Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article urging the creation of an atmosphere of balance among peers and parents during this exam season
14 JAN 2026 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article urging the creation of an atmosphere of balance among peers and parents during this exam season.
Responding to a post on X by Union Minister Shri Jayant Chaudhury, the PMO India handle said:
“Let us celebrate patience over pressure in education!
Marks and assessments have their place, as guidance, not destinations. Union Minister of State Shri @jayantrld writes this piece urging the creation of an atmosphere of balance among peers and parents.
A must-read in this exam season!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પરીક્ષાની મોસમમાં મિત્રો અને માતાપિતા વચ્ચે સંતુલિત વાતાવરણની અપીલ કરતો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
14 JAN 2026 1:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે, જેમાં વિદ્યાર્થીઓને પરીક્ષાની મોસમ દરમિયાન મિત્રો અને માતાપિતા વચ્ચે સંતુલન જાળવવાની અપીલ કરવામાં આવી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જયંત ચૌધરીની X પરની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં, PMO ઇન્ડિયા હેન્ડલે કહ્યું:
“ચાલો આપણે શિક્ષણમાં દબાણની જગ્યાએ ધૈર્યની ઉજવણી કરીએ!
ગુણ અને મૂલ્યાંકનનું પોતાનું સ્થાન છે; તે માર્ગદર્શન માટે છે, લક્ષ્યસ્થાન માટે નહીં. કેન્દ્રીય રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી @jayantrld એ આ લેખ લખ્યો છે, જેમાં વિદ્યાર્થીઓને મિત્રો અને માતાપિતા વચ્ચે સંતુલન જાળવવાની અપીલ કરવામાં આવી છે.
પરીક્ષાની મોસમ દરમિયાન આ જરૂરથી વાંચો!”