX, Gaming, Comics, and Extended Reality) ecosystem.
During the inaugural ceremony, the Minister underscored that the WAVES Creators’ Corner serves as a strategic extension of the Ministry’s key initiatives, including WaveX, Waves Bazaar, and the Create in India Challenges. Shri Vaishnaw conducted an extensive walkthrough of the pavilion, interacting with emerging entrepreneurs from the WaveX startup cohort and senior leadership from global entities such as Adobe, Netflix, Sony, and Amazon.
51 Startups Got Exposure
In a significant boost to the Media & Entertainment ecosystem, 51 promising AVGC-XR and Media Tech startups, supported by WaveX, are showcasing AI-powered solutions and immersive technologies at the Pavilion. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw interacted with these entrepreneurs, including winners of the Bhasha Setu and Kalaa Setu challenges.
Fireside Chat with Shradha Sharma
The Minister also participated in a high-profile fireside conversation with Shradha Sharma of YourStory at the Media Lounge. In this session, he shared his perspective on the profound impact of AI on society, highlighting how technology is bridging the gap for talent from rural India to establish world-class startups.
Key Technological Highlights at WAVES Creators’ Corner
The Pavilion showcased cutting-edge AI experiences, from real-time game development and prompt-to-cinema live studios to an Agentic AI-powered newsroom by AWS and BharatGen enabling automated editorial workflows. Innovations included Sarvam’s real-time voice cloning and Indus Chat App for multilingual interaction, 270-degree AI film screenings curated by NFDC, Sony Research India’s face and voice re-aging technology, and Whistling Woods International’s marker-less motion capture using a DSLR or iPhone.
Capacity Building and Future Readiness:
The Minister praised IICT for integrating AI into creative education to equip students for evolving industry demands.
WAVES Creators’ Corner:
The platform will continue hosting expert dialogues, filmmaker masterclasses, and technical sessions by global leaders throughout the Summit.