প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারত ২০৩০ সালে শতবর্ষ কমনওয়েলথ গেমস আয়োজনের দায়িত্ব পাওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
26 NOV 2025 7:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারত ২০৩০ সালে শতবর্ষ কমনওয়েলথ গেমস আয়োজনের দায়িত্ব পাওয়ায় আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ভারত ২০৩০ সালের কমনওয়েলথ গেমস আয়োজনের দায়িত্ব পাওয়ায় আনন্দিত!
ভারতবাসীকে এবং ক্রীড়া পরিমণ্ডলকে অভিনন্দন। আমাদের যৌথ দায়বদ্ধতা ও ক্রীড়াপ্রেম ভারত’কে বিশ্ব ক্রীড়া মানচিত্রে শক্তিশালী জায়গা করে দিয়েছে।
বসুধৈব কুটুম্বকম্‌ - এই ভাবাদর্শে গভীর উৎসাহের সঙ্গে এইসব ঐতিহাসিক ক্রীড়ানুষ্ঠান উদযাপনের দিকে আমরা উন্মুখ হয়ে রয়েছি।
সারা বিশ্বকে স্বাগত জানাতে আমরা উদগ্রীব!
https://www.commonwealthsport.com/news/4408937/commonwealth-sport-confirms-amdavad-india-as-host-of-the-2030-centenary-games

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Nation as India Wins Centenary Commonwealth Games 2030 Bid
26 NOV 2025 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed delight at India winning the bid to host the Centenary Commonwealth Games in 2030.
The Prime Minister emphasized that this achievement reflects India’s collective commitment and spirit of sportsmanship which has placed India firmly on the global sporting map.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Delighted that India has won the bid to host the Centenary Commonwealth Games 2030!
Congratulations to the people of India and the sporting ecosystem. It is our collective commitment and spirit of sportsmanship that has placed India firmly on the global sporting map.
With the ethos of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, we are eager to be celebrating these historic games with great enthusiasm.
We look forward to welcoming the world!
https://www.commonwealthsport.com/news/4408937/commonwealth-sport-confirms-amdavad-india-as-host-of-the-2030-centenary-games