प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के शताब्दी राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2030 की मेजबानी की बोली जीतने पर देश को बधाई दी
26 NOV 2025 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के शताब्दी राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2030 की मेजबानी की बोली जीतने पर खुशी जताई है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस बात पर ज़ोर दिया कि यह उपलब्धि भारत की सामूहिक प्रतिबद्धता और खेल भावना को प्रतिबिंबित करती है, जिसने भारत को वैश्विक खेल मानचित्र में सुदृढ़ स्थान दिलाया है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में, श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
बहुत खुशी है कि भारत ने शताब्दी राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2030 की मेज़बानी के लिए बोली जीत ली है!
भारत के लोगों और खेल इकोसिस्टम को बधाई। यह हमारी सामूहिक प्रतिबद्धता और खेल भावना है, जिससे भारत को वैश्विक खेल मानचित्र में सुदृढ़ स्थान मिला है।
वसुधैव कुटुम्बकम की सोच के साथ, हम इन ऐतिहासिक खेलों को बड़े उत्साह के साथ मनाने के प्रति उत्सुक हैं।
हम दुनिया का स्वागत करने के प्रति भी उत्सुक हैं!

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Nation as India Wins Centenary Commonwealth Games 2030 Bid
26 NOV 2025 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed delight at India winning the bid to host the Centenary Commonwealth Games in 2030.
The Prime Minister emphasized that this achievement reflects India’s collective commitment and spirit of sportsmanship which has placed India firmly on the global sporting map.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Delighted that India has won the bid to host the Centenary Commonwealth Games 2030!
Congratulations to the people of India and the sporting ecosystem. It is our collective commitment and spirit of sportsmanship that has placed India firmly on the global sporting map.
With the ethos of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, we are eager to be celebrating these historic games with great enthusiasm.
We look forward to welcoming the world!
https://www.commonwealthsport.com/news/4408937/commonwealth-sport-confirms-amdavad-india-as-host-of-the-2030-centenary-games